» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Beginner's guide to the fungi

by Charles Lionel Duddington

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Beginner's Guide to the Fungi

by C. L Duddington

price: $2.15

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877491798 ISBN: 0877491798

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginner's Guide to the Fungi

by Duddington, C.L.

price: $4.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham, London Date Published: 1972

Description: VG+/VG. 176 pp. Illustrated. Crisp, clean, tight. Light age spotting, edges. In edgeworn & lightly soiled jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginner's Guide to the Fungi

by Duddington, C. L.

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Drake Publishers Inc, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877491798 ISBN: 0877491798

Description: VG/NONE. 0877491798. An exceptionally nice copy with clean and bright cover and interior pages. Small city and date on rear pastedown.; 8vo; 176 pages; Natural history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginner's Guide to the Fungi

by Duddington, C.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Drake Publishers Inc., New York Date Published: 1972

Description: b & w Plates, Drawings. Very Good-Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight wear to jacket front, 176 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginner's Guide to the Fungi

by Duddington, Charles Lionel

price: $2.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Drake Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877491798 ISBN: 0877491798

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Sparce underlining and pen notes to text and margins. Wear to surface of cover in places. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beginner's Guide to the Fungi

by C. L Duddington

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Drake Publishers Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877491798 ISBN: 0877491798

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. Ex-Library. pp. 176. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beginner's Guide to the Fungi

by Duddington, C.L.

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Drake Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Photos, Illustrations. Good Condition, Ex UT Library, Light edgewear. ISBN 87749-179-8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beginners Gt the Fungi

by Duddington Cl

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK ISBN-13: 9780720704488 ISBN: 0720704480

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beginner's Guide to the Fungi

by Duddington, C. L

price: $12.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Hardback, ex-library with some inoffensive markings inside and library sticker on front cover, otherwise book in good condition. No dust jacket. 176pp, 400grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Beginners Guide to the Fungi

by Duddington, C L

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DRAKE PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780877491798 ISBN: 0877491798

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beginner's Guide to the Fungi

by Duddington, C.L.

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DRAKE PUBLISHERS, INC., NEW YORK Date Published: 1972

Description: VG+/VG. BOOK IN GOOD SHAPE; DJ WON AND RUBBED W/ REMAINS OF RETAIL STICKER STILL ON FRONT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beginner's Guide to the Fungi

by Duddington, C.L.

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DRAKE PUBLISHERS, INC., NEW YORK Date Published: 1972

Description: VG+/VG. BOOK IN GOOD SHAPE; DJ WON AND RUBBED W/ REMAINS OF RETAIL STICKER STILL ON FRONT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beginner's Guide to the Fungi

by Duddington, C.L.

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DRAKE PUBLISHERS, INC., NEW YORK Date Published: 1972

Description: VG+/VG. BOOK IN GOOD SHAPE; DJ WON AND RUBBED W/ REMAINS OF RETAIL STICKER STILL ON FRONT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beginner's Guide to the Fungi

by C.L. Duddington

price: $21.30

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books ISBN-13: 9780720704488 ISBN: 0720704480

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Book pages clean and unmarked. Dust cover worn and torn around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Beginner's Guide to the Fungi

by Duddington, C L

price: $25.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, cover slightly scuffed, otherwise good. 176pp., 450grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Beginner's Guide to the Fungi

by Duddington, C.L.

price: $26.62

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: 1972. Pelham. First. Book-Good. damaged spine, page ripped. 8.5x5.5. 176pp. b/w illus throughout. Ex-Libris. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Beginner's Guide to the Fungi

by Duddington, Cl

price: $35.76

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780720704488 ISBN: 0720704480

Description: 1972. Pelham Books. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG, protective covered. 9x5.5. 176pp. Some b/w line illus and photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Beginner's Guide to the Fungi

by Duddington Cl

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS Date Published: 1972

Description: Ex-Library Published by Pelham Books in 1972. Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Beginner's Guide to the Fungi

by Duddington Cl

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books (, London Date Published: 1972)

Description: Very good copy with dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austwick Hall Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.