» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance

by Alfred Glossbrenner, Emily Glossbrenner

About this title: Here's the perfect quick-reference introduction to the basics of personal finance-including setting a budget, establishing savings, investing, developing good credit, and more. The expert authors provide a step-by-step plan for customizing a realistic budget that works for the reader's individual circumstances, offer working definitions of a range of relevant terms, and impart clear advice on a variety of personal finance issues such as overcoming previous credit problems, choosing the right bank, and finding a trustworthy broker or accountant. Filled with useful charts, tables, graphs, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance used book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance

by Glossbrenner, Alfred, And Glossbrenner, Emily

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance (the Smart Guides Series) used book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance (the Smart Guides Series)

by Alfred Glossbrenner; Emily Glossbrenner

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance used book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance

by Alfred Glossbrenner, Emily Glossbrenner

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance used book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance

by Alfred Glossbrenner Emily Glossbrenner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance used book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance

by Alfred Glossbrenner; Emily Glossbrenner

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: Good. This is a hardback ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance used book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance

by Alfred Glossbrenner, Emily Glossbrenner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance used book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance

by Alfred Glossbrenner, Emily Glossbrenner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance used book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance

by Glossbrenner, Emily; Glossbrenner, Alfred

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance used book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance

by Alfred Glossbrenneremily Glossbrenner

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance new book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance

by Glossbrenner, Alfred, and Glossbrenner, Emily

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. PB, NEW WITH NO MARKS, SMOKE FREE. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Smart Guides (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance used book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance

by Glossbrenner, Emily; Glossbrenner, Alfred

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 177pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance used book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance

by Alfred Glossbrenner

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: Very Good. 047129604X. FI3-110258071; 0.7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance used book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance

by Alfred Glossbrenner~Emily Glossbrenner

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance new book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance

by Glossbrenner, Alfred, and Glossbrenner, Emily

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Smart Guides (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance (the Smart Guides Series) used book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance (the Smart Guides Series)

price: $6.01

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance new book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance

by Glossbrenner, Alfred, and Glossbrenner, Emily

price: $26.28

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Smart Guides (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance (the Smart Guides Series) used book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance (the Smart Guides Series)

by Alfred Glossbrenner, Emily Glossbrenner

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance (the Smart Guides Series) used book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance (the Smart Guides Series)

by Alfred Glossbrenner, Emily Glossbrenner

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance new book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance

by Glossbrenner, Alfred; Glossbrenner, Emily

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: New. 047129604X New. Good Condition. Minor shelf ware and creases on cover. Ships ASAP. Free UPS Tracking. 100, 000 Satisfied Customers. #ds(con=al) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookliquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance (the Smart Guides Series) used book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance (the Smart Guides Series)

by Alfred Glossbrenner, Emily Glossbrenner

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance (the Smart Guides Series) new book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance (the Smart Guides Series)

by Glossbrenner, Alfred; Glossbrenner, Emily

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: New. 047129604X BRAND NEW-FAST SHIPPING-FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance (the Smart Guides Series) used book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance (the Smart Guides Series)

by Alfred Glossbrenner

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: Good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance (Smart Guide) used book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance (Smart Guide)

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance (Smart Guides) used book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance (Smart Guides)

by Glossbrenner, Alfred

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance (Smart Guides) used book

Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance (Smart Guides)

by Glossbrenner, Alfred

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471296041 ISBN: 047129604X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.