» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Skibo

by Wall, Joseph Frazier

price: $2.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195034509 ISBN: 0195034503

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Dj price clipped, text is CLEAN, in good condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skibo

by Wall, Joseph Frazier

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195034509 ISBN: 0195034503

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0195034503. First edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skibo

by Wall, Joseph Frazier

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195034509 ISBN: 0195034503

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. First edition. First printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hard cover viii, 192 p. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skibo

by Wall, Joseph Frazier

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195034509 ISBN: 0195034503

Description: Fine. 0195034503 Near fine in near fine nicked dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skibo

by Wall, Joseph Frazier

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195034509 ISBN: 0195034503

Description: Fine. 0195034503 Tip bumped else near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skibo

by Wall, Joseph Frazier

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195034509 ISBN: 0195034503

Description: Fine. 0195034503 Near fine in near fine nicked dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skibo

by Wall, Joseph Frazier

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Oxford Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195034509 ISBN: 0195034503

Description: Near fine in Chipped and Tattered jacket. Hardbound Text block, eps and boards/spine solid, clean and unmarked. DJ is badly batteed and is now in mylar. This is a history of a fie old scottish house. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newt Johnson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skibo

by Joseph Frazier Wall

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195034509 ISBN: 0195034503

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Skibo

by Joseph Frazier Wall

price: $25.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195034509 ISBN: 0195034503

Description: Very good. The story of the Scottish estate of Andrew Carnegie, from its Celtic origins to the present day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Skibo

by Joseph Frazier Wall

price: $36.96

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS INC, USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195034509 ISBN: 0195034503

Description: Ex-Library Published by Oxford University Press Inc, USA in 1984. Hardcover. Number of pages: 192. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8339819 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Skibo

by Joseph Frazier Wall

price: $39.77

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS INC, USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195034509 ISBN: 0195034503

Description: Published by OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS INC, USA in 1984. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7521083 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.