|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Skook
(103 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Skook
by
Miller, J P
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780446328616
ISBN: 0446328618
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-"A novel of suspense and imagination" Miller, J P-paperback, Warner Books, 1985. fiction-MAILS QUICKLY read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Skook
by
J. P. Miller
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446512961
ISBN: 0446512966
Description: Ex-library. 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Skook
by
J. P. Miller
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446512961
ISBN: 0446512966
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Skook
by
J. P. Miller
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780446512961
ISBN: 0446512966
Description: Good in Very good jacket. Spine slightly cocked Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Skook
by
Miller, J. P.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446328616
ISBN: 0446328618
Description: Good. 0446328618 Good Condition PBK, cover has wear, may have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more
|
|
The Skook
by
Miller, J. P.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Arrow, London
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780099458500
ISBN: 0099458500
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Cover is in good condition. Cover and pages are slightly yellowing. 307p. : ill.; 20 cm. Originally published: New York: Warner, 1984; London: Hutchinson, 1985. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pulp to Present,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Skook
by
Miller, J P
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780446512961
ISBN: 0446512966
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. dj has some wear, a few rips and tears but fully intacked, great reading condition, pages super clean, internal is like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Skook
by
Miller, J P
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780446512961
ISBN: 0446512966
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear, and slight tearing. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Skook
by
Miller, J.P.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780446512961
ISBN: 0446512966
Description: Good in Good Minus jacket. Slightly worn, some edgewear, jacket is torn and chipped a little. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Skook: a Novel
by
Miller, J. P. (James Pinckney) [Dust Wrapper Design By Gene Light, Author Photo By Lia Miller]
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books [1984], [New York]
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780446512961
ISBN: 0446512966
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. First edition. "The saga of an everyman whose life undergoes a dramatic and wondrous change". 307 pages. Fine copy in otherwise Fine Dust Wrapper [with a hologram on the front panel] marred by significant creasing to the rear flap. read more
|
|
The Skook
by
J. P. Miller
Edition: 1st UK Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Hutchinson, London
Date Published: 1985
Description: Fine in Fine DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroes Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Skook
by
Miller, Jp
Edition: First Edition/ First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780446512961
ISBN: 0446512966
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. Dust jacket has small tear on back. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Skook
by
Jp Miller
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1984. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Skook
by
Miller, J P
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780446512961
ISBN: 0446512966
Description: New in very good dust jacket. hc new unread dj shelfworn smoke free. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skook, the
by
J. P. Miller
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780091601003
ISBN: 0091601002
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Skook: a Novel
by
Miller, J. P. (James Pinckney)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY
Date Published: c1984
ISBN-13: 9780446512961
ISBN: 0446512966
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Rem mark bottom edge; dj rubbed, lightly chipped at head of spine, o/w VG. First printing. 307 p. ; 24 cm. read more
|
|
Skook, the
by
Miller, J. P.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780446512961
ISBN: 0446512966
Description: Good in Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. Crisp, clean copy in chipped and rubbed dust jacket protected in mylar. Black binding has some wear spots and a moisture stain along bottom edge. Jacket has small closed tear at back bottom edge and moisture stain at spine bottom. Hologram on front was created from a drawing by the author. Delightful fantasy about an everyman who meets The Skook, a wily, whimsical being, who changes his life. 307 tight, bright pages. ... read more
|
|
The Skook
by
Miller, J. P.
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780446512961
ISBN: 0446512966
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0446512966. Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear, card pocket removal has torn inside flyleaf pg, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Skook
by
Miller, J. P.
Edition: First edition, First printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780446512961
ISBN: 0446512966
Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. Novel by author of "Days of Wine and Roses". Dust jacket has small corner rubs. read more
|
|
The Skook
by
Miller, J. P.
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446512961
ISBN: 0446512966
Description: VG+/VG. DJ has a couple small nicks.; 8vo; 0446512966; 1984. read more
|
|
The Skook
by
Miller, Jp
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Warner Books, NY
Date Published: 1984
Description: NF in VG DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skook
by
J. P. Miller
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date Published: 1984
Description: Vg/g+, some edge wear to dj. Novel; 3780. read more
|
|
The Skook
by
J. P. Miller
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780446512961
ISBN: 0446512966
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. -First (Number Line w/ 1 present)---Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Skook
by
Miller, J. P.
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hutchinson, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780091601003
ISBN: 0091601002
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is near fine with a square and tight binding and bright, clean contents. Lightly bumped at spine ends. Jacket shows gentle rubbing and is protected in a removable mylar cover. 307p.; 23 cm. Originally published: New York: Warner Brooks, 1984. read more
|
|
The Skook
by
Miller, J. P.
Edition: First edition. FIRST PRINTING
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780446512961
ISBN: 0446512966
Description: Good. No dust jacket. BOOK AND COVER ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, IS X-AIR FORCE LIBRARY BOOK. 307 p. read more
|
| | |