|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Skeleton in the Clock
(108 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Skeleton in the Clock
by
Dickson, Carter
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Belmont Tower Books
Description: Good. B000Q062GK Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more
|
|
The Skeleton in the Clock
by
Dickson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553202823
ISBN: 0553202820
Description: Paperback Reading copy condition only. Light stains edges. Lots of wear, creases, scrapes, darkening. read more
|
|
The Skeleton in the Clock: Another Sir Henry Merrivale Mystery Classic
by
Carter Dickson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: International Polygonics
Date Published: 1991-10
ISBN-13: 9781558821033
ISBN: 1558821031
Description: Fair. Shelf F2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TNT Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skeleton in the Clock, the
by
Dickson, Carter
Edition: Re-issued / First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Belmont Tower Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780553202823
ISBN: 0553202820
Description: Good. Light spine and hinge, creases, light edge wear. slightly tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skeleton in the Clock, the
by
Dickson, Carter
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558821033
ISBN: 1558821031
Description: Good A Sir Henry Merrivale mystery. Fleet house, where a ghost killer isunmasked by Sir Henry Merrivale. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Skeleton in the Clock
by
Carter Dickson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: International
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553202823
ISBN: 0553202820
Description: Good Creasing Sir Henry will spend the night in the execution chanber to see if executed men leave behind earth bound souls. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SandraSoft,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Skeleton in the Clock
by
Dickson, Carter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: International Polygonics, Ltd
Date Published: 1991-10
ISBN-13: 9780553202823
ISBN: 0553202820
Description: Very Good. Mm pb Very light general wear. Inside cover vague tanning. Pages otherwise clean, tight, straight, unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ace High Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Skeleton in the Clock
by
Dickson, Carter
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co., USA
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine ends with chipping and rubbing, pages tanned, front end paper with previous owners label laid in and 2 small pencil notations, spine slightly cocked, corners tipped and chipped, otherwise a solid book. Sir Henry Merrivale spends a night in a prison's execution shed to solve a twenty-year-old murder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Walter Scott,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skeleton in the Clock
by
Dickson
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Skeleton in the Clock
by
Dickson, Carter
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkeley Medallion
Date Published: 1967
Description: PB, VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Margaret Fenton,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skeleton in the Clock
by
Dickson
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
The Skeleton in the Clock
by
Dickson, Carter
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Hoarth Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780701207564
ISBN: 0701207566
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skeleton in the Clock, the
by
Dickson, Carter
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: c1948
ISBN-13: 9780553202823
ISBN: 0553202820
Description: Very good. Reprint 1982. mystery paperback. read more
|
|
The Skeleton in the Clock
by
Dickson, Carter
Edition: 1st printing.
Binding: PB.
Publisher: Dell Mapback No. 481., New York
Date Published: 1951
Description: Good vintage paperback. Sir Henry Merrivale. Cover art by Robert Stanley. read more
|
|
Skeleton in the Clock
by
Dickson, Carter
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: hogarth
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780701207564
ISBN: 0701207566
Description: Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1989. Sir Henry Merrivale mystery. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skeleton in the Clock By Dickson, Carter
by
Dickson, Carter
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780505511942
ISBN: 0505511940
Description: Good. 1982 BANATM edition. No marks and binding is fine. Covers are worn and edges bumped. read more
|
|
Skeleton in the Clock
by
Dickson, Carter
Edition: Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow
Date Published: c1948
Description: Very good in good-very good jacket. Pages browning / dj chipped, pieces missing. mystery hardcover. read more
|
|
The Skeleton in the Clock
by
Dickson, Carter (Pseudonym Of John Dickson Carr)
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley X1479
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780553202823
ISBN: 0553202820
Description: Near very good. (Paperback) Pseudonym of John Dickson Carr. (Mystery) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
The Skeleton in the Clock
by
Dickson, Carter (Pseudonym Of John Dickson Carr)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell 481
ISBN-13: 9780553202823
ISBN: 0553202820
Description: [481] [1951], 1st thus, Mapback. (Paperback) Good to very good. Pseudonym of John Dickson Carr. (Mystery) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
The Skeleton in the Clock
by
Dickson, Carter (Pseudonym Of John Dickson Carr)
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley X1479
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780553202823
ISBN: 0553202820
Description: Very good. (Paperback) Pseudonym of John Dickson Carr. (Mystery) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
The Skeleton in the Clock
by
Dickson, Carter
Publisher: Dell, NY
Date Published: 1958, #481
Description: vg /wrps. Sight creases, spine beginning to roll. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kalapuya Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Skeleton in the Clock
by
Dickson, Carter (Pseudonym Of John Dickson Carr)
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley X1479
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780553202823
ISBN: 0553202820
Description: Near fine. (Paperback) Pseudonym of John Dickson Carr. (Mystery) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
The Skeleton in the Clock
by
Dickson, Carter (John Dickson Carr)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York
Date Published: 1948
Description: A novel, from Carr's Sir Henry Merrivale mystery series set in London, featuring a grandfather clock inhabited by a skeleton; hardcover, Book Club Edition; text is age-tanned but clean and tight; boards show some wear on corners and edges, spine bumped at both ends with small 1cm tear at base of spine; Good Plus. No dustjacket. read more
|
|
The Skeleton in the Clock
by
Dickson, Carter
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: wILLIAM mORROW & cO, N, Y.
Date Published: 1948
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex owner's name print on front paste down. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Skeleton in the Clock
by
Dickson, Carter
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1948
Description: Near Very Good in Good jacket. 282pp Previous owner's name on half title page ffep is missing Front hinge is loosening Previous owner's stamp inside front cover Pages are age toned Dust jacket is scuffed with chips and tears. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6119714&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|