available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Beginner's guide to the fungi
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Beginner's Guide to the Fungi
by
C. L Duddington
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780877491798
ISBN: 0877491798
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Beginner's Guide to the Fungi
by
Duddington, C.L.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pelham, London
Date Published: 1972
Description: VG+/VG. 176 pp. Illustrated. Crisp, clean, tight. Light age spotting, edges. In edgeworn & lightly soiled jacket. read more
Beginner's Guide to the Fungi
by
Duddington, C. L.
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Drake Publishers Inc, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780877491798
ISBN: 0877491798
Description: VG/NONE. 0877491798. An exceptionally nice copy with clean and bright cover and interior pages. Small city and date on rear pastedown.; 8vo; 176 pages; Natural history. read more
Beginner's Guide to the Fungi
by
Duddington, C.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Drake Publishers Inc., New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: b & w Plates, Drawings. Very Good-Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight wear to jacket front, 176 pp. read more
Beginner's Guide to the Fungi
by
Duddington, Charles Lionel
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Drake Publishers, New York, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780877491798
ISBN: 0877491798
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Sparce underlining and pen notes to text and margins. Wear to surface of cover in places. read more
Beginner's Guide to the Fungi
by
C. L Duddington
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Drake Publishers
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780877491798
ISBN: 0877491798
Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. Ex-Library. pp. 176. Illustrations. read more
Beginner's Guide to the Fungi
by
Duddington, C.L.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Publisher: Drake Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Photos, Illustrations. Good Condition, Ex UT Library, Light edgewear. ISBN 87749-179-8. read more
Beginners Gt the Fungi
by
Duddington Cl
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: HARDBACK
ISBN-13: 9780720704488
ISBN: 0720704480
Description: VERY GOOD. read more
Beginner's Guide to the Fungi
by
Duddington, C. L
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pelham Books, London
Date Published: 1972
Description: Hardback, ex-library with some inoffensive markings inside and library sticker on front cover, otherwise book in good condition. No dust jacket. 176pp, 400grams, ISBN: read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd. ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Beginners Guide to the Fungi
by
Duddington, C L
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: DRAKE PUBLISHERS
ISBN-13: 9780877491798
ISBN: 0877491798
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Beginner's Guide to the Fungi
by
Duddington, C.L.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DRAKE PUBLISHERS, INC., NEW YORK
Date Published: 1972
Description: VG+/VG. BOOK IN GOOD SHAPE; DJ WON AND RUBBED W/ REMAINS OF RETAIL STICKER STILL ON FRONT. read more
Beginner's Guide to the Fungi
by
Duddington, C.L.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DRAKE PUBLISHERS, INC., NEW YORK
Date Published: 1972
Description: VG+/VG. BOOK IN GOOD SHAPE; DJ WON AND RUBBED W/ REMAINS OF RETAIL STICKER STILL ON FRONT. read more
Beginner's Guide to the Fungi
by
Duddington, C.L.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DRAKE PUBLISHERS, INC., NEW YORK
Date Published: 1972
Description: VG+/VG. BOOK IN GOOD SHAPE; DJ WON AND RUBBED W/ REMAINS OF RETAIL STICKER STILL ON FRONT. read more
Beginner's Guide to the Fungi
by
C.L. Duddington
Ships from
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pelham Books
ISBN-13: 9780720704488
ISBN: 0720704480
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Book pages clean and unmarked. Dust cover worn and torn around the edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's ,
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Beginner's Guide to the Fungi
by
Duddington, C L
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pelham Books, London
Date Published: 1972
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, cover slightly scuffed, otherwise good. 176pp., 450grams, ISBN: read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd. ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Beginner's Guide to the Fungi
by
Duddington, C.L.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Description: 1972. Pelham. First. Book-Good. damaged spine, page ripped. 8.5x5.5. 176pp. b/w illus throughout. Ex-Libris. read more
Beginner's Guide to the Fungi
by
Duddington, Cl
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780720704488
ISBN: 0720704480
Description: 1972. Pelham Books. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG, protective covered. 9x5.5. 176pp. Some b/w line illus and photos. read more
Beginner's Guide to the Fungi
by
Duddington Cl
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS
Date Published: 1972
Description: Ex-Library Published by Pelham Books in 1972. Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Beginner's Guide to the Fungi
by
Duddington Cl
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pelham Books (, London
Date Published: 1972)
Description: Very good copy with dust wrapper. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.