» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Skymaze

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Skymaze

by Gillian Rubinstein

About this title: Skymaze is the second game from Professor Ito. It should only be played by thosewho mastered the first game, and although they approach it cautiously, once again Andrew,Ben and Mario are quickly drawn in. Seeingly harmless and beautifulSkymaze draws in two other players and its intelligence mirrors the real life jealousy and hatred.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Skymaze

by Rubinstein, Gillian

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Am Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Orchard Books, New York Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780531059296 ISBN: 0531059294

Description: Good inGood DJ. Clear Dust Jacket Protector Minimal edge wear. Nice tight binding and crisp, clean pages. Ex-library with usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skymaze: Skymaze used book

Skymaze: Skymaze

by Gillian Rubinstein

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Pulse Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671769888 ISBN: 067176988X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Skymaze: Skymaze used book

Skymaze: Skymaze

by Gillian Rubinstein

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Pulse Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671769888 ISBN: 067176988X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Skymaze: Skymaze used book

Skymaze: Skymaze

by Gillian Rubinstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date published: 1993-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671769888 ISBN: 067176988X

Description: Very Good. Clean & tight pgs, First Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skymaze

by Gillian Rubinstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: American ed. Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780531059296 ISBN: 0531059294

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skymaze

by Gillian Rubinstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: American ed. Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780531059296 ISBN: 0531059294

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skymaze

by Gillian Rubinstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780531085295 ISBN: 0531085295

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skymaze

by Rubinstein, Gillian

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780531059296 ISBN: 0531059294

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 183 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Skymaze used book

Skymaze

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671769888 ISBN: 067176988X

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. creased covers. bent page corners. name in cover. bnding is starting to crack. small tear in cover and on spine. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skymaze

by Rubinstein, Gillian

price: $4.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780531085295 ISBN: 0531085295

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-Library With stickers and stamps. Libray markings on page edges, Samm rip to cleay mylar on spine edge. Exlibray marksings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 183 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skymaze

by Gillian Rubinstein

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Orchard Books Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780531085295 ISBN: 0531085295

Description: Good in Good jacket. Library binding. Ex-library copy with a variety of stamps and labels, otherwise a good used copy with clean pages. DJ in mylar. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skymaze

by Rubinstein, Gillian

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Orchard Books, N. Y. Date published: 1991

Description: Cover Art. Good in very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has light wear....The jacket has a very small tear to the top of the spine. The outer edges of the pages has small stains.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skymaze

by Rubinstein, Gillian

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEW YORK: ORCHARD BOOKS, 1991 Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780531085295 ISBN: 0531085295

Description: ISBN: 0-531-08529-5. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST AMERICAN EDITION-REINFORCED LIBRARY BINDING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skymaze

by Rubinstein, Gillian

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Orchard books, c1991, 1st American printing, hardcover, ; Blue end papers, pages bright, a tight solid copy, GOOD+ In a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Skymaze new book

Skymaze

by Gillian Rubinstein

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date published: 1993-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671769888 ISBN: 067176988X

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Skymaze new book

Skymaze

by Gillian Rubinstein

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date published: 1993-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671769888 ISBN: 067176988X

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Skymaze used book

Skymaze

by Gillian Rubinstein

price: $12.56

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Australia Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781862911130 ISBN: 1862911134

Description: Good. 193 pages. The sequel to Gillian Rubinstein's award-winning Space Demons. Minor creasing along spine and edges of front cover. Some foxing on edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Skymaze used book

Skymaze

by Gillian Rubinstein

price: $12.56

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Australia Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781862911130 ISBN: 1862911134

Description: Good. 193 pages. The sequel to Gillian Rubinstein's award-winning Space Demons. Some foxing on edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skymaze

by Rubinstein

price: $13.57

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, New York Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780531085295 ISBN: 0531085295

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skymaze

by Rubinstein, Gillian

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st American Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Orchard Books, New York Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780531059296 ISBN: 0531059294

Description: V-Fine in V-Fine DJ, Very fine. 8vo, 183, First American Edition, First Printing Stated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skymaze

by Rubinstein, Gillian

price: $14.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780531059296 ISBN: 0531059294

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Amer. Edit 1st print, lightly used, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skymaze

by Rubinstein, Gillian

price: $17.40

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Omnibus/Puffin Books, Australia Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140341409 ISBN: 0140341404

Description: Vivienne Goodman (cover by) Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skymaze

by Rubinstein, Gillian

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, NY Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780531059296 ISBN: 0531059294

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black boards with yellow spine, has a small red remainder dot on bottom edge. A netword of shimmering, swaying ladders on Ben's computer screen-has come enticingly come alive. In this sequel to the autor's award winning "Space Demons, " two new characters worm their way into "Skymaze: and, through their own wrong choics activate the Pale Guardians and th Dark Clouds. Book sha a small remander dot on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Skymaze: Skymaze used book

Skymaze: Skymaze

by Gillian Rubinstein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Pulse Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671769888 ISBN: 067176988X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Skymaze

by Rubinstein, Gillian

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780531059296 ISBN: 0531059294

Description: Good. 0531059294 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Space Demons

Space Demons

by Gillian Rubinstein

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.49!

Galax-Arena

Galax-Arena

by Gillian Rubinstein

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.09!

New World

New World

by Gillian Cross

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Harry Potter

Harry Potter

by J. K. Rowling

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The songlines

The songlines

by Bruce Chatwin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

The Reluctant Dragon

The Reluctant Dragon

by Kenneth Grahame

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!