Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This book presents a contemporary treatment of the startup and management of small firms. Coverage includes emphasis on entrepreneurial opportunities and new-venture activities needed for the operation of small firms. This ninth edition includes increased international coverage.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Small Business Management: An Entrepreneurial Emphasis
(185 available copies)
Page 1 of 8
Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis
by
Longenecker, Justin Gooderl
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 9th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780538830454
ISBN: 053883045X
Description: Good. 828 p. read more
Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis
by
Longenecker, Justin Gooderl, And Moore, Carlos W
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 12th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing
Date Published: 03/2002
ISBN-13: 9780324065541
ISBN: 032406554X
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 786 p. read more
Small Business Management: An Entrepreneurial Emphasis
by
Longenecker, Justin Gooderl, and Moore, Carlos W, and Petty, J
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 11th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780538890151
ISBN: 0538890150
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. New read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis
by
J. William Petty
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780538830454
ISBN: 053883045X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis
by
J. William Petty
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780324065541
ISBN: 032406554X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Small Business Management (Gc-Principles of Management)
by
Justin G. Longenecker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Div of Thomson Learning, South-Western
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780538807890
ISBN: 053880789X
Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis
by
J. William Petty
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780538890151
ISBN: 0538890150
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis
by
Justin G. Longenecker; Carlos W. Moore; J. William Petty
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780324065541
ISBN: 032406554X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis
by
Justin G. Longenecker, Carlos W. Moore, J. William Petty
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 2900324065540
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis
by
Justin G. Longenecker, Carlos W. Moore, J. William Petty
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780324065541
ISBN: 032406554X
Description: Very Good. With CD! Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis
by
Moore, Petty
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780324314007
ISBN: 0324314000
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis
by
Justin G. Longenecker, Carlos W. Moore, J. William Petty
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780324065541
ISBN: 032406554X
Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis
by
J. William Petty, Justin G. Longenecker, Carlos W. Moore
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 11th
Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing
Date Published: 1/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780538890151
ISBN: 0538890150
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis
by
J. William Petty, Justin G. Longenecker, Carlos W. Moore
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 11th
Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing
Date Published: 1/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780538890151
ISBN: 0538890150
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis
by
J. William Petty, Justin G. Longenecker, Carlos W. Moore
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 11th
Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing
Date Published: 1/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780538890151
ISBN: 0538890150
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Small Business Management (Gc-Principles of Management)
by
Halsey N. Broom, Justin G. Longenecker
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western, Div of Thomson Learning
ISBN-13: 9780538807890
ISBN: 053880789X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Small Business Management (Gc-Principles of Management)
by
Halsey N. Broom, Justin G. Longenecker
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western, Div of Thomson Learning
ISBN-13: 9780538807890
ISBN: 053880789X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis
by
Justin G. Longenecker, Carlos W. Moore, J. William Petty
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
ISBN-13: 9780538830454
ISBN: 053883045X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis
by
Justin G. Longenecker, Carlos W. Moore, J. William Petty
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
ISBN-13: 9780538890151
ISBN: 0538890150
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis
by
Justin G. Longenecker, Carlos W. Moore, J. William Petty
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: ninth
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780538830454
ISBN: 053883045X
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Thomson South-Western Pub Date: 1/1/1994 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 828[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis
by
Justin G. Longenecker, Carlos W. Moore, J. William Petty
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: eleventh
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780538890151
ISBN: 0538890150
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing Pub Date: 1/1/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 701. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis
by
Justin G. Longenecker Carlos W. Moore J. William Petty
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780324065541
ISBN: 032406554X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Small Business Management: An Entrepreneurial Emphasis
by
Longenecker, Justin Gooderl, and Moore, Carlos W, and Petty, J
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 11th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780538890151
ISBN: 0538890150
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Small Business Management: An Entrepreneurial Emphasis
by
Longenecker, Justin Gooderl, and Moore, Carlos W, and Petty, J William
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 12th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780324065541
ISBN: 032406554X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 786 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis
by
Longenecker, Justin G.; Moore, Carlos W.; Petty, J. William
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
ISBN-13: 9780538890151
ISBN: 0538890150
Description: Very Good. 0538890150 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
rating
1 out of 5
May 4, 2008
By Lisa ,
Racine, WI
"This is for my Small Business Management class. Hopefully, it will be a little better than Microeconomics. I guess the book was ok, the class wasn't that great though. I think I learned more reading the book than spending the money on the class!"
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.