|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Inspired by the story of a teenage girl who murdered her mistress in 1763 because she "longed for fine clothes, " "Slammerkin" is the bestselling classic story of a lower-class Roxana, a female Tom Jones.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Slammerkin
(453 available copies)
| Page 1 of 19 |
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Donoghue, Emma, Professor
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780156007474
ISBN: 0156007479
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DON BUNNELL,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Emma Donoghue
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780156007474
ISBN: 0156007479
Description: Good. Good+ condition Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Emma Donoghue
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151006724
ISBN: 0151006725
Description: 2001. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Emma Donoghue
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156007474
ISBN: 0156007479
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Emma Donoghue
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151006724
ISBN: 0151006725
Description: 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Emma Donoghue
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156007474
ISBN: 0156007479
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slammerkin
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780156007474
ISBN: 0156007479
Description: Very good 2002; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
|
|
Slammerkin
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780156007474
ISBN: 0156007479
Description: Very good 2002; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Donoghue, Emma, Professor
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780156007474
ISBN: 0156007479
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf/edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Emma Donoghue
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2001-06-15
ISBN-13: 9780151006724
ISBN: 0151006725
Description: Like New in yes jacket. Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage, no writing found. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Emma Donoghue
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 2001-06-07
ISBN-13: 9781860498992
ISBN: 186049899X
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Emma Donoghue
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781860498992
ISBN: 186049899X
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Emma Donoghue
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151006724
ISBN: 0151006725
Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is vg, some wear to edges, corners and covers, no tears. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. 2001 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Donoghue, Emma
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harvest Book
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780156007474
ISBN: 0156007479
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Donoghue, Emma, Professor
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780156007474
ISBN: 0156007479
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD condition. Cover shows some shelf scuff & wear. Some corner & edge wear. Spine shift. Last page shows crease. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Emma Donoghue
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156007474
ISBN: 0156007479
Description: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Donoghue, Emma
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151006724
ISBN: 0151006725
Description: New. 0151006725 New-Great condition, GIFTABLE. Pages are perfect, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. ped in bubble er. read more
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Emma Donoghue
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780151006724
ISBN: 0151006725
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Donoghue, Emma
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780156007474
ISBN: 0156007479
Description: New. NEW BOOK--NO REMAINDER MARKS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Allichar Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Emma Donoghue
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151006724
ISBN: 0151006725
Description: 2001. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Emma Donoghue
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2002-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780156007474
ISBN: 0156007479
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Emma Donoghue
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151006724
ISBN: 0151006725
Description: 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Emma Donoghue
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780151006724
ISBN: 0151006725
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Donoghue, Emma
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780151006724
ISBN: 0151006725
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
Slammerkin
by
Donoghue, Emma
| | | |