|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: An inspiring look at Ephesians and the believer's asociation with Christ, the world, and Satan. Written by the saintly Chinese pastor, Watchman Nee.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Sit, Walk, Stand
(79 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Sit, Walk, Stand
by
N. Watchman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Paganiniana Publications
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780875084190
ISBN: 0875084192
Description: Very Good. NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and shows minor handling wear. May have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outlet,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sit, Walk, Stand
by
Watchman Nee
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780842358934
ISBN: 0842358935
Description: Good. Moderate underlining Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Sit Walk Stand
by
Watchman Nee
Binding: Softcover
Description: Ex-library. 1967. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Sit, Walk, Stand
by
Watchman Nee
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1976. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; . read more
|
|
Sit, Walk, Stand
by
Nee, Watchman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade
Description: Very Good. B0016ZRS5S All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 12C. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sit Walk Stand
by
Watchman Nee
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1959. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Sit Walk Stand
by
Watchman Nee
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: christian literature crusade
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good. Very light shelfwear on edges of cover, but otherwise fine. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sit, Walk, Stand
by
Nee, Watchman
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780842358934
ISBN: 0842358935
Description: New. 0842358935 Paperback copies, books are clean inside and out. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Estep,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sit, Walk, Stand
by
Watchman Nee
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. -Reprint--64 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: Fort Washington, PA-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
Sit, Walk, Stand
by
Nee, Watchman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CLC / Tyndale
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780842358934
ISBN: 0842358935
Description: Good. No Jacket. This book has only minor edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
agapeusedbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sit, Walk, Stand
by
Nee, Watchman
Binding: Softcover
Description: Very good. Paperback from church library-has some markings inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RNT Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sit, Walk, Stand
by
Nee, Watchman
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade, Pennsylvania
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780875084190
ISBN: 0875084192
Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Sit Walk Stand
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780842358934
ISBN: 0842358935
Description: Acceptable. Warped pages. readable. Usual librar marks/stickers. read more
|
|
Sit, Walk, Stand
by
Nee, Watchman
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Christian Literature
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780842358934
ISBN: 0842358935
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sit, Walk, Stand
by
Watchman Nee
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780842358934
ISBN: 0842358935
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sit Walk Stand
by
Nee, Watchman
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780842358934
ISBN: 0842358935
Description: Very Good Softcover. 1980 Tyndale House. Cover is lightly creased. Otherwise, clean, bright and unmarked. Tight binding. pp. 77. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heritage Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sit, Walk, Stand
by
Nee, Watchman
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780842358934
ISBN: 0842358935
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. New read more
|
|
Sit Walk Stand
by
Watchman Nee
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Witness and Testimony Publishers
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The edges of the covers are slightly worn. There is writing on the inside cover. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gehlbh,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sit, Walk, Stand
by
Nee, Watchman
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Paganiniana Publications
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780875084190
ISBN: 0875084192
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. New read more
|
|
Sit Walk Stand
by
Nee, Watchman
Edition: Cracked Spine
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Witness and Testimony
Date Published: 1959
Description: GOOD-Reading Copy. (H72) read more
|
|
Sit, Walk, Stand
by
Nee, Watchman
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780842358934
ISBN: 0842358935
Description: New. 0842358935 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Sit, Walk, Stand
by
Nee, Watchman
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780842358934
ISBN: 0842358935
Description: New. 0842358935 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Sit, Walk, Stand
by
Nee, Watchman
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780842358934
ISBN: 0842358935
Description: New. 0842358935 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Sit, Walk, Stand
by
Watchman, N.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Paganiniana Publications
ISBN-13: 9780875084190
ISBN: 0875084192
Description: New. 0875084192 TITLE: Sit, Walk, StandAUTHOR: Nee, WatchmanISBN 10: 0875084192ISBN 13: 9780875084190BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1977PAGES: 78DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more
|
|
Sit Walk Stand
by
Nee, Watchman
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1962. VICTORY PRESS. PAPERBACK. GOOD. EDGES WORN. read more
|
| | |