» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery

by Xenia Ley Parker

About this title: Discusses the history, materials, tools, patterns, procedures, and stitches of embroidery and needlepoint.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery

by Xenia Ley Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780396070665 ISBN: 0396070663

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery

by Xenia Ley Parker

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396070665 ISBN: 0396070663

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery

by Xenia Ley Parker

price: $5.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 1975--This ex lib hard bound book has a dust jacket with a protective mylar cover, b/w and photographs illustrations, end page paper peeled, dj spine faded, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. -Possible First Edition-Ex-Library Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginners Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery

by Parker

price: $6.31

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396070665 ISBN: 0396070663

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery

by Parker, Xenia Lee

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1975

Description: Hardcover book very good, cover edges worn / dust jacket very good. With library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginners Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery

by Parker

price: $7.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396070665 ISBN: 0396070663

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: cloth Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York Date Published: [1975] ISBN-13: 9780396070665 ISBN: 0396070663

Description: VG in near vg dj. 25 cm. , 160p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beechwold Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery used book

A Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery

by Parker, Xenia L.

price: $14.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated, Northbrook, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396070665 ISBN: 0396070663

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. NEEDLEWORK EMBROIDERY CRAFTS HOBBIES GENERAL JUVENILE NONFICTION. Illustrated.160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery By Parker, Xenia Ley

by A Beginner's Book Of Needlepoint And Embroidery By Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780396070665 ISBN: 0396070663

Description: Good. Ex-library-This book is in great shape, (FREE PRIORITY MAIL UPGRADE) gently used, story pages very clean, handled with care, library markings, DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included, 100% Money Back Guarantee, expedited, international and apo available-olga-9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Asta's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $20.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DODD, MEAD, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Hardcover near fine. Appears unread, pages clean and tight. Summary: Discusswes the history, materials, tools, patterns, procedures and stitches of embroidery and needlepoint. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery

by Xenia Ley Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead ISBN-13: 9780396070665 ISBN: 0396070663

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery

by Xenia Ley Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396070665 ISBN: 0396070663

Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket is torn along edges and front cover of book. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery

by Xenia Ley Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead ISBN-13: 9780396070665 ISBN: 0396070663

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396070665 ISBN: 0396070663

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-lib. HB with mylar-covered dj, ex-library. E6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $2.20

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396070665 ISBN: 0396070663

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1975, Hardback with Dustjacket in plastic, x-lib. bk. with markings, wear, staining, tears to plastic cover, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery

by Xenia Ley Parker

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396070665 ISBN: 0396070663

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1975. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery

by Xenia Ley Parker

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396070665 ISBN: 0396070663

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1975. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $7.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396070665 ISBN: 0396070663

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Mylar. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 160 pp. B&W illustraitions and photographs by the author. Table of Contents and Index. Blue cloth cover has general shelfwear. Binding is very slightly loose and pages are tight and secure. Pages are clean. DJ has two closed tears at the top of the front cover. Some minor soiling from spine. Back cover has a closed tear with chipping. Still, this is a great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396070665 ISBN: 0396070663

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with appopriate stickers & stamps; light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery Illustrated With Drawings and Photographs By the Author [Needlework, Embroidery, Crafts Hobbies]

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1 Hardcover Good Gently Read Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company 149 Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396070665 ISBN: 0396070663

Description: Good Ex-Lib Copy. With Good Condition Dustjacket. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Some Edge Wear. Ex-Library copy. Expected markings and attachments. Book is still straight and relatively tight. Great crafts book, step-by-step guide with full directions and pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery

price: $31.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780396070665 ISBN: 0396070663

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery

by Parker

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1974

Description: Beginner's Book of Needlepoint and Embroidery, Parker, Dodd Mead, cloth, dust jacket, '74, 157 pages, diagrams, illustrations. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Needlework Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.