|
|
|
available COPIES
Sketches from Life: The Autobiography of Lewis Mumford: The Early Years
by
Lewis Mumford
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Sketches from Life: The Autobiography of Lewis Mumford: The Early Years
(56 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Sketches From Life: the Autobiography of Lewis Mumford: the Early Years
by
Mumford, Lewis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780807054130
ISBN: 0807054135
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 500 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Sketches From Life: the Autobiography of Lewis Mumford the Early Years
by
Mumford, Lewis
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: DIAL PRESS
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780385274050
ISBN: 038527405X
Description: ACCEPTABLE in Poor jacket. DUST JACKET IS WORN & TORN FOXING TO OUTER PAGE EDGES & INSIDE COVERS GOOD READING COPY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sketches From Life: the Autobiography of Lewis Mumford: the Early Years (Beacon Paperback 656)
by
Lewis Mumford
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780807054130
ISBN: 0807054135
Description: Good. Book is in very good condition. Stain on outer pages. Inside is nice. We serve thousands and ship next day USPS. read more
|
|
Sketches From Life: the Autobiography of Lewis Mumford: the Early Years (Beacon Paperback)
by
Mumford, Lewis
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Beacon Press
ISBN-13: 9780807054130
ISBN: 0807054135
Description: Fair. 0807054135 Trade paperback. Heavy shelf and edgewear, creasing. Ex-library with stickers on cover, spine, stamps inside. Binding tight. read more
|
|
Sketches From Life: the Autobiography of Lewis Mumford: the Early Years (Beacon Paperback 656)
by
Mumford, Lewis
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Beacon Press
ISBN-13: 9780807054130
ISBN: 0807054135
Description: Good. 0807054135 Has light wear only with scuff marks on the cover. read more
|
|
Sketches From Life: the Autobiography of Lewis Mumford: the Early Years (Beacon Paperback 656)
by
Mumford, Lewis
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Beacon Press
ISBN-13: 9780807054130
ISBN: 0807054135
Description: Very Good. 0807054135 Has light wear only. read more
|
|
Sketches From Life: the Autobiography of Lewis Mumford: the Early Years By...
by
Lewis Mumford
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780385274050
ISBN: 038527405X
Description: Good. First printing Dial Press 1982, ex library w/ markings, good cover, good dust jacket in mylar price intact, tight binding, clean text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sperry Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sketches From Life: the Autobiography of...the Early Years
by
Mumford, Lewis (1895-1990)
Edition: FIRST PRINTING;
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385274050
ISBN: 038527405X
Description: VG/VG, ex. library; Dial (1982), 12 mo., x, 500 pp., illus., index; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aurelius Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sketches From Life: the Autobiography of Lewis Mumford: the Early Years (Beacon Paperback)
by
Lewis Mumford
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780807054130
ISBN: 0807054135
Description: Acceptable. Water damaged. read more
|
|
Sketches From Life: the Autobiography of Lewis Mumford the Early Years
by
Mumford, Lewis
Edition: First Paper
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780807054130
ISBN: 0807054135
Description: Photos. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-8070-5413-5 500 pages. read more
|
|
Sketches From Life: the Autobiography of Lewis Mumford: the Early Years (Beacon Paperback 656)
by
Mumford, Lewis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780807054130
ISBN: 0807054135
Description: Fair. 0807054135 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Sketches from Life: The Autobiography of Lewis Mumford: The Early Years
by
Mumford, Lewis
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780807054130
ISBN: 0807054135
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some general shelfwear. Owner name on inside front page. A nice reading copy. Trade paperback (US). 500 p. Beacon Paperback, 656. Audience: General/trade. "A remarkably candid and moving autobiography of the formative years of one of the most original minds of the last century-philosopher, biographer, social analyst and critic of art and architecture. " With 23 sketches by the author and 16 pages of photographs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BuddyLeeBooks,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sketches From Life
by
Mumford, Lewis
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Dial Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780385274050
ISBN: 038527405X
Description: Fine-/Very Good+ DJ/Very Good. 0-385-27405-X Subtitle: " The Autobiography of Lewis Mumford-The Early Years. " Slightly cocked spine, writing on FEP. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sketches From Life: the Autobiography of Lewis Mumford the Early Years
by
Mumford, Lewis
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780807054130
ISBN: 0807054135
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sketches From Life: the Autobiography of Lewis Mumford; the Early Years
by
Mumford, Lewis
Edition: 1st Ed.
Binding: HB
Publisher: Dial Press, New York
Date Published: 1982
Description: F in Vg-Nf dj 500 pgs. B/w photos. Small closed tear and bump at top of spine. read more
|
|
Sketches From Life: the Autobiography of Lewis Mumford: the Early Years
by
Mumford, Lewis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beacon Press Boston, 1983
Description: 16 pages of B & W Photos. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 500 Very Good, some surface wear, marks on endpapers. read more
|
|
Sketches From Life: the Autobiography of Lewis Mumford-the Early Years
by
Mumford, Lewis
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780385274050
ISBN: 038527405X
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 038527405X. Hbdj, light wear/soil, small nicks/tears on DJ edges, pgs clean/bright; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sketches From Life: the Autobiography of Lewis Mumford-the Early Years
by
Mumford, Lewis
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dial, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780385274050
ISBN: 038527405X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Sketches From Life
by
Lewis Mumford
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston
Date Published: 1982
Description: Vg- 8vo. The pages are soiled. The cover is soiled and rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sketches From Life: the Autobiography of Lewis Mumford: the Early Years
by
Mumford, Lewis
Edition: 1st Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780385274050
ISBN: 038527405X
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight copy! Previous owner name. Jacket has a tiny tear, price-clipped, flap creased. 500 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sketches From Life the Autobiography of Lewis Mumford the Early Years
by
Mumford, Lewis
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dial Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780385274050
ISBN: 038527405X
Description: B/W Photos & Drawings. Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 500pgs(Index) 3/8" DJ tear top fore-edge, DJ front flap crease, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 038527405X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sketches From Life: the Autobiography of Lewis Mumford-the Early Years
by
Mumford, Lewis
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780385274050
ISBN: 038527405X
Description: Very Good. 038527405x Light shelf wear on dust jacket. read more
|
|
Sketches From Life: the Autobiography of Lewis Mumford: the Early Years
by
Lewis Mumford
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780385274050
ISBN: 038527405X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sketches From Life: the Autobiography of Lewis Mumford: the Early Years
by
Lewis Mumford
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780385274050
ISBN: 038527405X
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Sketches From Life: the Autobiography of Lewis Mumford: the Early Years (Beacon Paperback 656)
by
Lewis Mumford
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780807054130
ISBN: 0807054135
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
| | |