Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 08/1996
ISBN-13:9781575660585ISBN:157566058X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781575661346ISBN:1575661349
Description: New. 1575661349 Cover has very little shelf wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings and NO dog-ears. Paperback. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781575660585ISBN:157566058X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 1997-02-01
ISBN-13:9781575661346ISBN:1575661349
Description: New. Paperback; Mass Market PB; Barbour Publishing; 1997; 0.92 x 6.81 x 4.22 Inches; As New; Unread copy, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Edition: 1st thus 02/1997
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 1997-02-01
ISBN-13:9781575661346ISBN:1575661349
Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Kensington: 00134: 1st thus 02/1997: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: None Credited. read more
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Cover slightly creased, few pages may be dog-eared and stamped by bookstore on top and bottom. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 300 p. Wiley Moss Mystery. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: [1-57566-058-X] 1996, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. (Mystery) read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781575660585ISBN:157566058X
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781575660585ISBN:157566058X
Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781575660585ISBN:157566058X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.