» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Skulduggery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Skulduggery

by Mark Shand

About this title: When Don McCullin and Mark Shand decided to get away from it all, they ended up on the other side of the world - in the Asmat region of Irian Jaya in Indonesia, home of the ferocious nomadic tribe, the Orang Hutan. Mark Shand gives an account of their fitful progress - a story of drama and farce, of compassion and earthly high spirits, of terrific muddles and incredible bravery. After seeing off the dangers of crocodiles, spiders and jungle latrines, they track down the Orang Hutan, possibly the first white men to do so. Mark Shand is the author of "Travels on My Elephant".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Skulduggery

by Mark Shand, Don McCullin

price: $12.79

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780224025010 ISBN: 0224025015

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Skulduggery used book

Skulduggery

by Shand, Mark

price: $19.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140235203 ISBN: 0140235205

Description: FINE/Trade pb. (Like-new). Author of Travels On My Elephant now decides to go into Indonesian cannibal country, where nothing works out as planned, to say the least. No marks, bright, straight and clean. Includes map and photos. 1994, Penguin trade paperback, 1st printing (No.1), 145 pp. ISBN 0140235205 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skulduggery

by Shand, Mark And McCullin, Don

price: $27.39

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, Great Britain Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780224025010 ISBN: 0224025015

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. * Very Good-Fine in Very Good jacket Octavo(8vo), approx.9" Hardcover with dustjacket. A very good-fine copy, in very good dust jacket. Very clean and tight copy with light shelf wear, illustrated with black & white photographs. Dust jacket has light edgewear and is price clipped. Probably read by only one very careful reader. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, other reachable information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

new audio book

Skulduggery (Lord Peter Wimsey Mystery)

by Mark Shand; Contributor-Paul Shelley

price: $48.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Chivers Audio Books Date Published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9780745143453 ISBN: 0745143458

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Skulduggery used book

Skulduggery

by Shand, Mark

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 03/02/1994 ISBN-13: 9780140235203 ISBN: 0140235205

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Skulduggery used book

Skulduggery

by Shand, Mark

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 03/02/1994 ISBN-13: 9780140235203 ISBN: 0140235205

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Skulduggery

by Shand, Mark; McCullin, Don

price: $7.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 19/11/1987 ISBN-13: 9780224025010 ISBN: 0224025015

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Skulduggery

by Shand, Mark; McCullin, Don

price: $8.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 19/11/1987 ISBN-13: 9780224025010 ISBN: 0224025015

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Skulduggery used book

Skulduggery

by Mark Shand

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140235203 ISBN: 0140235205

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Skulduggery used book

Skulduggery

by Mark Shand

price: $12.53

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140235203 ISBN: 0140235205

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Skulduggery used book

Skulduggery

by Shand, Mark

price: $22.70

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140235203 ISBN: 0140235205

Description: Very Good (AVERAGE ) Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Skulduggery

by Shand Mark, McCullin Don

price: $30.58

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780224025010 ISBN: 0224025015

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo. 147 pp, b/w illustrations, cancelled library stamps marks on endpapers, copyright page and bibliography page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Skulduggery used book

Skulduggery

by Mark Shand

price: $48.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140235203 ISBN: 0140235205

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Skulduggery used book

Skulduggery

by Mark Shand

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140235203 ISBN: 0140235205

Description: Ex-Library Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1994. Paperback. Number of pages: 160. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8455744 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.