About this title: The Sleepover Friends are going to be in a wedding! Patti's Uncle Nick and the girls' substitute teacher, Ms. Chipley, are getting married and the Sleepover Friends are going to be bridesmaids. But Ms. Chipley is talking about eloping!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Sleepover Friends #25: Stephanie and the Wedding
(36 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Stephanie and the Wedding: Sleepover Friends #25
by
Saunders, Susan
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have light wear. No markings in text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Stephanie and the Wedding (Sleepover Friends, No 25)
by
Susan Saunders
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
Stephanie and the Wedding (Sleepover Friends, No 25)
by
Susan Saunders
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Stephanie and the Wedding (Sleepover Friends, No 25)
by
Susan Saunders
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Stephanie and the Wedding (Sleepover Friends, No 25)
by
Saunders, Susan
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: Good. 0590431935 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
Stephanie and the Wedding (Sleepover Friends, No 25)
by
Susan Saunders
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1990-05
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Stephanie and the Wedding (Sleepover Friends, No 25)
by
Susan Saunders
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Stephanie and the Wedding (Sleepover Friends, No 25)
by
Susan Saunders
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Stephanie and the Wedding (Sleepover Friends, No 25)
by
Susan Saunders
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Stephanie and the Wedding (Sleepover Friends, No 25)
by
Susan Saunders
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Stephanie and the Wedding (Sleepover Friends, No 25)
by
Susan Saunders
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Stephanie and the Wedding (Sleepover Friends, No 25)
by
Susan Saunders
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: Good. Good condition Owner's name inside. read more
Stephanie and the Wedding (Sleepover Friends)
by
Saunders, Susan
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: Good. Mm paperback, clean pages, yellowing back cover, light wear to corners. read more
Stephanie and the Wedding (Sleepover Friends, No 25)
by
Susan Saunders
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Stephanie and the Wedding (Sleepover Friends, No 25)
by
Susan Saunders
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Stephanie and the Wedding (Sleepover Friends, No 25)
by
Saunders, Susan
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 5/1/1990
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: New. 0590431935 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE97. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Sleepover Friends #25: Stephanie and the Wedding
by
Saunders, Susan, A. C
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Stephanie and the Wedding (Sleepover Friends, No 25)
by
Susan Saunders
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1990-05
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: New. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Stephanie and the Wedding (Sleepover Friends, No 25)
by
Saunders, Susan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: Very Good. 0590431935 First print, very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Sleepover Friends #25
by
Saunders
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE VERY SLIGHT INKING. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Sleepover Friends: Stephanie and the Wedding
by
Saunders
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Stephanie and the Wedding (Sleepover Friends, No 25)
by
Susan Saunders
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Stephanie and the Wedding (Sleepover Friends, No 25) By Saunders, Susan
by
Susan Saunders
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more
Stephanie and the Wedding (Sleepover Friends, No 25)
by
Susan Saunders
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Stephanie and the Wedding (Sleepover Friends, No 25)
by
Susan Saunders
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590431934
ISBN: 0590431935
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.