» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Site Planning Standards

by Joseph De Chiara

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Site Planning Standards

by Joseph De Chiara

price: $4.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780070162167 ISBN: 0070162166

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Site Planning Standards used book

Site Planning Standards

by De Chiara, Joseph

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, Blacklick, OH, U.S. A Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070162167 ISBN: 0070162166

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Name inside cover, with a couple of jacket tears, but no creasing or text marks; very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Road Runner Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Site Planning Standards

by Joseph De Chiara

price: $11.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1978-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780070162167 ISBN: 0070162166

Description: Good. Name on first page, else unmarked; edges with light age speckling. Wear/tears/creases/fading of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: esbbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Site Planning Standards

by Joseph De Chiara

price: $16.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1978-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780070162167 ISBN: 0070162166

Description: Good. McGraw-Hill Inc. [Published date: 1978]. Hard cover, 351 pp. First printing (with full number line). Very good in fair+ dust jacket. Black marbled glossy paper over boards with silver trim and lettering on front and spine. Light rubbing and bumping along edges and spine. Binding tight. Light chaffing on front paste-down near spine. Otherwise pages are crisp, clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a 1" tear on the top edge of the front cover that has been taped from the back ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Site Planning Standards

by De Chiara, Joseph; Koppelman, Lee

price: $18.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 1234567890 Binding: Lettered Boards Oblong Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070162167 ISBN: 0070162166

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 11 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners good+. Illustrated with instructional diagrams, figures. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. 351pages, indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Site Planning Standards

by De Chiara, Joseph; Koppelman, Lee

price: $19.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070162167 ISBN: 0070162166

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Oblong Oversized. White, clean, crisp and bright hardcover with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Site Planning Standards

by De Chiara, Joseph; Koppelman, Lee

price: $24.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Authorized Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070162167 ISBN: 0070162166

Description: Used; Good in Good jacket. Size: Wide 8vo; Price-clipped DJ has some edgewear; numbers including an old price stamped on front endpage; a bit of soiling and light foxing to edges. Multi-disciplinary approach makes this work useful to the city planner, the architect or landscape architect, the engineer, the developer, --virtually anyone involved in defining and implementing the use of land. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Site Planning Standards

by Chiara, Joseph De

price: $46.38

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 2/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780070162167 ISBN: 0070162166

Description: Fine. 0070162166 Hardback with clean pages and tight binding. Includes dust jacket. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted within two business days with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Site Planning Standards

by Joseph De Chiara

price: $4.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780070162167 ISBN: 0070162166

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Site Planning Standards

by De Chiara, Joseph

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070162167 ISBN: 0070162166

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 351 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Site Planning Standards

by Joseph De Chiara

price: $7.63

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1978-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780070162167 ISBN: 0070162166

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Site Planning Standards

by Chiara, Joseph De

price: $13.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780070162167 ISBN: 0070162166

Description: Good. 0070162166 hardcover in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Site Planning Standards

by Dechiara, Joseph And Lee Koppelman

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070162167 ISBN: 0070162166

Description: drawings, graphs. Very Good Condition, Good Dust Jacket with couple of tear top. ISBN 0-07-016216-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Site Planning Standards

by De Chiara, Joseph; Koppelman, Lee

price: $18.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070162167 ISBN: 0070162166

Description: Near Fine. 351 pp., illustr. Near Fine copy, oblong 4to., hardcover. Dust jacket is Very Good. Boards show minimal signs of handling. Insides clean; contents bright and unmarked. DJ shows few shallow tears at bottom edge of front panel; o/w lightly sunned and soiled. Oblong 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Site Planning Standards

by De Chiara, Joseph & Koppelman, Lee

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1978

Description: ILLUSTRATED. PREVS. OWNERS NAME FEP, LIGHT RUBBING/WEAR TO DJ OW VG/VG HB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Site Planning Standards

by De Chiara, Joseph; Koppelman, Lee

price: $39.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070162167 ISBN: 0070162166

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Oblong hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Owner name on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Dj has some short tears to edges. 351pp vg+/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Site Planning Standards

by De Chiara, Joseph

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1977, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780070162167 ISBN: 0070162166

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0070162166. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1977, 3rd printing, very good/ worn, torn d.j. 4to, 351 pgs. index, illustr. hard cover. keyword technical 5/12/03; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Site Planning Standards

by Dechiara, Joseph & Koppelman, Lee E.

price: $49.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall-Oblong. Copy has stain on the opening side, does not extend to text, rubbing, dj has rubbing, price clipped, edgewear with knicks. This book provides, primarily in graphic form, a wealth of specific data and documentary material on the theory and techniques of site planning and development. The material is extensive, and culled from many different and widely scattered sources. Illustrated with hundreds of diagrams, drawings, and maps. Major ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Site Planning Standards

by Joseph De Chiara

price: $58.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070162167 ISBN: 0070162166

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.