New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Skyfire

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: When he sees a rainbow for the first time, Bear thinks that the sky is on fire and he is determined to put out the skyfire.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Skyfire

by Frank Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780590439497 ISBN: 0590439499

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Frank Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780590439497 ISBN: 0590439499

Description: Very Good. -2nd Printing--Approx.20 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Asch, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590439497 ISBN: 0590439499

Description: Good. 0590439499 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Asch, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590439497 ISBN: 0590439499

Description: Very Good. 0590439499 NAME INSIDE COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Asch, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590439497 ISBN: 0590439499

Description: Fine. 0590439499 K52A___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Asch, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590439497 ISBN: 0590439499

Description: Very Good. 0590439499 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Frank Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1984-01 ISBN-13: 9780590439497 ISBN: 0590439499

Description: Good. Cover shows some wear from having been read. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Frank Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1984-01 ISBN-13: 9780590439497 ISBN: 0590439499

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Frank Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590439497 ISBN: 0590439499

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Asch, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780590439497 ISBN: 0590439499

Description: Fine. 0590439499 s from Florida next day. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 41e. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Frank Asch

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590439497 ISBN: 0590439499

Description: Good. Nice shape! sticker scar on cover front! pages nice clean & unmarked! #B26. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: justdandybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Frank Asch

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780590439497 ISBN: 0590439499

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Scholastic Date of Publication: 1990 Binding: Soft Cover Condition: Near Fine Description: Sm 8vo. 0590439499. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Frank Asch

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Stapled Binding Publisher: Scholastic Inc, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590439497 ISBN: 0590439499

Description: Good. Binding is tight, text is clean. Illustrated wraps, edges lightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped, two small light stains on back wrap. Text is unmarked, unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Asch, Frank

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 1990

Description: VG cond. Soft cover, 8 x 8 in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Buff, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Asch, Frank

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York NY USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780590439497 ISBN: 0590439499

Description: Fine. 8" Square. Cover is neatly laminated in plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Asch, Frank

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590439497 ISBN: 0590439499

Description: Near Fine. 8" Square. One light cover corner crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Asch, Frank

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic 1984 ISBN-13: 9780590439497 ISBN: 0590439499

Description: Near Fine. 8" Square. One lightly turned corner is only flaw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Asch, Frank

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic 1984 ISBN-13: 9780590439497 ISBN: 0590439499

Description: Near Fine. 8" Square. A light cover crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Asch, Frank

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590439497 ISBN: 0590439499

Description: Fine. 8" Square. Looks new in and out. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Asch, Frank

price: $4.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590439497 ISBN: 0590439499

Description: Fine. 8" Square. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Asch, Frank

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 13th ptg thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590439497 ISBN: 0590439499

Description: VG. 8" square; f/col ils; reading level 1, ages 3-7. ISBN: 0590439499. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780138123895 ISBN: 0138123896

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Frank Asch

price: $6.02

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780153021183 ISBN: 0153021187

Description: Frank Asch. As New. No Jacket. BEAR SEES HIS FIRST RAINBOW AND CONCLUDES THAT THE SKY IS ON FIRE. LITTLE BIRD CLAIMS THERE IS GOLD AT THE END OF THE RAINBOW. WHICH ANIMAL IS RIGHT? THIS ENDEARING SELECTION IS A CHILDREN'S CHOICE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Frank Asch

price: $6.02

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780153021183 ISBN: 0153021187

Description: Frank Asch. As New. No Jacket. BEAR SEES HIS FIRST RAINBOW AND CONCLUDES THAT THE SKY IS ON FIRE. LITTLE BIRD CLAIMS THERE IS GOLD AT THE END OF THE RAINBOW. WHICH ANIMAL IS RIGHT? THIS ENDEARING SELECTION IS A CHILDREN'S CHOICE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skyfire

by Frank Asch

price: $6.03

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780153021183 ISBN: 0153021187

Description: Frank Asch. As New. No Jacket. BEAR SEES HIS FIRST RAINBOW AND CONCLUDES THAT THE SKY IS ON FIRE. LITTLE BIRD CLAIMS THERE IS GOLD AT THE END OF THE RAINBOW. WHICH ANIMAL IS RIGHT? THIS ENDEARING SELECTION IS A CHILDREN'S CHOICE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?