» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A sleep of spies

by Palma Harcourt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sleep of Spies

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780515087512 ISBN: 0515087513

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sleep of Spies

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780515087512 ISBN: 0515087513

Description: Good. Good Condition Overall. Some dirt on cover. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sleep of Spies

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780515087512 ISBN: 0515087513

Description: Good. Cover wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sleep of Spies

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780515087512 ISBN: 0515087513

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sleep of Spies

by Palma Harcourt

price: $2.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1986-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780515087512 ISBN: 0515087513

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. This is a very nice paperback copy. Light edge and corner wear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Sleep of Spies

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $3.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkely Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780515087512 ISBN: 0515087513

Description: Fine. One very light crease in spine-light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sleep of Spies

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515087512 ISBN: 0515087513

Description: Very good reading paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sleep of Spies used book

A Sleep of Spies

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Futura ISBN-13: 9780708826782 ISBN: 0708826784

Description: [0-7088-2678-4] 1985. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Suspense Thriller) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Sleep of Spies

by Harcourt, Pamela

price: $16.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780002224963 ISBN: 0002224968

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1st edition, foxing, Near Fine in price-clipped Near Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wrigley-Cross Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A sleep of spies

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $18.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Futura, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780708826782 ISBN: 0708826784

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 210p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Collins, 1979. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Foster Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Sleep of Spies

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $24.50

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780002224963 ISBN: 0002224968

Description: Ex-Library in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 2nd ompression. Ex library with associated stamps, markings, remnants etc. DJ protector taped to pastedowns with tape marks to boards. Some spine slant. Stamp on compressed page edges. Fly page removed. Pages tight and reasonably clean. Dust Jacket in protector looks ok with a bit of wear and cracking. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: REELBOOKS, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Sleep of Spies

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515087512 ISBN: 0515087513

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sleep of Spies

by Palma Harcourt

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1986-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780515087512 ISBN: 0515087513

Description: Good. Has creases in spine with edge and cover wear from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Sleep of Spies

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Futura, UK Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780708826782 ISBN: 0708826784

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear and creasing of spine otherwise fine-a clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sleep of Spies

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $11.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515087512 ISBN: 0515087513

Description: Good. 0515087513 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Sleep of Spies

by Harcourt, P

price: $16.57

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002224963 ISBN: 0002224968

Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Collins 1979 reprint Hardback] 210 pages; original cloth boards; ex-ships library stamp title page & lower outer page edges; otherwise [Very Good in Near Very Good] dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sleep of Spies

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $19.81

Ships from INVERNESS-SHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002224963 ISBN: 0002224968

Description: Collectible; Very Good. 0002224968 ** First Edition ** Clean nd bright, pub by Collins in 1979, price clipped dw. not written in, UK dealer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Read Books, INVERNESS-SHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Sleep of Spies

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $46.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Collins Date Published: 08/01/1979 ISBN-13: 9780002224963 ISBN: 0002224968

Description: Good. 0002224968. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sleep of Spies

by Palma Harcourt

price: $46.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780002224963 ISBN: 0002224968

Description: Good. The dust jacket has a small tear Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sleep of Spies

by Palma Harcourt

price: $46.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780002224963 ISBN: 0002224968

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sleep of Spies, a

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $2.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 11/01/1986 ISBN-13: 9780515087512 ISBN: 0515087513

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Sleep of Spies

by Palma Harcourt

price: $19.98

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780002224963 ISBN: 0002224968

Description: Published by COLLINS in 1979, hardback with D/J, medium size, very good in good D/W, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Sleep of Spies

by Palma Harcourt

price: $76.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Collins, LONDON Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIBLIOPHILE UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.