Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: A romance erupts on a Iowa campus between rebellious economics professor Michael Tillman and Jellie Braden, who is married to the new professor in town. Although they quickly realize that they were destined for one another, Michael must follow Jellie to India in in order to be with her. Jellie has gone there in an attempt to resolve some dark ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Slow waltz in Cedar Bend
Page 1 of 20
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446601641
ISBN: 0446601640
Description: Very Good. 0.65" x 6.73" x 4.17". read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446601641
ISBN: 0446601640
Description: Very Good. 0.65" x 6.73" x 4.17". read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. read more
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
by
Waller, Robert James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446516532
ISBN: 0446516538
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. read more
rating
4 out of 5
Sep 6, 2009
By Penny ,
Monroeville, PA
"well written short novel about a college professor's love for a woman with a past in India. Just nice."
rating
2 out of 5
Sep 6, 2009
By Poppy ,
League City, TX
"Very disappointing, especially when compared to The Bridges of Madison County."
rating
3 out of 5
Jun 21, 2009
By Sue ,
Cortland, NY
"Guilty pleasure? Rereading how many years later? Do I better appreciate his take on academia? A little. Why can't I remember how it ends? Is that why I didn't think it was that good the first time?"
rating
2 out of 5
Jun 8, 2009
By Chrissy ,
Sammamish, WA
"Not nearly as good as Bridges."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.