» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Skinny Annie Blues

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Skinny Annie Blues

by Neal Barrett, Jr.

About this title: A wild and wacky cast of characters emerge when Wiley Moss returns to Galveston, Texas after his father's death.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Skinny Annie Blues used book

Skinny Annie Blues

by Barrett, Neal, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 08/1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660585 ISBN: 157566058X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery) used book

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery)

by Neal, Jr. Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing ISBN-13: 9781575661346 ISBN: 1575661349

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery Ser. ) used book

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery Ser. )

by Barrett, Neal, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781575661346 ISBN: 1575661349

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Annie Blues used book

Skinny Annie Blues

by Barrett, Neal, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660585 ISBN: 157566058X

Description: Fine/Fine. Text clean, binding sound. Wiley Moss Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery) new book

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery)

by Barrett, Neal

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575661346 ISBN: 1575661349

Description: New. 1575661349 Cover has very little shelf wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings and NO dog-ears. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery) used book

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery)

by Neal Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660585 ISBN: 157566058X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery) used book

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery)

by Neal Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575661346 ISBN: 1575661349

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery) By Barrett, Neal new book

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery) By Barrett, Neal

by Neal Barrett

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 1997-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781575661346 ISBN: 1575661349

Description: New. Paperback; Mass Market PB; Barbour Publishing; 1997; 0.92 x 6.81 x 4.22 Inches; As New; Unread copy, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery) used book

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery)

by Barrett, Neal

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781575661346 ISBN: 1575661349

Description: Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery) used book

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery)

by Neal Barrett

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 1997-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781575661346 ISBN: 1575661349

Description: Good. Binding tight and straight. Inside cover age tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Annie Blues used book

Skinny Annie Blues

by Barrett, Neal, Jr

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus 02/1997 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 1997-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781575661346 ISBN: 1575661349

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Kensington: 00134: 1st thus 02/1997: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: None Credited. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Annie Blues used book

Skinny Annie Blues

by Barrett, Neal, Jr.

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781575661346 ISBN: 1575661349

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Cover slightly creased, few pages may be dog-eared and stamped by bookstore on top and bottom. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 300 p. Wiley Moss Mystery. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Chasers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery) used book

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery)

by Barrett, Neal

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781575661346 ISBN: 1575661349

Description: Very Good. 1575661349 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZJ72. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery) By Barrett, Neal, Jr used book

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery) By Barrett, Neal, Jr

by Neal, Jr. Barrett

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp (T) Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9781575660585 ISBN: 157566058X

Description: Like New. Hardback with jacket, like NEW. 6. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skinny Annie Blues

by Barrett, Neal, Jr

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington

Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: Wiley Moss. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery) used book

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery)

by Barrett, Neal

price: $5.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781575661346 ISBN: 1575661349

Description: Very Good. 1575661349 Used Book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery Ser. ) used book

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery Ser. )

by Barrett, Neal, Jr

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660585 ISBN: 157566058X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As New in Fine jacket Hardcover, 1st Edition, 250 pgs. Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Annie Blues used book

Skinny Annie Blues

by Barrett Jr., Neal

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Books ISBN-13: 9781575660585 ISBN: 157566058X

Description: [1-57566-058-X] 1996, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery) used book

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery)

by Barrett, Neal

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575660585 ISBN: 157566058X

Description: Fine. 157566058X Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Annie Blues used book

Skinny Annie Blues

by Barrett, Neal Jr

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Kensington Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660585 ISBN: 157566058X

Description: As New in As New DJ, As new. 8vo, 248, First Printing Stated. A Wiley Moss Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skinny Annie Blues

by Barrett, Neal, Jr

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Kensington, 1996

Description: 1st ed., F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Annie Blues used book

Skinny Annie Blues

by Barrett, Neal, Jr

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660585 ISBN: 157566058X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery Ser. ) used book

Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery Ser. )

by Barrett, Neal, Jr

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660585 ISBN: 157566058X

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Annie Blues used book

Skinny Annie Blues

by Barrett, Neal

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660585 ISBN: 157566058X

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover NEW YORK: KENSINGSTON 1996. HARDCOVER. FIRST EDITION. AS NEW IN DW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Annie Blues used book

Skinny Annie Blues

by Barrett, Neal, Jr

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660585 ISBN: 157566058X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: b brown & Assoc, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dead Dog Blues

Dead Dog Blues

by Neal Barrett, Jr.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.95!

Pink Vodka Blues

Pink Vodka Blues

by Neal Barrett, Jr.

see all from $1.99!

Q is for Quarry

Q is for Quarry

by Sue Grafton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Body of Lies

Body of Lies

by Iris Johansen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Dead Aim

Dead Aim

by Iris Johansen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Snagged

Snagged

by Carol Higgins Clark

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!