» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beethoven: Letters, Journals and Conversations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Beethoven: Letters, Journals and Conversations

by Ludwig Van Beethoven, Michael Hamburger (Editor)

About this title: Comments by contemporaries depict the composer's music and personality and accompany selections from his letters to friends and other artists.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Beethoven Letters, Journals and Conversations

by Ludwig Van Beethoven; Translator-Michael Hamburger

price: $7.84

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. / Anchor Books Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. 1960 Anchor pub. Soft cover. Some reading, age wear. No marks in text. Mild tanning. Ship same or next day. More Beethoven music and books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beethoven. Letters, Journals and Conversations

by Hamburger, Michael

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books. Doubleday and Company., Garden City, New York. Date Published: 1960

Description: Paperback. Light wear to covers, lese Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beethoven Letters Journals and Conversations

by Michael Hamburger

price: $17.34

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cape Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Minor shelfware to the cover. Otherwise fine Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Beethoven Letters Journals and Conversations, used book

Beethoven Letters Journals and Conversations,

by Hamburger, Michael (Ed),

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson reprint Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780500273241 ISBN: 0500273243

Description: Pbk 282pp ISBN: 0500273243 rem. mark on bottom edge cover sls helf worn excellent clean tight text as new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beethoven: Letters, Journals and Conversations

by Hamburger, Michael (Ed).

price: $40.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, Date Published: 1952.

Description: Publisher's stamp to bottom edge, pages browning, else very good, clean and sound condition / chipped & worn but useful dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Beethoven Letters Journals and Conversations used book

Beethoven Letters Journals and Conversations

price: $77.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1992/08/01 ISBN-13: 9780500273241 ISBN: 0500273243

Description: Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings, dust jacket may be missing, may have the corners slightly dented. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Beethoven Letters, Journals and Conversations

by Ludwig Van Beethoven

price: $3.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1960. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Beethoven: Letters, Journals, and Conversations used book

Beethoven: Letters, Journals, and Conversations

by Hamburger, Michael/ Hamburger, Michael

price: $6.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: THAMES HUDSON Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780500273241 ISBN: 0500273243

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beethoven Letters, Journals and Conversations

by Michael Hamburger

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday and Co Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Bumped corners. Yellowing pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Beethoven Letters Journals and Conversations used book

Beethoven Letters Journals and Conversations

by Ludwig Van Beethoven; Michael Hamburger

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780500273241 ISBN: 0500273243

Description: Near Fine. Reprint. Near Fine, with minor rubbing and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Beethoven: Letters, Journals and Conversations

by Beethoven, Ludwig Van

price: $25.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Press Reprint Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780837198996 ISBN: 0837198992

Description: Very Good. 0837198992 Hardcover. Light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 282 pages, index, notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marbus Farm, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Beethoven Letters Journals and Conversations used book

Beethoven Letters Journals and Conversations

by Hamburger, Michael

price: $55.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 01/08/1992 ISBN-13: 9780500273241 ISBN: 0500273243

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Beethoven Letters Journals and Conversations used book

Beethoven Letters Journals and Conversations

by Hamburger, Michael

price: $60.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1992-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780500273241 ISBN: 0500273243

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Beethoven Letters Journals and Conversations used book

Beethoven Letters Journals and Conversations

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500273241 ISBN: 0500273243

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Beethoven Letters Journals and Conversations used book

Beethoven Letters Journals and Conversations

price: $80.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780500273241 ISBN: 0500273243

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beethoven Letters, Journals and Conversations

by Hamburger, Michael

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Doubleday and Co.

Description: Good. B000MVNJ0U This solid, straight paperback book has clean text pages, sharp corners, firm hinges, and an uncreased spine. The binding is soiled around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.