» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories

by Karyn Henley

About this title: A collection of 95 Bible stories rewritten in simple language for young readers. Selections include the stories of Noah, David and Goliath, and the birth of Jesus. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories used book

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories

by Henley, Karyn

price: $3.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780945564317 ISBN: 0945564317

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 525 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories used book

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories

by Karyn Henley; Illustrator-Dennas Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Questar Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780945564317 ISBN: 0945564317

Description: GOOD. HB NO DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. INSCRIPTION INSIDE. LIGHT SOIL TO BOARDS. SPINE TILT. Items may or may not have the same cover art as displayed for this item on this site. If you need a specific cover please inquire first. Vinyl is visually graded according to Goldmine. Because of our volume we just don't have time to play test every album, however we would gladly play test any album and it's often a great idea to ask us to do that to avoid disappointment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beginners Bible: Timeless Children's Stories used book

The Beginners Bible: Timeless Children's Stories

by Karyn Henley

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780945564317 ISBN: 0945564317

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginner's Bible, the used book

Beginner's Bible, the

by Karyn Henley

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310926108 ISBN: 0310926106

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories used book

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories

by Henley, Karyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780945564317 ISBN: 0945564317

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 525 p. Contains: Illustrations. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginner's Bible, the used book

Beginner's Bible, the

by Karyn Henley; Illustrator-Dennas Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz Date Published: 1997-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780310926108 ISBN: 0310926106

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginner's Bible, the used book

Beginner's Bible, the

by Karyn Henley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz ISBN-13: 9780310926108 ISBN: 0310926106

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories used book

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories

by Karyn Henley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OM Publications ISBN-13: 9780945564317 ISBN: 0945564317

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories used book

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories

by Karyn Henley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OM Publications ISBN-13: 9780945564317 ISBN: 0945564317

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories used book

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories

by Karyn Henley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OM Publications ISBN-13: 9780945564317 ISBN: 0945564317

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories used book

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories

by Karyn Henley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OM Publications ISBN-13: 9780945564317 ISBN: 0945564317

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories used book

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories

by Karyn Henley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OM Publications ISBN-13: 9780945564317 ISBN: 0945564317

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories used book

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories

by Karyn Henley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OM Publications ISBN-13: 9780945564317 ISBN: 0945564317

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginner's Bible, the used book

Beginner's Bible, the

by Karyn Henley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz ISBN-13: 9780310926108 ISBN: 0310926106

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginner's Bible, the used book

Beginner's Bible, the

by Karyn Henley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz ISBN-13: 9780310926108 ISBN: 0310926106

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginner's Bible, the used book

Beginner's Bible, the

by Karyn Henley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz ISBN-13: 9780310926108 ISBN: 0310926106

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginner's Bible, the used book

Beginner's Bible, the

by Karyn Henley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz ISBN-13: 9780310926108 ISBN: 0310926106

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginner's Bible, the used book

Beginner's Bible, the

by Karyn Henley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz ISBN-13: 9780310926108 ISBN: 0310926106

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories used book

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories

by Karyn Henley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OM Publications ISBN-13: 9780945564317 ISBN: 0945564317

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories used book

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories

by Karyn Henley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OM Publications ISBN-13: 9780945564317 ISBN: 0945564317

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginner's Bible, the used book

Beginner's Bible, the

by Karyn Henley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz ISBN-13: 9780310926108 ISBN: 0310926106

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginner's Bible, the used book

Beginner's Bible, the

by Karyn Henley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz ISBN-13: 9780310926108 ISBN: 0310926106

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginner's Bible, the used book

Beginner's Bible, the

by Karyn Henley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz ISBN-13: 9780310926108 ISBN: 0310926106

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginner's Bible, the used book

Beginner's Bible, the

by Karyn Henley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz ISBN-13: 9780310926108 ISBN: 0310926106

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories used book

The Beginner's Bible: Timeless Children's Stories

by Karyn Henley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OM Publications ISBN-13: 9780945564317 ISBN: 0945564317

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.