» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving

by Xenia Ley Parker

About this title: Introduces various off-loom weaving techniques including macrame, fingerweaving, braiding, and coiling.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving

by Xenia Ley Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780396075585 ISBN: 0396075584

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $3.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780396075585 ISBN: 0396075584

Description: Good. Introduces various off-loom weaving techniques including macrame, fingerweaving, braiding and coiling. Black & white photography and line illustrations throughout. Ex-library copy. Dustjacket protected in clear Mylar cover. Jacket is taped to endpapers. Interior is clean, bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780396075585 ISBN: 0396075584

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Original owner's name embossed on title page; DJ shows some shelf wear; never opened, never read. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ida Kotyuk, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving

by Xenia Ley Parker

price: $6.26

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780396075585 ISBN: 0396075584

Description: Very Good. SLIGHT EXTERIOR SCUFF slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Yellow cloth over boards. Black lettering on spine. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780396075585 ISBN: 0396075584

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. First edition. 224 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $7.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, & Co. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780396075585 ISBN: 0396075584

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 7 x 9 1/2. In very good, clean and unmarked condition. Introduces various off-loom weaving techniques including macrame, fingerweaving, braiding, and coiling. Includes materials and methods. Illustrated with diagrams and photographs. Suitable for children and adults. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving

by Xenia Ley Parker

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780396075585 ISBN: 0396075584

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. First printing. Light edge wear, clean pages, tight spine. D/J rubbed, mild creases at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780396075585 ISBN: 0396075584

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0396075584. Book: Minor dust along top edge; Dust Jacket: Tiny chips at top of spine, three tiny tears; Photographs and drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396075585 ISBN: 0396075584

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0396075584. Dodd, Mead & Co; 1st Printing; 1978; 224 pages in yellow cloth. Illustrated. Touch of shelfwear. Jacket has one tiny tear. Crisp, unmarked interior.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving

by Parker, Zenia Ley

price: $13.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780396075585 ISBN: 0396075584

Description: Very Good. 0396075584. 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $13.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York Date Published: c1978 ISBN-13: 9780396075585 ISBN: 0396075584

Description: b/w photos, drawings. near fine, vg+ dj, bright canary yellow cloth. 224 pgs, ISBN: 0-396-07558-4. Indexed. Review slip laid in. Giftable! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company,, NY: Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780396075585 ISBN: 0396075584

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0396075584. Illustrated. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780396075585 ISBN: 0396075584

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) Owner's inscription, no other marking, Very Good in price-clipped Very Good (-) Dj with an edge teara and minor edge faults. Hardcover, 224pp, index. Clear line drawings; B&W photos explain off-loom weaving techniques. (2.0 FO 5/4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $3.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780396075585 ISBN: 0396075584

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. JACKET IS PROTECTED IN A CLEAR MYLAR COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GWM Craig Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780396075585 ISBN: 0396075584

Description: Gppd in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good/Good 1st Edition/1st Printing Stated. Hard Cover with a Dust Jacket, yellow cloth boards/black titles are bright, 224 pages, index. Library pocket and scanning label on front endpaper; tape residue stains at top and bottome of the inside both covers and front and back endpapers; stamped library name, branch name, accession number and date on title page; call number label on spine of dust jacket, none on the book. Stitiching on one ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caroline Leone BookServices, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving

by Xenia Ley Parker

price: $6.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780396075585 ISBN: 0396075584

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving

price: $36.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780396075585 ISBN: 0396075584

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving

by Xenia Ley Parker

price: $59.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780396075585 ISBN: 0396075584

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving

by Xenia Ley Parker

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780396075585 ISBN: 0396075584

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Beginner's Guide of Off-Loom Weaving

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780396075585 ISBN: 0396075584

Description: Good. Cloth hardcover, ex-lib. with heavy mark-outs on front fly and title page, 224pp with index, good in laminated and spine-marked dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard's Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving

by Parker

price: $26.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1978

Description: Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving by Parker, Dodd Mead, cloth, dust jacket, '78, 222 pages, illustrated with photos and diagrams, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Needlework Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.