New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Skeleton Crew

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Skeleton Crew

by Stephen King

About this title: An omnibus drawn from King's work beginning with the novella "Skeleton Crew" and including short stories and selections from his poetry.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Skeleton Crew

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451142931 ISBN: 0451142934

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton Crew

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451142931 ISBN: 0451142934

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton Crew

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451142931 ISBN: 0451142934

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with lightly browned pages. There is a remainder mark on the top edge of the pages. The cover is aging with minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a light crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton Crew (Signet)

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451142931 ISBN: 0451142934

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton Crew

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451142931 ISBN: 0451142934

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Very Good copy. No marks or tears inside or out. Minor creases in cover & spline. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C&R Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton Crew (Signet)

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1986-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780451142931 ISBN: 0451142934

Description: Good. Used book. HAS SOME MINOR SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton Crew (Signet)

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1986-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780451142931 ISBN: 0451142934

Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton Crew (Signet)

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451142931 ISBN: 0451142934

Description: Good. ----Publish Place: Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton Crew: Stephen King (Paperback, 1986)

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451142931 ISBN: 0451142934

Description: VERY_GOOD. Tape on binder. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton Crew

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451142931 ISBN: 0451142934

Description: Good. GOOD PLUS, MASS MARKET PAPERBACK, SLIGHT TO SMALL CORNER COVER CURL, USUAL SLANT AND SPLINE LINES, FICTION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton crew

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451142931 ISBN: 0451142934

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 573 p.; 18 cm. Signet; AE 4293.. "A Signet book. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton Crew

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1985-06-21 ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton Crew

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451142931 ISBN: 0451142934

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton Crew (Signet)

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451142931 ISBN: 0451142934

Description: Very Good. 0451142934 A300___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton Crew

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451142931 ISBN: 0451142934

Description: Good An evil toy monkey, a human-eating water slick, a machine that avenges murder, and unnatural creatures that inhabit the thick woods near Castle Rock, Maine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton Crew

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780708829165 ISBN: 0708829163

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton Crew

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451142931 ISBN: 0451142934

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, small bend on corners of cover, aging, light marks on edges, light creases on spine, stk #2423i8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton Crew

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1985

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton Crew (Signet)

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451142931 ISBN: 0451142934

Description: Good. 0451142934 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton Crew (Signet)

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1986-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780451142931 ISBN: 0451142934

Description: Good. Good reading copy. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton Crew

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451142931 ISBN: 0451142934

Description: Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Creases to spine. Solid binding; pages clean and intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton crew

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451142931 ISBN: 0451142934

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 573 p.; 18 cm. Signet; AE 4293.. "A Signet book. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton Crew

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451142931 ISBN: 0451142934

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton Crew

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1986-06 ISBN-13: 9780451142931 ISBN: 0451142934

Description: Good. 4 loose pages, mass market paperback, light spline lines, slight slant, a little outside page fade, reading white, light corner or cover creases, possible prev. owner name, fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Skeleton crew

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451142931 ISBN: 0451142934

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 573 p.; 18 cm. Signet; AE 4293.. "A Signet book. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?