Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pyramid Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1966
Description: Fair with no dust jacket. Pb, light to moderate wear/soil, crease at spine/covers & corners, spine re-inforced, tag on front cover, initials on 1st pg, pgs starting to darken, Reading Copy; (Skylark Ser., No. 4); 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 238 pages. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pyramid Books, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fair. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; several small chips and tears; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased; small tears on spine hinge/ pages yellowed and slightly brittle/ inside covers discolored/ top corner of front cover near spine missing. read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean cover with small sticker outline on front corner. Edge rubbing and spine creases. Front cover separated at top & bottom for about an inch. Book Exchange stamp on inside cover. Spine tilted. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pyramid
Date Published: 1970
Description: Acceptable. 1970 paperback, some wear to spine and edges. Reader copy. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pyramid Publications
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pyramid Books, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Reading Copy. 4.25 x 7. Covers have heavy wear and chipping, corners bumped, ink name written inside front cover, slight discoloration of pages but no brittleness, binding tight, 238 pp, sworn enemies, Dick Seaton and Marc DuQuesne, fight side by side to repel an invasion from outside the Galaxy. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pyramid Books 1966
Date Published: 1966
Description: ISBN. Mass Market Paperback. First Pyramid Books Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition. Pyramid Books #X-1539. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780425068342ISBN:042506834X
Description: Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. (Skylark Series, Book 4) No spine creases; Reading crease along the hinge; and light edgewear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. Second Printing. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pyramid Books, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Near Fine. Clean bright mass market paperback. No chipping, creasing or curling. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean. No names, writing or marks. Published November, 1966. Pyramid Book no. X1539. 238 pgs. Collectible quality. Science Fiction. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Pyramid Books,
Date Published: [1966]
Description: Small octavo, pictorial wrappers. First edition. Pyramid Books X1539. Fourth and final book of the Skylark series. 1966 Hugo nominee. Survey of Science Fiction Literature V, pp. 2091-95. See Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 2-114. A fine copy. (#94590) read more
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pyramid Books
ISBN-13:9780515030501ISBN:0515030503
Description: Good. 0515030503 GOOD LOOKING mass market paperback book! ! Seventh printing...June, 1973. Some creasing of the spine & minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. The number 6-26 written on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! read more
"Strangely sexed-up compared to the previous skylarks. Lots of weird psionics. Richard Seaton ends the series unconscious (this could be an interesting choice in other series, but seems incongruous for the Skylarks)."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.