Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 1975--This ex lib hard bound book has a dust jacket with a protective mylar cover, b/w and photographs illustrations, end page paper peeled, dj spine faded, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. -Possible First Edition-Ex-Library Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780396070665ISBN:0396070663
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780396070665ISBN:0396070663
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated, Northbrook, IL, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780396070665ISBN:0396070663
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. NEEDLEWORK EMBROIDERY CRAFTS HOBBIES GENERAL JUVENILE NONFICTION. Illustrated.160 pages. read more
Description: Good. Ex-library-This book is in great shape, (FREE PRIORITY MAIL UPGRADE) gently used, story pages very clean, handled with care, library markings, DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included, 100% Money Back Guarantee, expedited, international and apo available-olga-9. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DODD, MEAD, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Hardcover near fine. Appears unread, pages clean and tight. Summary: Discusswes the history, materials, tools, patterns, procedures and stitches of embroidery and needlepoint. read more
Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket is torn along edges and front cover of book. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1975, Hardback with Dustjacket in plastic, x-lib. bk. with markings, wear, staining, tears to plastic cover, text good. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1975. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780396070665ISBN:0396070663
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Mylar. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 160 pp. B&W illustraitions and photographs by the author. Table of Contents and Index. Blue cloth cover has general shelfwear. Binding is very slightly loose and pages are tight and secure. Pages are clean. DJ has two closed tears at the top of the front cover. Some minor soiling from spine. Back cover has a closed tear with chipping. Still, this is a great copy. read more
Binding: 1 Hardcover Good Gently Read
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company 149
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780396070665ISBN:0396070663
Description: Good Ex-Lib Copy. With Good Condition Dustjacket. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Some Edge Wear. Ex-Library copy. Expected markings and attachments. Book is still straight and relatively tight. Great crafts book, step-by-step guide with full directions and pictures. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.