About this title: Like a certain real-life American clan, the members of the powerful Winthrop family are accomplished, glamorous--and prone to untimely death. Five Winthrops have died in accidents over the course of a single year. Washington anchorwoman Dana Evans is sure that there's something sinister going on. As Dana presses closer to the truth, she discovers that she's in danger of becoming the victim of an "accident" herself.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 09/2000
ISBN-13:9780060198343ISBN:0060198346
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 09/2000
ISBN-13:9780060198343ISBN:0060198346
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 09/2000
ISBN-13:9780060198343ISBN:0060198346
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 09/2000
ISBN-13:9780060198343ISBN:0060198346
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 09/2000
ISBN-13:9780060198343ISBN:0060198346
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 09/2000
ISBN-13:9780060198343ISBN:0060198346
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 09/2000
ISBN-13:9780060198343ISBN:0060198346
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 09/2000
ISBN-13:9780060198343ISBN:0060198346
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 09/2000
ISBN-13:9780060198343ISBN:0060198346
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 09/2000
ISBN-13:9780060198343ISBN:0060198346
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. read more
"This book was a quick read, which I enjoyed for a change. I hadn't read any Sidney Sheldon since the last decade! Although this was written in 2000, I still enjoyed following Dana around the globe as she visited places I've also been to. One of her thoughts made me chuckle (and made me think of Tom): "Who in their right mind would visit Russia in the winter?""
"It was amazing, once again Maggie did not let me down! I love a suspense book that actually keeps you in suspense, especially when you are so sure of who the antagonist is, but you are way off base. Sidney Sheldon is amazing!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.