» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sleep, Sleep, Sleep: A Lullaby for Little Ones Around the World

by Nancy Van Laan, Holly Meade (Illustrator)

About this title: Mothers around the world bid their babies good night, each in their own language. Brightly colored illustrations depict mothers, both human and animal, preparing their children for bed.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sleep, Sleep, Sleep: a Lullaby for Little Ones Around the World

by Nancy Van Laan Holly Meade

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316897327 ISBN: 0316897329

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sleep, Sleep, Sleep: a Lullaby for Little Ones Around the World

by Nancy Van Laan

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316897327 ISBN: 0316897329

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sleep, Sleep, Sleep: a Lullaby for Little Ones Around the World

by Laan, Nancy Van

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316897327 ISBN: 0316897329

Description: Good. 0316897329. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sleep, Sleep, Sleep: a Lullaby for Little Ones Around the World

by Nancy Van Laan Holly Meade

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316897327 ISBN: 0316897329

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sleep, Sleep, Sleep: a Lullaby for Little Ones Around the World

price: $5.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316897327 ISBN: 0316897329

Description: Good. Ex library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sleep, Sleep, Sleep

by Van Laan, Nancy; Meade, Holly, Illustrator

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown 1995, First Edition Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sleep, Sleep, Sleep: a Lullaby for Little Ones Around the World

by Van Laan, Nancy

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-library/stated first Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316897327 ISBN: 0316897329

Description: Meade, Holly (illustrator) GOOD-/Good- 0316897329 Ex-Library (C172) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sleep, Sleep, Sleep: a Lullaby for Little Ones Around the World

by Nancy Van Laan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316897327 ISBN: 0316897329

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sleep, Sleep, Sleep: a Lullaby for Little Ones Around the World

by Nancy Van Laan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316897327 ISBN: 0316897329

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sleep, Sleep, Sleep: Lullaby for Little Ones Around the World

by Laan, Nancy Van

price: $7.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 07/12/1995 ISBN-13: 9780316897327 ISBN: 0316897329

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sleep, Sleep, Sleep: a Lullaby for Little Ones Around the World

by Van Laan, Nancy

price: $9.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316897327 ISBN: 0316897329

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sleep, Sleep, Sleep a Lullaby for Little Ones Around the World

by Van Laan, Nancy

price: $12.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens, Boston Date Published: 1995

Description: Illus By Holly Meade. Fine In A Near Fine DJ. DJ Has Very Small Tear at Corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McMeans Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sleep, Sleep, Sleep: a Lullaby for Little Ones Around the World

by Van Laan, Nancy

price: $17.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover XLibrary Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316897327 ISBN: 0316897329

Description: Meade, Holly (illustrator) Very Good in VERY GOOD /w POLY COVER jacket. Childrens Fiction. 15oz. Pages and binding very tight, 1st blank page has been cut out leaving a razor mark on the copyright page, slight corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sleep, Sleep, Sleep: a Lullaby for Little Ones Around the World

by Van Laan, Nancy

price: $17.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover XLibrary Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316897327 ISBN: 0316897329

Description: Meade, Holly (illustrator) Very Good in VERY GOOD /w POLY COVER jacket. Childrens Fiction. 15oz. 1st blank page has been cut out leaving a razor mark on the copyright page, very slight corner wear, pages and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sleep, Sleep, Sleep: a Lullaby for Little Ones Around the World

by Nancy Van Laan

price: $22.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316897327 ISBN: 0316897329

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0316897329 ISBN 13: 9780316897327 Not first printing. bk# 20.2. f45. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Sleep, Sleep, Sleep: a Lullaby for Little Ones Around the World

by Laan, Nancy Van

price: $34.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316897327 ISBN: 0316897329

Description: New. 0316897329 NEW: NEVER USED: MINOR SHELFWEAR AND REMAINDER MARK: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sleep, Sleep, Sleep: a Lullaby for Little Ones Around the World

by Nancy Van Laan

price: $38.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316897327 ISBN: 0316897329

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Sleep, Sleep, Sleep: a Lullaby for Little Ones Around the World

by Nancy Van Laan

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316897327 ISBN: 0316897329

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sleep, Sleep, Sleep; a Lullaby for Little Ones Around the World

by Van Laan, Nancy, Illustrated By Meade, Holly

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Little Brown and Company, 1995

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Light edgewear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.