» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Slim Fast Body Mind Life Makeover

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: America's #1 weight-loss program is now a book. With her unique style and athletic spirit, actress Lauren Hutton introduces Slim Fast's first complete lifestyle plan to help readers lose weight and feel great for life. Her co-author is Director of the Center for Human Nutrition at UCLA School of Medicine. Two 16-page color inserts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Slim Fast Body Mind Life Makeover used book

The Slim Fast Body Mind Life Makeover

by Hutton, Lauren, And Kotz, Deborah, And Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 374 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Slim Fast Body Mind Life Makeover used book

The Slim Fast Body Mind Life Makeover

by Hutton, Lauren, And Kotz, Deborah, And Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 374 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Slim Fast Body Mind Life Makeover used book

The Slim Fast Body Mind Life Makeover

by Hutton, Lauren, And Kotz, Deborah, And Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 374 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Slim Fast Body Mind Life Makeover used book

The Slim Fast Body Mind Life Makeover

by Hutton, Lauren, And Kotz, Deborah, And Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 374 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover used book

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover

by Hutton, Lauren; Kotz, Deborah

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Crayon marks on several pages; remainder mark on bottom page edges; 3 pages have corners turned; pen markings on front cover. Text pages are clean and near fine. A total lifestyle plan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover used book

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover

by Deborah Kotz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover used book

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover

by Deborah Kotz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. Not much highlighting in the book. a couple paragraphs on maybe 2-4 pages. -First edition, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover used book

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover

by Deborah Kotz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover used book

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover

by Deborah Kotz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover used book

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover

by Deborah Kotz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover used book

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover

by Lauren Hutton, Deborah Kotz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover used book

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover

by Lauren Hutton, Deborah Kotz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover used book

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover

by Lauren Hutton~Deborah Kotz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover used book

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover

by Lauren Hutton, Deborah Kotz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover used book

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover

by Lauren Hutton, Deborah Kotz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover used book

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover

by Lauren Hutton; Deborah Kotz

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: Like New. Hardcopy, tight binding, clean pages, some cover nd edge wear, dust coverVery Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inner City Book Store, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover used book

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover

by Hutton, Lauren; Kotz, Deborah

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: Very Good. 0060393351 clean flat pager, tight spine, DJ in good condition books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover new book

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover

by Hutton, Lauren; Kotz, Deborah

price: $2.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 4/4/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: New. 0060393351 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XB27. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover used book

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover

by Hutton, Lauren; Kotz, Deborah

price: $2.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: Fine. 0060393351 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover used book

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover

by Hutton, Lauren / Kotz, Deborah

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 374 pages with index and section of color photography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover new book

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover

by Lauren Hutton, Deborah Kotz

price: $3.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover used book

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover

by Hutton, Lauren; Kotz, Deborah

price: $3.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 374pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover used book

The Slim-Fast Body, Mind, Life Makeover

by Lauren Hutton; Deborah Kotz

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Appears to be unopened and unread. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slim Fast Body Mind Life Makeover used book

The Slim Fast Body Mind Life Makeover

by Hutton, Lauren, and Kotz, Deborah, and Heber, David, M.D., Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksnthings, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Slim-Fast Body-Mind-Life Makeover used book

The Slim-Fast Body-Mind-Life Makeover

by Hutton, Lauren.; Kotz, Deborah

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Reganbooks Date Published: 2000; c2000 ISBN-13: 9780060393359 ISBN: 0060393351

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xxi, 374 p., [32] p. of plates ill. (chiefly col. ) 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.