» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Skeeter and the Computer

by Frank Modell

About this title: A bored and lonely dog finds a new friend in a computer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Skeeter and the Computer

by Modell, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688037031 ISBN: 0688037038

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Skeeter and the Computer

by Frank Modell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688037031 ISBN: 0688037038

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skeeter and the Computer

by Modell, Frank

price: $2.20

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688037031 ISBN: 0688037038

Description: Very Good. 0688037038 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skeeter and the Computer

by Modell, Frank

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Greenwillow, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Frank Modell. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library First printing ex-lib hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Usual ex-lib marks; otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skeeter and the Computer

by Modell, Frank

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688037031 ISBN: 0688037038

Description: Modell, Frank. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. Summary: "A bored and lonely dog finds a new friend in a computer. " There is a small dent on the bottom edge of the front board. Otherwise, As New. The DJ is very lightly bumped on the spine and flap fold edges, and is creased on the front and the back faces. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skeeter and the Computer

by Frank Modell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688037031 ISBN: 0688037038

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Skeeter and the Computer

by Modell, Frank

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688037031 ISBN: 0688037038

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, good condition, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Skeeter and the Computer

by Modell, Frank

price: $3.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688037031 ISBN: 0688037038

Description: Good-Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Skeeter and the Computer

by Modell, Frank

price: $3.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Ilustrated Board Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688037062 ISBN: 0688037062

Description: Illustrated in Color Drawings. Very Good/Good. 0688037062. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Skeeter and the Computer

price: $5.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688037062 ISBN: 0688037062

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Skeeter and the Computer

by Modell, Frank

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688037031 ISBN: 0688037038

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0688037038 D [MODELL, FRANK] SKEETER AND THE COMPUTER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Skeeter and the Computer

by Modell, Frank

price: $10.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688037031 ISBN: 0688037038

Description: Illustrated by Modell, frank. Greenwillow; 1st Edition; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0688037038. New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. When a dog named Skeeter is left alone at home he finds some solace in the computer room. He pushes a button and the computer responds in a friendly manner. Soon Skeeter begins to fetch, roll over, sit up and play dead, among other tricks.; Oblong 8vo; Unpaginated pages; Daily up dates to all listing sites of New and Sold records. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Skeeter and the Computer

by Modell, Frank

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Greenwillow Books, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688037031 ISBN: 0688037038

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial boards with light wear and bumping to corners and spine. Previous owner's name written on inside front cover. Cute story of a dog who hates to be alone. He befriends the computer, who teaches him all sorts of fun new tricks. All pages are tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolling Meadows Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Skeeter and the Computer

by Modell, Frank

price: $17.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Unpaginated. Color illustrations by Frank Modell. Dust jacket price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Skeeter and the Computer

by Modell, Frank

price: $19.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688037031 ISBN: 0688037038

Description: New. 0688037038 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Skeeter and the Computer

by Frank Modell

price: $19.69

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780688037031 ISBN: 0688037038

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.