» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Beginner's Book of Tex

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This book is a friendly introduction to TEX, the powerful typesetting system designed by Donald Knuth. It is addressed primarily to beginners, but it contains much information that will be useful to aspiring TEX "wizards". Moreover, the authors kept firmly in mind the diversity of backgrounds that characterizes TEX users: authors in the sciences ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Beginner's Book of Tex new book

Beginner's Book of Tex

by Seroul Raymond & Levy Silvio

price: $54.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Beginner's Book of Tex new book

A Beginner's Book of Tex

by Seroul, Raymond; Levy, Silvio

price: $54.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: New. 0387975624 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Beginner's Book of Tex new book

A Beginner's Book of Tex

by Seroul, Raymond, and Levy, Silvio (Translated by), and Foata, D (Foreword by)

price: $71.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Beginner's Book of Tex new book

A Beginner's Book of Tex

by Raymond Seroul, Silvio Levy

price: $74.66

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Beginner's Book of Tex new book

A Beginner's Book of Tex

by Raymond Seroul; Translator-Silvio Levy; Foreword-D. Foata

price: $80.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1995-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Beginner's Book of Tex new book

A Beginner's Book of Tex

by Seroul, Raymond; Levy, Silvio

price: $34.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: New. 0387975624. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Beginner's Book of Tex new book

Beginner's Book of Tex

by Seroul Raymond Et. Al

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: SPRINGER ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Beginner's Book of Tex new book

A Beginner's Book of Tex

by Seroul, Raymond; Levy, Silvio

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: New. 0387975624 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Beginner's Book of Tex new book

A Beginner's Book of Tex

by Seroul, Raymond, and Levy, Silvio (Translated by), and Foata, D (Foreword by)

price: $41.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1991. Corr. 3rd Printing ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Beginner*S Book of Tex new book

A Beginner*S Book of Tex

by Seroul, Raymond, Levy, Silvio,

price: $42.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer-verlag Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

A Beginner*S Book of Tex new book

A Beginner*S Book of Tex

by Seroul, Raymond, Levy, Silvio,

price: $46.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer-verlag Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

A Beginner's Book of Tex used book

A Beginner's Book of Tex

by Raymond Seroul

price: $48.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Beginner's Book of Tex new book

A Beginner's Book of Tex

by Seroul, Raymond; Levy, Silvio And Foata,

price: $54.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBL Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: New. This book is a friendly introduction to TEX, the powerful typesetting system designed by Donald Knuth. It is addressed primarily to beginners, but it contains much information that will be useful to aspiring TEX "wizards. " Moreover, the authors kept... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Beginner's Book of Tex used book

A Beginner's Book of Tex

by Raymond Seroul

price: $56.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 24 February, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: Good. 0387975624. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Beginner's Book of Tex used book

A Beginner's Book of Tex

by Raymond Seroul

price: $68.73

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Beginner's Book of Tex used book

A Beginner's Book of Tex

by Raymond Seroul

price: $70.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Beginner's Book of Tex new book

Beginner's Book of Tex

by Levy, Silvio

price: $71.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Beginner's Book of Tex new book

A Beginner's Book of Tex

by Raymond Seroul; Silvio Levy; D. Foata

price: $73.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPVN ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Beginner's Book of Tex new book

A Beginner's Book of Tex

by Raymond Seroul

price: $75.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Beginner's Book of Tex new book

A Beginner's Book of Tex

by Raymond Seroul

price: $77.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Beginner's Book of Tex used book

A Beginner's Book of Tex

by Seroul, Raymond, and Levy, Silvio (Translated by), and Foata, D (Foreword by)

price: $26.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1991. Corr. 3rd Printing ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

A Beginner's Book of Tex used book

A Beginner's Book of Tex

by Seroul, Raymond, and Levy, Silvio (Translated by), and Foata, D (Foreword by)

price: $26.24

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1991. Corr. 3rd Printing ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

A Beginner's Book of Tex used book

A Beginner's Book of Tex

by Raymond Seroul, Silvio Levy

price: $48.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1995/02/24 ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

A Beginner's Book of Tex used book

A Beginner's Book of Tex

by Raymond Seroul, Silvio Levy

price: $48.70

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1995/02/24 ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

A Beginner's Book of Tex new book

A Beginner's Book of Tex

by Raymond Seroul; Silvio Levy; D. Foata

price: $78.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPVN ISBN-13: 9780387975627 ISBN: 0387975624

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.