» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Beetles of America

by Richard Headstrom

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Beetles of America

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780498014697 ISBN: 049801469X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 488 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Beetles of America

by Richard Headstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gazelle Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780498014697 ISBN: 049801469X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beetles of America

by Richard Headstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780498014697 ISBN: 049801469X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beetles of America

by Richard Headstrom

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780498014697 ISBN: 049801469X

Description: Acceptable in fair jacket. Hardcover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beetles of America

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Company, Incorporated, Stamford, CT Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780498014697 ISBN: 049801469X

Description: Very Good. 049801469x. Large Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beetles of America By Headstrom, Richard

by Richard Headstrom

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780498014697 ISBN: 049801469X

Description: Very Good. 1977 hardcover with dust jacket. APPEARS UNREAD with bright, unmarked pages and tight binding. Jacket is shelf rubbed and edge worn with two tiny edge tears; also a vertical crease, top to bottom of jacket spine. Overall, a very good, sturdy, very useful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beetles of America

by Headstrom, R. 1977

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes, 1977, 488 pp. ISBN 049801469X Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780498014697 ISBN: 049801469X

Description: Hardcover; no dj; minor shelfwear; o/w in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beetles of America

by Richard Headstrom

price: $14.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Binding Publisher: A.S. Barnes And Co Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. 1977--This ex lib hard bound book has b/w photographs and illustrations, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. -Possible First Edition-Ex-Library Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beetles of America

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Barnes & Co. c.1977, large 8vo. cloth, 488pp. ex-lib. labels stamps, rear free ep removed, G in stuck-down dj $ read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Beetles of America

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780498014697 ISBN: 049801469X

Description: New. No dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, 488 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beetles of America

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $16.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes, Cranbury, NJ Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780498014697 ISBN: 049801469X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An explanatory key to families, concise descriptions for each family and species, and more than 600 painstakingly drawn illustrations in this guide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winslow Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beetles of America

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Company, Incorporated, Cranbury, New Jersey Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780498014697 ISBN: 049801469X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beetles of America

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $18.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780498014697 ISBN: 049801469X

Description: Very Good- 049801469X. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover stain.; 488 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beetles of America

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $19.80

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780498014697 ISBN: 049801469X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Illustrated. 488pp. Shelfwear on dust jacket. Edgewear on covers. Spine lightly cocked. Light dust stain at top of page edges. Interior clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beetles of America

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes Date Published: 1st printing? , 1977

Description: hurt but Very Good/Very Good ex library hard cover. Large 8vo, boards, 488pp, illus. ex library in full dress with front end page torn out. shelfwear cover. light yellowing edges, clean and tight text. science. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beetles of America

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes and Co. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780498014697 ISBN: 049801469X

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 049801469x. Cloth binding is frayed at spine. Binding tight, pages clean.; 10.25" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beetles of America

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Date Published: 1977

Description: HB. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. VG to Near Fine in VG Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beetles of America

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $44.96

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes, New Jersey Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780498014697 ISBN: 049801469X

Description: Illustrated. One of the seminal works in the area. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine, price-clipped dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Uncommon in such positive condition. 1. pp. 488. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beetles of America

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $63.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes, New Jersey Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780498014697 ISBN: 049801469X

Description: Illustrated. One of the seminal works in the area. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine, price-clipped dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Uncommon in such positive condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beetles of America

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $6.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: OAK TREE PUBLICATIONS INC ISBN-13: 9780498014697 ISBN: 049801469X

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beetles of America

by Richard Headstrom

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780498014697 ISBN: 049801469X

Description: VERY GOOD. Hardcover in Very Good Condition. 488pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beetles of America

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $10.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Cloth Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780498014697 ISBN: 049801469X

Description: J Very Good Minus jacket. Very Good. Original cloth. Binding is firm. Pages are crisp and clean. Rubbed dust jacket now protected in clear mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobtail Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beetles of America

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: OAK TREE PUBLICATIONS INC ISBN-13: 9780498014697 ISBN: 049801469X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beetles of America

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $12.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780498014697 ISBN: 049801469X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beetles of America

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Company, Incorporated, Stamford, CT, U.S. A, usa Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780498014697 ISBN: 049801469X

Description: Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Large Octavo. jacket is bumped and scuffed, pages are clean, bright and unmarked. \n"The Beetles of America will help those people and others who might want to know a little more about these incredible and diverse insects....Utilizing an explanatory key to families and species, and mor than 600 illustrations....provides the layman with a helpful guide... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Downtown Bookstore, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.