» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing

by John Judy

About this title: Slack line techniques are explained in detail in a provocative book that describes innovative ways to anticipate drift and create slack to present a natural appearing fly.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing used book

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing

by John Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811715492 ISBN: 0811715493

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing used book

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing

by Judy, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811715492 ISBN: 0811715493

Description: Good. 0811715493 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing used book

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing

by John Judy

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811720755 ISBN: 0811720756

Description: Like New. Great Shape-Like New! . 1st Edition. 2002 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing used book

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing

by John Judy

price: $5.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9780811715492 ISBN: 0811715493

Description: Good. Cover scuffed, creased, wrinkled; some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roseglo Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing used book

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing

by John Judy

price: $6.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811715492 ISBN: 0811715493

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing used book

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing

by Judy, John

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780811720755 ISBN: 0811720756

Description: Photos & Drawings. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-8117-2075-6 196 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing used book

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing

by Judy, John

price: $8.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811715492 ISBN: 0811715493

Description: Hardcxover in Good to Very Good condition. Ex-library with library markings. Dust jacket in Good to Very Good condition now protected by a new removable clear mylar cover. Basic and advanced strategies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing new book

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing

by Judy, John

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsville, PA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811715492 ISBN: 0811715493

Description: New in new dust jacket. (121705) 1st edition Hardback Book is in Near Mint cond, with dj in Near Mint cond. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing used book

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing

by Judy, John

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811715492 ISBN: 0811715493

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book is clean and tight. Dust jacket has a little shelf wear along top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Looking for Books?, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing used book

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing

by Judy, John

price: $29.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811715492 ISBN: 0811715493

Description: Fine. 0811715493 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. ! ! ! ! This is a 1st Edition! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing new book

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing

by John Judy

price: $8.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811720755 ISBN: 0811720756

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing new book

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing

by Judy, John

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811720755 ISBN: 0811720756

Description: New. 0811720756 New-Stackpole Books-sent from Pennsylvania (SPB) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing used book

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing

by John Judy

price: $16.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New EdUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books, U.S. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780811720755 ISBN: 0811720756

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing used book

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing

by Judy, John

price: $27.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Stackpole Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811715492 ISBN: 0811715493

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing used book

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing

by John Judy

price: $43.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780811720755 ISBN: 0811720756

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing used book

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing

by John Judy

price: $47.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811715492 ISBN: 0811715493

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing new book

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing

by John Judy

price: $49.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780811720755 ISBN: 0811720756

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing new book

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing

by John Judy

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811715492 ISBN: 0811715493

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing used book

Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing

by Judy, John

price: $7.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811715492 ISBN: 0811715493

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Long inscription on first inside page, minor cover/edge wear, otherwise very good condition, clean, unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie River Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.