New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sit, Walk, Stand

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sit, Walk, Stand

by Watchman Nee

About this title: An inspiring look at Ephesians and the believer's asociation with Christ, the world, and Satan. Written by the saintly Chinese pastor, Watchman Nee.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Sit, Walk, Stand used book

Sit, Walk, Stand

by N. Watchman

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paganiniana Publications Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780875084190 ISBN: 0875084192

Description: Very Good. NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and shows minor handling wear. May have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sit, Walk, Stand used book

Sit, Walk, Stand

by Watchman Nee

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842358934 ISBN: 0842358935

Description: Good. Moderate underlining Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sit Walk Stand

by Watchman Nee

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Ex-library. 1967. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sit, Walk, Stand

by Watchman Nee

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1976. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sit, Walk, Stand

by Nee, Watchman

price: $2.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade

Description: Very Good. B0016ZRS5S All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 12C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sit Walk Stand

by Watchman Nee

price: $2.70

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1959. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sit Walk Stand

by Watchman Nee

price: $2.94

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: christian literature crusade Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Very light shelfwear on edges of cover, but otherwise fine. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sit, Walk, Stand new book

Sit, Walk, Stand

by Nee, Watchman

price: $3.19

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780842358934 ISBN: 0842358935

Description: New. 0842358935 Paperback copies, books are clean inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sit, Walk, Stand

by Watchman Nee

price: $3.81

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. -Reprint--64 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: Fort Washington, PA-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sit, Walk, Stand used book

Sit, Walk, Stand

by Nee, Watchman

price: $3.87

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CLC / Tyndale Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842358934 ISBN: 0842358935

Description: Good. No Jacket. This book has only minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: agapeusedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sit, Walk, Stand

by Nee, Watchman

price: $3.88

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good. Paperback from church library-has some markings inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sit, Walk, Stand used book

Sit, Walk, Stand

by Nee, Watchman

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780875084190 ISBN: 0875084192

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (BOB. Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sit Walk Stand used book

Sit Walk Stand

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842358934 ISBN: 0842358935

Description: Acceptable. Warped pages. readable. Usual librar marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sit, Walk, Stand used book

Sit, Walk, Stand

by Nee, Watchman

price: $4.43

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780842358934 ISBN: 0842358935

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sit, Walk, Stand new book

Sit, Walk, Stand

by Watchman Nee

price: $4.65

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842358934 ISBN: 0842358935

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sit Walk Stand used book

Sit Walk Stand

by Nee, Watchman

price: $4.90

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780842358934 ISBN: 0842358935

Description: Very Good Softcover. 1980 Tyndale House. Cover is lightly creased. Otherwise, clean, bright and unmarked. Tight binding. pp. 77. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sit, Walk, Stand new book

Sit, Walk, Stand

by Nee, Watchman

price: $4.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842358934 ISBN: 0842358935

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sit Walk Stand

by Watchman Nee

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Witness and Testimony Publishers Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The edges of the covers are slightly worn. There is writing on the inside cover. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sit, Walk, Stand new book

Sit, Walk, Stand

by Nee, Watchman

price: $4.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paganiniana Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780875084190 ISBN: 0875084192

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sit Walk Stand

by Nee, Watchman

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Cracked Spine Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Witness and Testimony Date Published: 1959

Description: GOOD-Reading Copy. (H72) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sit, Walk, Stand new book

Sit, Walk, Stand

by Nee, Watchman

price: $5.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780842358934 ISBN: 0842358935

Description: New. 0842358935 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sit, Walk, Stand new book

Sit, Walk, Stand

by Nee, Watchman

price: $5.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780842358934 ISBN: 0842358935

Description: New. 0842358935 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sit, Walk, Stand new book

Sit, Walk, Stand

by Nee, Watchman

price: $5.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780842358934 ISBN: 0842358935

Description: New. 0842358935 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sit, Walk, Stand new book

Sit, Walk, Stand

by Watchman, N.

price: $5.61

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Paganiniana Publications ISBN-13: 9780875084190 ISBN: 0875084192

Description: New. 0875084192 TITLE: Sit, Walk, StandAUTHOR: Nee, WatchmanISBN 10: 0875084192ISBN 13: 9780875084190BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1977PAGES: 78DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sit Walk Stand

by Nee, Watchman

price: $13.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1962. VICTORY PRESS. PAPERBACK. GOOD. EDGES WORN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?