» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Situational Leader: The Other Fifty-Nine Minutes

by Paul Hersey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Situational Leader

by Pfeiffer

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Situational Leader: The Other Fifty-Nine Minutes

by Hersey, Paul

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Book in excelent condition. Signed by the author. Daily shipping. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. Topics Business & Economics; Executive ability; Leadership; Management; Non-Fiction read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Situational Leader

by Pfeiffer

price: $19.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Fine. AUTOGRAPHED COPY. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight cover wear No dustjacket GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Situational Leader

by Pfeiffer

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Very Good. 0446513423 Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Situational Leader: The Other Fifty-Nine Minutes

by Hersey, Paul

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. Owner's name inside. One in number line. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Closed tear in front dj and edge wear. Text is clean with no markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burlingame Library Foundation, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Situational Leader

by Hersey, Paul

price: $32.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Previous owner's name., Inscribed by author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Situational Leader

by Pfeiffer

price: $34.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD Date Published: 12/31/1986 ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Very Good. 0446513423 Excellent condition, hardback 1984, no marks, great cover and dust jacket, readit, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Situational Leader

by Paul Hersey

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Signed by author on ffep. 0446513423. 8vo; 128 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Situational Leader

by Pfeiffer

price: $53.85

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD Date Published: 1986-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition. Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Situational Leader

by Paul Hersey

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Situational Leader

by Pfeiffer

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Good. 0446513423. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Situational Leader

by Pfeiffer

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Good. 0446513423. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Situational Leader

by Paul Hersey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Acceptable. Dust Jacket present. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Situational Leader

by Paul Hersey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Situational Leader

by Paul Hersey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Situational Leader

by Hersey, Paul

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. USED. wear. speckling to text block. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: stantonmedia, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Situational Leader

by Pfeiffer

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Very Good. 0446513423. Cover may be different than stock photo, complete number line, minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Situational Leader

by Pfeiffer

price: $14.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD Date Published: 1986-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Fine. Very good plus. Tight and square. 1st edition with #1 on number line. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Situational Leader

by Pfeiffer

price: $21.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD Date Published: 1986-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. # VERY GOOD Hardcover stated FIRST WARNER BOOKS PRINTING March 1985 [10-1] PERFECT black on gold boards but red remainder line on lower page width Dust Jacket has some minimal rubbing but no marks or tears 8-1/2 x 5-3/4 inch with 128 clean crisp pages Dr Paul Hersey [author] usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Situational Leader

by Pfeiffer

price: $24.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD Date Published: 1986-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Situational Leader

by Hersey, Paul

price: $28.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Privately Owned Hard cover, Privately Owned, NO highlighting, no underlining, NO extra markings, no written notes, no folded pages and no surprises. Books are mailed quickly and discreetly in plain envelopes with clearly printed mailing and handling instructions. My book sellers group specializes in ACCURATE DESCRIPTIONS, FAST DELIVERIES AND LOW PRICES. Thanks! Lot # C-21. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empoweringbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Situational Leader

by Hersey, Paul

price: $30.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Center for Leadership Studies ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Situational Leader

by Pfeiffer

price: $43.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Situational Leader: Increase Your Productivity and Profit Through America's Most Influential Leadership Program, Used By Mangers in Top Companies]

by Hersey, Paul

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Good Gently Read Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Good/With Good Condition Dustjacket. Light wear to spine and Edges 0446513423 Tight Clean & Unmarked Text LEADERSHIP BUSINESS ECONOMICS. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Situational Leader [the Other 59 Minutes Increase Your Productivity and Profit Through America's Most Influential Leadership Program]

by Hersey, Paul

price: $88.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hardcover Good Gently Read Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780446513425 ISBN: 0446513423

Description: Good. 2 ATW. Light wear to spine and Edges. LEADERSHIP BUSINESS ECONOMICS. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Great book on Leadership, Feb 6, 2009
By Jedi, Singapore

"Just as 'There is a time for everything'; There is a different set of leadership approach to adopt, according to the team members' ability level and participation level.

This book succinctly explains and describes how effective leadership can be realized in 4 ways, by adapting to 4 different types of situations, so as to achieve maximum results through their team members.

A must-read book for managers who wish to create high-performance teams!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 26, 2008
By Mark, Springfield, OR

"I great leadership primer on why one size doesn't fit all"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2.9 out of 5 2.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
9 of 12 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.