» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Text and illustrations describe various types of skateboards and skateboarding techniques.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Skateboarding (Funseekers Series)

by Schmitz, Dorothy Childers; Schroeder, Howard

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Crestwood House ISBN-13: 9780913940914 ISBN: 0913940917

Description: Good. 0913940917 * HARDCOVER * * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skateboarding (Funseekers Series)

by Dorothy Childers Schmitz, Howard Schroeder

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House ISBN-13: 9780913940914 ISBN: 0913940917

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skateboarding (Funseekers Series)

by Dorothy Childers Schmitz, Howard Schroeder

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913940914 ISBN: 0913940917

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skateboarding (Funseekers Series)

by Dorothy Childers Schmitz, Howard Schroeder

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Crestwood House Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780913940914 ISBN: 0913940917

Description: Acceptable. Ex-Library. Hardcover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skateboarding (Funseekers Series)

by Dorothy Childers Schmitz, Howard Schroeder

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780913940914 ISBN: 0913940917

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skateboarding (Funseekers Series)

by Schmitz, Dorothy Childers; Schroeder...

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover former library book in acceptable condition, worn but very readable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skateboarding

by Schmitz

price: $6.30

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780913940914 ISBN: 0913940917

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skateboarding

by Schmitz

price: $6.35

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780913940914 ISBN: 0913940917

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skateboarding

by Schmitz

price: $6.65

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Education, Minnesota Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780913940914 ISBN: 0913940917

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skateboarding

by Schmidtz

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Binding Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780913940914 ISBN: 0913940917

Description: Color Photographs. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skateboardind

by Schmitz

price: $8.48

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780896860124 ISBN: 0896860124

Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skateboarding (Funseekers Series)

by Schmitz, Dorothy Childers; Schroeder, Howard

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Crestwood House Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780913940914 ISBN: 0913940917

Description: 0913940917 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skateboarding (Funseekers Series)

by Dorothy Childers Schmitz, Howard Schroeder

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House ISBN-13: 9780913940914 ISBN: 0913940917

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Skateboarding (Funseekers Series)

by Schmitz, Dorothy Childers; Schroeder, Howard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Crestwood House ISBN-13: 9780913940914 ISBN: 0913940917

Description: Very Good. 0913940917 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Skateboarding (Funseekers Series)

by Schmitz, Dorothy Childers; Schroeder, Howard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Crestwood House ISBN-13: 9780913940914 ISBN: 0913940917

Description: Very Good. 0913940917 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Skateboarding (Funseekers Ser. )

by Schmitz, Dorothy C.

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silver Burdett Press, Parsippany, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780913940914 ISBN: 0913940917

Description: Good. Good Ex Library Retired from library, may contain usual library markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Skateboarding (Funseekers Series)

by Schmitz, Dorothy Childers; Schroeder, Howard

price: $6.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Crestwood House ISBN-13: 9780913940914 ISBN: 0913940917

Description: Very Good. 0913940917 K82___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Skateboarding

by Schmitz, Dorothy Childers; Schroeder, Howard

price: $7.33

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Inc., Mankato, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780896860124 ISBN: 0896860124

Description: Good. Ex-Library Hardback, x-lib. bk. with markings, minor wear to cover, text good, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.