» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Slackware Linux Installati

by Matt Welsh

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Slackware Linux Installati

by Welsh, Matt

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walnut Creek CDROM Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781571761927 ISBN: 1571761926

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Slackware Linux Installati

by Welsh, Matt

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walnut Creek CDROM Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781571761927 ISBN: 1571761926

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Slackware Linux Installation

by Matt Welsh

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walnut Creek CDROM Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781571761927 ISBN: 1571761926

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Slackware Linux Installati

by Welsh, Matt

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walnut Creek CDROM Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781571761927 ISBN: 1571761926

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Slackware Linux Installation

by Matt Welsh

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walnut Creek CDROM Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781571761927 ISBN: 1571761926

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Slackware Linux Installation

by Welsh, Matt

price: $6.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571761927 ISBN: 1571761926

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Slackware Linux

by Not Listed

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diagrams, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781571761927 ISBN: 1571761926

Description: Installation & Getting Started. Very Good. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Slackware Linux Installation

by Matt Welsh

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walnut Creek CDROM ISBN-13: 9781571761927 ISBN: 1571761926

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Slackware Linux Installation

by Matt Welsh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walnut Creek CDROM ISBN-13: 9781571761927 ISBN: 1571761926

Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Slackware Linux Installation

by Matt Welsh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walnut Creek CDROM ISBN-13: 9781571761927 ISBN: 1571761926

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Slackware Linux Installation & Getting Started

by Welsh, Matt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walnut Creek Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781571761927 ISBN: 1571761926

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing & creasing. pp. 345. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Slackware Linux Installation

by Matt Welsh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walnut Creek CDROM Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781571761927 ISBN: 1571761926

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Slackware Linux Installation

by Matt Welsh

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571761927 ISBN: 1571761926

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Slackware Linux: Installation & Getting Started

by Welsh, Matt; Walnut Creek

price: $3.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walnut Creek, Concord Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781571761927 ISBN: 1571761926

Description: Near Fine/Wraps. No CD-ROM, else as new in lightly rubbed wraps.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Slackware Linux Installation

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571761927 ISBN: 1571761926

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Slackware Linux Installation

price: $58.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571761927 ISBN: 1571761926

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.