About this title: America's #1 weight-loss program is now a book. With her unique style and athletic spirit, actress Lauren Hutton introduces Slim Fast's first complete lifestyle plan to help readers lose weight and feel great for life. Her co-author is Director of the Center for Human Nutrition at UCLA School of Medicine. Two 16-page color inserts.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 05/2000
ISBN-13:9780060393359ISBN:0060393351
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 374 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 05/2000
ISBN-13:9780060393359ISBN:0060393351
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 374 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 05/2000
ISBN-13:9780060393359ISBN:0060393351
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 374 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780060393359ISBN:0060393351
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Crayon marks on several pages; remainder mark on bottom page edges; 3 pages have corners turned; pen markings on front cover. Text pages are clean and near fine. A total lifestyle plan. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780060393359ISBN:0060393351
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780060393359ISBN:0060393351
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. Not much highlighting in the book. a couple paragraphs on maybe 2-4 pages. -First edition, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780060393359ISBN:0060393351
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780060393359ISBN:0060393351
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780060393359ISBN:0060393351
Description: Like New. Hardcopy, tight binding, clean pages, some cover nd edge wear, dust coverVery Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years. read more
Description: Very Good. 0060393351 clean flat pager, tight spine, DJ in good condition books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Description: Fine. 0060393351 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780060393359ISBN:0060393351
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 374 pages with index and section of color photography. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780060393359ISBN:0060393351
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780060393359ISBN:0060393351
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 374pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2000-04-04
ISBN-13:9780060393359ISBN:0060393351
Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Appears to be unopened and unread. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.