» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life

by Yitta Halberstam Mandelbaum, Judith Frankel Leventhal, Bernie S Siegel, M.D. (Preface by)

About this title: Each Small Miracles book is a collection of more than sixty heartwarming stories that recall remarkable coincidences that have changed people's ordinary lives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal

price: $5.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith Frankel, and Siegel, Bernie S, Dr., M.D. (Preface by)

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Word of Knowledge Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith Frankel, and Siegel, Bernie S, Dr., M.D. (Preface by)

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: d nissen, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith Frankel, and Siegel, Bernie S, Dr., M.D. (Preface by)

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Front cover has a small piece of yellowed area where there was a piece of tape (? ). Overall in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hannah Penland, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corp, Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A nice copy with no markings. Outside bottom pages have light soil. A nice copy of a wonderful book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phrog & Toad Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles used book

Small Miracles

by Halbertstam, Yitta H.; Leventhal, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corp, Holbrook, MA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Good. Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life. Trade PB (US), glued binding, 225 pages, front cover lightly scuffed & shelf worn, upper corner creased, back cover lower corner creased, Inscribed by previous owner front title page, upper corner of first several pages in copy creased, clean & tight reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kendra's Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith Frankel, and Siegel, Bernie S, Dr., M.D. (Preface by)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, title page torn out, stk #2197L8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith Frankel, and Siegel, Bernie S, Dr., M.D. (Preface by)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #1079i6. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith Frankel, and Siegel, Bernie S. (Preface by)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover. 225 p.; 0.69" x 7.22" x 5.32". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Yitta Halberstam~Judith Leventhal~Bernie S. Siegel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Yitta Halberstam~Judith Leventhal~Bernie S. Siegel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558506466 ISBN: 1558506462

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 31, 2009
By Jan, The United States

"These really are astounding-I can only hope they are true"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 31, 2009
By Peggy, Osseo, WI

"short stories"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 27, 2009
By Bookczuk, Charleston, SC

"A birthday gift....I think that at some point every one of these has been sent to me by email.

FROM THE PUBLISHER
When we integrate both the experience and the meaning of coincidences into our own lives, we open ourselves to the enriching possibilities, the blessings, and the sense of harmony with the universe that they offer. Small Miracles presents 60 real-life coincidences--some heartwarming, some strange, some awe-inspiring. $100,000 budget."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 24, 2009
By Nicole, The United States

"Everything happens for a reason. Believe in destiny. A book filled with uplifting positive short stories...motivating to see the bigger meaning in every day's little thing. If things don't go quite right, they still turn out good in the end."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life by Yitta Halberstam Mandelbaum, Judith Frankel Leventhal, Bernie S Siegel, M.D. (Preface by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
18 of 19 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.