» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Children will delight at the antics of six little sheep who try everything imaginable to fall asleep, from skipping in circles to slurping celery soup. Told in rhythmic prose and playfully illustrated, this zany story is guaranteed to give even the sleepiest child the giggles before bedtime. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Six Sleepy Sheep

by Gordon, Jeffie Ross, And O'Brien, John, Ll

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140548488 ISBN: 0140548483

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Sleepy Sheep

by Gordon, Jeffie Ross, And O'Brien, John, Ll

price: $2.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140548488 ISBN: 0140548483

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Sleepy Sheep

by Jeffie Ross Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boyds Mills Pr ISBN-13: 9781878093066 ISBN: 1878093061

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Sleepy Sheep

by Jeffie Ross Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boyds Mills Pr ISBN-13: 9781878093066 ISBN: 1878093061

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Sleepy Sheep

by Jeffie Ross Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140548488 ISBN: 0140548483

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Sleepy Sheep

by Jeffie Ross Gordon

price: $11.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 7/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780140548488 ISBN: 0140548483

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Sleepy Sheep

by Jeffie Ross Gordon

price: $15.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 7/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780140548488 ISBN: 0140548483

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Sleepy Sheep

by Jeffie Ross Gordon

price: $15.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 7/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780140548488 ISBN: 0140548483

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Sleepy Sheep

by Jeffie Ross Gordon

price: $17.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 7/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780140548488 ISBN: 0140548483

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Sleepy Sheep

by Jeffie Ross Gordon

price: $17.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 7/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780140548488 ISBN: 0140548483

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Sleepy Sheep

by Jeffie Ross Gordon

price: $21.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 7/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780140548488 ISBN: 0140548483

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Sleepy Sheep (Picture Puffin)

by Gordon, Jeffie Ross

price: $22.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140548488 ISBN: 0140548483

Description: Very Good. 0140548483 Very little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers, may have small corner bend. Perfect otherwise. Remainder mark Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 312. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Sleepy Sheep

by Jeffie Ross Gordon

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Boyds Mills Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781878093066 ISBN: 1878093061

Description: Good in good jacket. A good ex-library copy with usual library markings and an occasional smudge or small stain. Dust jacket is very nice condition. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Sleepy Sheep

by Jeffie Ross Gordon

price: $28.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 7/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780140548488 ISBN: 0140548483

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Sleepy Sheep (Picture Puffin)

by Jeffie Ross Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140548488 ISBN: 0140548483

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Six Sleepy Sheep

by Gordon, Jeffie Ross

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140548488 ISBN: 0140548483

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Six Sleepy Sheep

by Jeffie Ross Gordon; Illustrator-John O'Brien

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Boyds Mills Pr Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9781878093066 ISBN: 1878093061

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Light use. hardcover with price clipped dustjacket. No odor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharlyn Rostan, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Six Sleepy Sheep

by Jeffie Ross Gordon

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781878093066 ISBN: 1878093061

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Six Sleepy Sheep

by Gordon, Jeffie Ross (Judith Ross Enderle & Stephanie Gordon Tessler)

price: $27.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed, 2nd Prtg Binding: PictoriaI Boards Publisher: Caroline House/Boyds Mills, Honesdale, PA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781878093066 ISBN: 1878093061

Description: John O'Brien. Fine. Fine Dj. Square 8vo. A hilarious picture book by this writing team with very funny color illustrations cartoonist/illustrator O'Brien whose work can be seen regularly in The New Yorker. In the story, 6 sheep sleep together in a comfy big bed. One night, one of them snores waking the other 5. Now, how will they ever get back to sleep. Very enjoyable! OUT OF PRINT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeryl Metz, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Six Sleepy Sheep (Picture Puffin)

price: $32.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140548488 ISBN: 0140548483

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Six Sleepy Sheep

by Jeffie Ross Gordon

price: $52.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Boyds Mills Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781878093066 ISBN: 1878093061

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Six Sleepy Sheep

by Jeffie Ross Gordon

price: $71.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trumpet Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440832775 ISBN: 0440832772

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Six Sleepy Sheep

by Jeffie Ross Gordon

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Boyds Mills Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781878093066 ISBN: 1878093061

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.