» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Anmarie Barrie

About this title: Discusses the selection and care of cockatiels including such aspects as housing, feeding, and breeding. Also describes the different breeds and varieties.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Barrie, Anmarie (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 61 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1986-11 ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: New. NEW: Glossy hardcover, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ny: T.f.h. Publications, 1986

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: Good. Published in 1986 by T.F.H. Publications, a 61-page profusely color-illustrated book with an illustrated hardcover (no jacket) and slight sticker residue on the front cover, otherwise, apparently clean and unmarked, this is a good copy. (A019) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: Reader copy. Published in 1986 by T.F.H., a 61-page book in an illustrated hardcover with signs of usage, but still a nice copy. (749) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Barrie, Annmarie

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. F. H., New Jersey Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Tall 12mo hardcover with laminated boards. No dust jacket as issued. New book with no remainder marks. Clean & tight with slight rubbing to cover shine from storage or stacking. No dust jacket as issued. Color Photographs 8vo 61 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 11/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: Very Good. 0866223029 Thanks 04V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 11/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: Very Good. 0866223029 Thanks X10S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 11/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: Very Good. 0866223029 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X501E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: New. Beautiful color cover and pics inside. Tight and unread hardback. FREE delivery confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Days of Old Books and More, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels used book

A Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T.F.H. Publications, Neptune City, New Jersey Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: Good. History, housing, feeding, breeding, and characteristics of the cockatiel. Illustrated. 61 pages. Good copy. School library stamp on title page and inside rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginners Guide to Cockatiels

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: TFH PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: VERY GOOD. NICE CLEAN COPY! MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: Very Good. Decent hardback copy, with printed pictorial boards and no dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Barrie, Annmarie

price: $13.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Printed Boards Publisher: T.F.H., Neptune City, New Jersey Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. 61pp. HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1986-11 ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: VG. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Assumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover, Glossy Bds, 59 Pp. Publisher: TFH Publications, Inc., Neptune City, NJ Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780866223027 ISBN: 0866223029

Description: NEAR FINE, /No Jacket. Sm. 8vo. 0866223029 Near Fine condition with original sales sticker on back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Gilboe, Bookseller, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.