New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Slammerkin

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Slammerkin

by Professor Emma Donoghue

About this title: Inspired by the story of a teenage girl who murdered her mistress in 1763 because she "longed for fine clothes, " "Slammerkin" is the bestselling classic story of a lower-class Roxana, a female Tom Jones.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 19   change currency
sort by
Slammerkin used book

Slammerkin

by Donoghue, Emma, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780156007474 ISBN: 0156007479

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slammerkin used book

Slammerkin

by Emma Donoghue

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780156007474 ISBN: 0156007479

Description: Good. Good+ condition Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slammerkin used book

Slammerkin

by Emma Donoghue

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151006724 ISBN: 0151006725

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slammerkin used book

Slammerkin

by Emma Donoghue

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156007474 ISBN: 0156007479

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slammerkin used book

Slammerkin

by Emma Donoghue

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151006724 ISBN: 0151006725

Description: 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slammerkin used book

Slammerkin

by Emma Donoghue

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156007474 ISBN: 0156007479

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slammerkin used book

Slammerkin

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780156007474 ISBN: 0156007479

Description: Very good 2002; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slammerkin used book

Slammerkin

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780156007474 ISBN: 0156007479

Description: Very good 2002; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slammerkin used book

Slammerkin

by Donoghue, Emma, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780156007474 ISBN: 0156007479

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf/edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slammerkin used book

Slammerkin

by Emma Donoghue

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2001-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780151006724 ISBN: 0151006725

Description: Like New in yes jacket. Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage, no writing found. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Slammerkin

by Emma Donoghue

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2001-06-07 ISBN-13: 9781860498992 ISBN: 186049899X

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Slammerkin

by Emma Donoghue

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860498992 ISBN: 186049899X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slammerkin used book

Slammerkin

by Emma Donoghue

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151006724 ISBN: 0151006725

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is vg, some wear to edges, corners and covers, no tears. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. 2001 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slammerkin used book

Slammerkin

by Donoghue, Emma

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harvest Book Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780156007474 ISBN: 0156007479

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slammerkin used book

Slammerkin

by Donoghue, Emma, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780156007474 ISBN: 0156007479

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD condition. Cover shows some shelf scuff & wear. Some corner & edge wear. Spine shift. Last page shows crease. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slammerkin used book

Slammerkin

by Emma Donoghue

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156007474 ISBN: 0156007479

Description: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slammerkin new book

Slammerkin

by Donoghue, Emma

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151006724 ISBN: 0151006725

Description: New. 0151006725 New-Great condition, GIFTABLE. Pages are perfect, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. ped in bubble er. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slammerkin used book

Slammerkin

by Emma Donoghue

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780151006724 ISBN: 0151006725

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slammerkin new book

Slammerkin

by Donoghue, Emma

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780156007474 ISBN: 0156007479

Description: New. NEW BOOK--NO REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slammerkin used book

Slammerkin

by Emma Donoghue

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151006724 ISBN: 0151006725

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slammerkin used book

Slammerkin

by Emma Donoghue

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2002-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780156007474 ISBN: 0156007479

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slammerkin used book

Slammerkin

by Emma Donoghue

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151006724 ISBN: 0151006725

Description: 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slammerkin used book

Slammerkin

by Emma Donoghue

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780151006724 ISBN: 0151006725

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slammerkin used book

Slammerkin

by Donoghue, Emma

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780151006724 ISBN: 0151006725

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Slammerkin

by Donoghue, Emma

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA