Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Each Small Miracles book is a collection of more than sixty heartwarming stories that recall remarkable coincidences that have changed people's ordinary lives.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life
(332 available copies)
Page 1 of 14
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Very Good. read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, And Leventhal
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith Frankel, and Siegel, Bernie S, Dr., M.D. (Preface by)
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith Frankel, and Siegel, Bernie S, Dr., M.D. (Preface by)
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
d nissen ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith Frankel, and Siegel, Bernie S, Dr., M.D. (Preface by)
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Front cover has a small piece of yellowed area where there was a piece of tape (? ). Overall in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hannah Penland ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corp, Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A nice copy with no markings. Outside bottom pages have light soil. A nice copy of a wonderful book. read more
Small Miracles
by
Halbertstam, Yitta H.; Leventhal, Judith
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corp, Holbrook, MA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Good. Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life. Trade PB (US), glued binding, 225 pages, front cover lightly scuffed & shelf worn, upper corner creased, back cover lower corner creased, Inscribed by previous owner front title page, upper corner of first several pages in copy creased, clean & tight reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kendra's Books ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith Frankel, and Siegel, Bernie S, Dr., M.D. (Preface by)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, title page torn out, stk #2197L8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith Frankel, and Siegel, Bernie S, Dr., M.D. (Preface by)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #1079i6. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences from Everyday Life
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith Frankel, and Siegel, Bernie S. (Preface by)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover. 225 p.; 0.69" x 7.22" x 5.32". read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Yitta Halberstam~Judith Leventhal~Bernie S. Siegel
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Yitta Halberstam~Judith Leventhal~Bernie S. Siegel
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
ISBN-13: 9781558506466
ISBN: 1558506462
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
rating
4 out of 5
Jan 31, 2009
By Jan ,
The United States
"These really are astounding-I can only hope they are true"
rating
3 out of 5
Jan 31, 2009
By Peggy ,
Osseo, WI
"short stories"
rating
2 out of 5
Jan 27, 2009
By Bookczuk ,
Charleston, SC
"A birthday gift....I think that at some point every one of these has been sent to me by email. FROM THE PUBLISHER When we integrate both the experience and the meaning of coincidences into our own lives, we open ourselves to the enriching possibilities, the blessings, and the sense of harmony with the universe that they offer. Small Miracles presents 60 real-life coincidences--some heartwarming, some strange, some awe-inspiring. $100,000 budget."
rating
3 out of 5
Jan 24, 2009
By Nicole ,
The United States
"Everything happens for a reason. Believe in destiny. A book filled with uplifting positive short stories...motivating to see the bigger meaning in every day's little thing. If things don't go quite right, they still turn out good in the end."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.