Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This book is a friendly introduction to TEX, the powerful typesetting system designed by Donald Knuth. It is addressed primarily to beginners, but it contains much information that will be useful to aspiring TEX "wizards". Moreover, the authors kept firmly in mind the diversity of backgrounds that characterizes TEX users: authors in the sciences ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » A Beginner's Book of Tex
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Seroul Raymond & Levy Silvio
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more
A Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Seroul, Raymond; Levy, Silvio
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: New. 0387975624 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
TextBookMart ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
A Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Seroul, Raymond, and Levy, Silvio (Translated by), and Foata, D (Foreword by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. read more
A Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Raymond Seroul, Silvio Levy
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
A Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Raymond Seroul; Translator-Silvio Levy; Foreword-D. Foata
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1995-02-24
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
A Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Seroul, Raymond; Levy, Silvio
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: New. 0387975624. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Seroul Raymond Et. Al
Ships from
NY,
USA
Publisher: SPRINGER
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more
A Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Seroul, Raymond; Levy, Silvio
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: New. 0387975624 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bookland ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
A Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Seroul, Raymond, and Levy, Silvio (Translated by), and Foata, D (Foreword by)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 1991. Corr. 3rd Printing ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Shams ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Beginner*S Book of Tex
by
Seroul, Raymond, Levy, Silvio,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Springer-verlag
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
A Beginner*S Book of Tex
by
Seroul, Raymond, Levy, Silvio,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Springer-verlag
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
A Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Raymond Seroul
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Seroul, Raymond; Levy, Silvio And Foata,
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBL
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: New. This book is a friendly introduction to TEX, the powerful typesetting system designed by Donald Knuth. It is addressed primarily to beginners, but it contains much information that will be useful to aspiring TEX "wizards. " Moreover, the authors kept... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
A Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Raymond Seroul
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 24 February, 1995
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: Good. 0387975624. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
A Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Raymond Seroul
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
A Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Raymond Seroul
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Levy, Silvio
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
A Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Raymond Seroul; Silvio Levy; D. Foata
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SPVN
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Raymond Seroul
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Raymond Seroul
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Seroul, Raymond, and Levy, Silvio (Translated by), and Foata, D (Foreword by)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 1991. Corr. 3rd Printing ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Seroul, Raymond, and Levy, Silvio (Translated by), and Foata, D (Foreword by)
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1991. Corr. 3rd Printing ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. read more
A Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Raymond Seroul, Silvio Levy
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1995/02/24
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Raymond Seroul, Silvio Levy
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1995/02/24
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more
A Beginner's Book of Tex
by
Raymond Seroul; Silvio Levy; D. Foata
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SPVN
ISBN-13: 9780387975627
ISBN: 0387975624
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Books Express ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.