» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Sleepover Friends #03: Kate's Suprise: Kate's Surprise

by Susan Saunders, A.C

About this title: When Kate's friends decide to throw her a surprise birthday party, they run into more problems than they ever imagined. Trying to keep all kinds of secrets from-she's mad! Planning a party becomes more trouble than it's worth. Strippable.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Sleepover Friends #03: Kate's Suprise: Kate's Surprise

by Saunders, Susan, A. C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate's Surprise (Sleepover Friends Ser. )

by Saunders, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Fine. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate's Surprise

by Saunders, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Lightly Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Covers Lightly Rubbed, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sleepover Friends #03: Kate's Suprise: Kate's Surprise

by Saunders, Susan, A. C

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NAME STAMPED INSIDE COVER-OTHERWISE NEW-NEVER READ. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. NAME WHITED OUT INSIDE COVER. Sleepover Friends #03: Kate's Suprise: Kate's Surprise. K-Sauders, Scholastic paperback, 1987. Fiction; General; Girls; Juvenile Fiction read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate's Surprise (Sleepover Friends, No 3)

by Saunders, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 12/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Very Good. 0590406434 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z31H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sleepover Friends #03: Kate's Suprise: Kate's Surprise used book

Sleepover Friends #03: Kate's Suprise: Kate's Surprise

by Saunders, Susan, A. C

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Has some wear and aging, creases, interior covers browned, writing on inside front cover, otherwise in good shape. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: noah's book-o-rama, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate's Surprise: Sleepover Friends #3

by Saunders, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps lightly scuffed with edgewear. No markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate's Surprise

by Saunders, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate's Surprise (Sleepover Friends, No 3) By Saunders, Susan

by Susan Saunders

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1987-12 ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Good. Paperback; Scholastic; 1987; 0.25 x 7.75 x 5.25 Inches; Good; . Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate's Surprise (Sleepover Friends, No 3)

by Susan Saunders

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sleepover Friends #03: Kate's Suprise: Kate's Surprise

by Saunders, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 0.25" x 7.64" x 5.26". Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sleepover Friends #03: Kate's Suprise: Kate's Surprise

by Saunders, Susan, A.C

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate's Surprise (Sleepover Friends, No 3)

by Susan Saunders

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate's Surprise (Sleepover Friends, No 3)

by Susan Saunders

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate's Surprise (Sleepover Friends, No 3)

by Susan Saunders

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate's Surprise (Sleepover Friends, No 3)

by Susan Saunders

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate's Surprise (Sleepover Friends, No 3)

by Susan Saunders

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Good. 948. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate's Surprise (Sleepover Friends #3)

by Saunders, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate's Surprise (Sleepover Friends, No 3)

by Susan Saunders

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate's Surprise (Sleepover Friends, No 3)

by Susan Saunders

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate's Surprise (Sleepover Friends, No 3)

by Susan Saunders

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate's Surprise (Sleepover Friends)

by Saunders, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: SAUNDERS, SUSAN: KATE'S SURPRISE (SLEEPOVER FRIENDS) Teen Series: 3. This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Place®, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sleepover Friends #03: Kate's Suprise: Kate's Surprise

by Saunders, Susan, A.C

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sleepover Friends #03: Kate's Suprise: Kate's Surprise

by Saunders, Susan, A.C

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate's Surprise (Sleepover Friends, No 3)

by Susan Saunders

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590406437 ISBN: 0590406434

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.