» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Six Days of the Condor

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Six Days of the Condor

by James Grady

About this title: CIA operative Malcolm, codenamed Condor, discovers his colleagues butchered in a blood-spattered office, he realizes that only an oversight by the assassins has saved his life. He contacts CIA headquarters for help but when an attempted rendezvous goes wrong, it quickly becomes clear that no one can be trusted. Malcolm disappears into the streets ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Six Days of the Condor(R)

by Grady, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446360968 ISBN: 0446360961

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Days of the Condor

by James Grady

price: $2.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446360968 ISBN: 0446360961

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Days of the Condor

by James Grady

price: $2.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340187647 ISBN: 0340187646

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Days of the Condor [Import] [Paperback] By Grady, James

by James Grady

price: $2.47

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780340187647 ISBN: 0340187646

Description: Good. Paperback; Dell; 1975; Good; Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Days of the Condor

by Grady, James

price: $2.50

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DELL Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Days of the Condor

by James Grady

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Light cover wear. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Days of the Condor

by James Grady

price: $2.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Days of the Condor

by Grady, James

price: $3.47

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446360968 ISBN: 0446360961

Description: Very Good. 0446360961 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Days of the Condor

by Grady, James

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Dell 7570. Very good copy, but some scratch lines on the rear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six days of the Condor

by Grady, James

price: $4.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, London Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. ML BP3 PPR 289 4.5.2009. 156p.; 18 cm. '...now filmed as "Three days of the Condor"'-cover. Originally published: New York: Norton; London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1974. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six days of the Condor

by Grady, James

price: $4.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell, London Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. ML BP3 PPR 45 4.9.2009. '...now filmed as "Three days of the Condor"'-cover. Originally published: New York: Norton; London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1974. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Days of the Condor

by James Grady

price: $4.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1975

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Days of the Condor

by Grady, James

price: $4.81

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1975

Description: Fair. Book stamped; some pages stained; yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Days Of The Condor

by Grady, James

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7570-1st printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1975

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. significant crease down back cover-readers crease-light creases in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Days of the Condor used book

Six Days of the Condor

by Grady, James

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. 2nd printing. Moderate wear and tanning; good sound book. Note on front..."Soon to be a Major Motion Picture starring Robert Redford & Faye Dunaway. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 070207. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Days of the Condor

by Grady, James

price: $5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393086928 ISBN: 0393086925

Description: Fair in Poor jacket. 0393086925 The book has a slant and the covers have some shelf wear. There is tape on the covers of the book and the remains of rubber cement on the last free endpaper. The back cover is dented as if by an animal bite. The dust jacket is torn at the back cover as if by an animal. The dust jacket has some shelf wear, a little chipping and the bottom corner is clipped on the front inside flap. This is the thriller that the movie of the same title is based upon. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Days of the Condor By Grady, James

by James Grady

price: $5.87

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1974-05 ISBN-13: 9780393086928 ISBN: 0393086925

Description: Fair. Full number line, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, cocked, corners bumped, dust jacket clipped, an ex-library copy with usual library markings and a clear, protective mylar cover over the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

SIX DAYS OF THE CONDOR

by James Grady

price: $6.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1975

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Days of the Condor

by Grady, James

price: $7.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell

Description: Very Good. B000NRZK28 1975 1st edition paperback copy. Book is clean inside, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Days of the Condor used book

Six Days of the Condor

by Grady, James

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Moderate creasing and wear; pages are lightly yellowed; good overall. Note on front..."Soon to be a Major Motion Picture starring Robert Redford & Faye Dunaway. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 065346. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Days of the Condor

by Grady, James

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1975

Description: Good Plus. Light wear and yellowing; tight square book. Note on front..."Soon to be a Major Motion Picture starring Robert Redford & Faye Dunaway. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 074632. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six days of the Condor

by Grady, James

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780340187647 ISBN: 0340187646

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 156p.; 18 cm. '...now filmed as "Three days of the Condor"'-Originally published: New York: Norton; London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1974. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: h foster and jackson, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Days of the Condor

by Grady, James

price: $9.85

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393086928 ISBN: 0393086925

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. 1974 W.W. Norton. A very good exlibrary copy. Hardcover with mylar covered dust jacket, mylar has a small hole on the front top edge, spine is marked, not price clipped, flaps taped to cover. Card pocket, usual stamps and markings, discard written on front endpaper, otherwise pages very good. Clean, no corner creases or tears noted. Binding and hinges very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Days of the Condor

by James Grady

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & CO. N. Y Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Some shelf wear Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Days of the Condor used book

Six Days of the Condor

by Grady, James

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Books Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good; Minimal edge wear, a '3' across the top leaves, very light soiling on back cover, very small crease on front. Overall, spine is straight, flat and uncreased, a very nice copy. 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Literate Cat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
The movie is actually better, Sep 3, 2009
By Walle

"It was interesting to read the book after having seen the movie. But to me the movie, starring Robert Redford is actually better and more plausible. Not a bad book though."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 21, 2009
By Michael, Minneapolis, MN

"Love the movie made based on the book. The book is good but not as well structured or as compelling."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Apr 8, 2009
By Anthony Haden, Ringwood, NJ

"The rare case when the movie is far better than the book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 10, 2009
By Marc, The United States

"Lacks the subtlety of the film, unfortunately."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  
See all reviews of Six Days of the Condor by James Grady

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
14 of 18 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Marathon man

Marathon man

by William Goldman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.98!

Da Vinci Code

Da Vinci Code

by Dan Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Mount Dragon

Mount Dragon

by Douglas J Preston, Lincoln Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.24!

Cross

Cross

by James Patterson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.30!

A Small Death in Lisbon

A Small Death in Lisbon

by Robert Wilson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Brotherhood of the Rose

Brotherhood of the Rose

by David Morrell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.93!