Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, Blacklick, OH, U.S. A
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780070162167ISBN:0070162166
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Name inside cover, with a couple of jacket tears, but no creasing or text marks; very clean copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US
Date Published: 1978-02-01
ISBN-13:9780070162167ISBN:0070162166
Description: Good. McGraw-Hill Inc. [Published date: 1978]. Hard cover, 351 pp. First printing (with full number line). Very good in fair+ dust jacket. Black marbled glossy paper over boards with silver trim and lettering on front and spine. Light rubbing and bumping along edges and spine. Binding tight. Light chaffing on front paste-down near spine. Otherwise pages are crisp, clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a 1" tear on the top edge of the front cover that has been taped from the back ... read more
Edition: Number Line 1234567890
Binding: Lettered Boards Oblong
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780070162167ISBN:0070162166
Description: Very Good in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 11 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners good+. Illustrated with instructional diagrams, figures. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. 351pages, indexed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw Hill, NY
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780070162167ISBN:0070162166
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Oblong Oversized. White, clean, crisp and bright hardcover with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more
Edition: First Authorized Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780070162167ISBN:0070162166
Description: Used; Good in Good jacket. Size: Wide 8vo; Price-clipped DJ has some edgewear; numbers including an old price stamped on front endpage; a bit of soiling and light foxing to edges. Multi-disciplinary approach makes this work useful to the city planner, the architect or landscape architect, the engineer, the developer, --virtually anyone involved in defining and implementing the use of land. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US
Date Published: 2/1/1978
ISBN-13:9780070162167ISBN:0070162166
Description: Fine. 0070162166 Hardback with clean pages and tight binding. Includes dust jacket. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted within two business days with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780070162167ISBN:0070162166
Description: Near Fine. 351 pp., illustr. Near Fine copy, oblong 4to., hardcover. Dust jacket is Very Good. Boards show minimal signs of handling. Insides clean; contents bright and unmarked. DJ shows few shallow tears at bottom edge of front panel; o/w lightly sunned and soiled. Oblong 4to. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780070162167ISBN:0070162166
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Oblong hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Owner name on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Dj has some short tears to edges. 351pp vg+/vg. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1977, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780070162167ISBN:0070162166
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0070162166. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1977, 3rd printing, very good/ worn, torn d.j. 4to, 351 pgs. index, illustr. hard cover. keyword technical 5/12/03; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, NY
Date Published: 1978
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall-Oblong. Copy has stain on the opening side, does not extend to text, rubbing, dj has rubbing, price clipped, edgewear with knicks. This book provides, primarily in graphic form, a wealth of specific data and documentary material on the theory and techniques of site planning and development. The material is extensive, and culled from many different and widely scattered sources. Illustrated with hundreds of diagrams, drawings, and maps. Major ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.