» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Slim Down Sister: The African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Slim Down Sister: The African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss

by Roniece Weaver, MS, RD, LD, Fabiola Gaines, R.D., L.D., Angela Ebron

About this title: One of the first weight-loss books to address the serious health concerns facing African-American women offers a comprehensive program of diet and exercise written by experts in the fields of health and nutrition. Includes the Soul Food Pyramid (low-fat versions of favorite recipes), tips for staying motivated, how to start a support group, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Slim Down Sister: the African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss used book

Slim Down Sister: the African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss

by Weaver, Roniece, Ms, Rd, Ld, And Gaines, Fabiola

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780525944584 ISBN: 0525944583

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister: the African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss used book

Slim Down Sister: the African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss

by Weaver, Roniece, Ms, Rd, Ld, And Gaines, Fabiola

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780525944584 ISBN: 0525944583

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister: the African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss used book

Slim Down Sister: the African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss

by Angela Ebron

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525944584 ISBN: 0525944583

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister: the African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss used book

Slim Down Sister: the African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss

by Angela Ebron

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525944584 ISBN: 0525944583

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister: the African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss used book

Slim Down Sister: the African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss

by Angela Ebron

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525944584 ISBN: 0525944583

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister: the African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss used book

Slim Down Sister: the African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss

by Angela Ebron

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525944584 ISBN: 0525944583

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister: the African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss used book

Slim Down Sister: the African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss

by Roniece Weaver, Fabiola Gaines, Angela Ebron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525944584 ISBN: 0525944583

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister: the African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss used book

Slim Down Sister: the African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss

by Roniece Weaver, Fabiola Gaines, Angela Ebron

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525944584 ISBN: 0525944583

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister: the African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss used book

Slim Down Sister: the African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss

by Angela Ebron, Roniece Weaver, Fabiola Gaines

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780525944584 ISBN: 0525944583

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister: the African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss used book

Slim Down Sister: the African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss

by Roniece Weaver~Fabiola D. Gaines~Angela Ebron

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525944584 ISBN: 0525944583

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister: the African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss used book

Slim Down Sister: the African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss

by Roniece Weaver, Fabiola Gaines, Angela Ebron

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525944584 ISBN: 0525944583

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister used book

Slim Down Sister

by Roniece Weaver, Fabiola Gaines, Angela Ebron

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452280601 ISBN: 0452280605

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister: The African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss used book

Slim Down Sister: The African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss

by Weaver, Roniece, MS, RD, LD, and Ebron, Angela, and Gaines, Fabiola, R.D., L.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452280601 ISBN: 0452280605

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 229 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister: The African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss used book

Slim Down Sister: The African-American Woman's Guide to Healthy, Permanent Weight Loss

by Weaver, Roniece, MS, RD, LD, and Ebron, Angela, and Gaines, Fabiola, R.D., L.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452280601 ISBN: 0452280605

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 229 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister used book

Slim Down Sister

by Weaver, Roniece; Gaines, Fabiola; Ebron, Angela

price: $2.24

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452280601 ISBN: 0452280605

Description: Very Good. 0452280605 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03334679 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister used book

Slim Down Sister

by Weaver, Roniece; Gaines, Fabiola; Ebron, Angela

price: $2.24

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452280601 ISBN: 0452280605

Description: Very Good. 0452280605 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03335143 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister used book

Slim Down Sister

by Weaver, Roniece; Gaines, Fabiola; Ebron, Angela

price: $2.24

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452280601 ISBN: 0452280605

Description: Very Good. 0452280605 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03335130 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister used book

Slim Down Sister

by Weaver, Roniece; Gaines, Fabiola; Ebron, Angela

price: $2.24

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452280601 ISBN: 0452280605

Description: Very Good. 0452280605 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03335134 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister used book

Slim Down Sister

by Weaver, Roniece; Gaines, Fabiola; Ebron, Angela

price: $2.24

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452280601 ISBN: 0452280605

Description: Very Good. 0452280605 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03335131 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister used book

Slim Down Sister

by Weaver, Roniece; Gaines, Fabiola; Ebron, Angela

price: $2.24

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452280601 ISBN: 0452280605

Description: Very Good. 0452280605 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03335132 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister used book

Slim Down Sister

by Weaver, Roniece; Gaines, Fabiola; Ebron, Angela

price: $2.24

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452280601 ISBN: 0452280605

Description: Very Good. 0452280605 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03335133 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister new book

Slim Down Sister

by Weaver, Roniece; Gaines, Fabiola; Ebron, Angela

price: $2.72

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452280601 ISBN: 0452280605

Description: New. 0452280605 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03330061 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister new book

Slim Down Sister

by Weaver, Roniece; Gaines, Fabiola; Ebron, Angela

price: $2.72

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452280601 ISBN: 0452280605

Description: New. 0452280605 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03333613 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister new book

Slim Down Sister

by Weaver, Roniece; Gaines, Fabiola; Ebron, Angela

price: $2.72

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452280601 ISBN: 0452280605

Description: New. 0452280605 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03333631 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Slim Down Sister new book

Slim Down Sister

by Weaver, Roniece; Gaines, Fabiola; Ebron, Angela

price: $2.72

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452280601 ISBN: 0452280605

Description: New. 0452280605 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03333627 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.