available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The Slackware Linux Installati
(16 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Slackware Linux Installati
by
Welsh, Matt
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Walnut Creek CDROM
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781571761927
ISBN: 1571761926
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Slackware Linux Installati
by
Welsh, Matt
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Walnut Creek CDROM
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781571761927
ISBN: 1571761926
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Slackware Linux Installation
by
Matt Welsh
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Walnut Creek CDROM
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781571761927
ISBN: 1571761926
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Slackware Linux Installati
by
Welsh, Matt
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Walnut Creek CDROM
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781571761927
ISBN: 1571761926
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Slackware Linux Installation
by
Matt Welsh
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walnut Creek CDROM
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781571761927
ISBN: 1571761926
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Slackware Linux Installation
by
Welsh, Matt
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781571761927
ISBN: 1571761926
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Slackware Linux
by
Not Listed
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Diagrams, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781571761927
ISBN: 1571761926
Description: Installation & Getting Started. Very Good. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
The Slackware Linux Installation
by
Matt Welsh
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Walnut Creek CDROM
ISBN-13: 9781571761927
ISBN: 1571761926
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Slackware Linux Installation
by
Matt Welsh
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Walnut Creek CDROM
ISBN-13: 9781571761927
ISBN: 1571761926
Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Slackware Linux Installation
by
Matt Welsh
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Walnut Creek CDROM
ISBN-13: 9781571761927
ISBN: 1571761926
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Slackware Linux Installation & Getting Started
by
Welsh, Matt
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walnut Creek
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781571761927
ISBN: 1571761926
Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing & creasing. pp. 345. read more
The Slackware Linux Installation
by
Matt Welsh
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walnut Creek CDROM
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781571761927
ISBN: 1571761926
Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Illustrations. read more
The Slackware Linux Installation
by
Matt Welsh
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781571761927
ISBN: 1571761926
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
Slackware Linux: Installation & Getting Started
by
Welsh, Matt; Walnut Creek
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walnut Creek, Concord
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781571761927
ISBN: 1571761926
Description: Near Fine/Wraps. No CD-ROM, else as new in lightly rubbed wraps.... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Slackware Linux Installation
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781571761927
ISBN: 1571761926
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Slackware Linux Installation
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781571761927
ISBN: 1571761926
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.