» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Sisters Impossible

by J D Landis

About this title: Lily's beginning ballet classes draw her unexpectedly closer to her seemingly haughty older sister, already an advanced dancer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Sisters Impossible (a Bantam-Skylark Book)

by James David Landis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553151299 ISBN: 0553151290

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters Impossible

by Landis, James D

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Skylark Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553151299 ISBN: 0553151290

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. cover may have slight wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters Impossible (a Bantam-Skylark Book)

by James David Landis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553151299 ISBN: 0553151290

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters Impossible

by Landis, James David

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780553151299 ISBN: 0553151290

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: LANDIS, JAMES DAVID: THE SISTERS IMPOSSIBLE This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Place®, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sisters Impossible

by J.D. Landis

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553243888 ISBN: 0553243888

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters Impossible (a Bantam-Skylark Book)

by James David Landis

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553151299 ISBN: 0553151290

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters Impossible

by J.D. Landis

price: $3.71

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394941905 ISBN: 039494190X

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers. Some cover wear. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters Impossible

by J.D. Landis

price: $4.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 8/12/1979 ISBN-13: 9780394941905 ISBN: 039494190X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters Impossible

by Landis, J. D.

price: $5.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553243888 ISBN: 0553243888

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters Impossible

by Landis, James David

price: $6.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Hardback Heavy Exterior Wear Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394941905 ISBN: 039494190X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good Solid Few Dirty Spots. Pictorial Boards No Dj 171 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters Impossible

by Landis, James David

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam/Skylark Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553151299 ISBN: 0553151290

Description: Good Plus. Some minor cover wear, light tanning to pages from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters Impossible

by Landis, J.D.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553260137 ISBN: 0553260138

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters Impossible

by Landis, James David

price: $10.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394941905 ISBN: 039494190X

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG-No dust jacket if issued-Book is clean-Ex-Library-Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters Impossible

by Landis, James David

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553151299 ISBN: 0553151290

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters Impossible

by Landis, James D.

price: $16.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Stated Binding: Cloth & Boards Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394841908 ISBN: 0394841905

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean light wear, bump on bottom frt. edge, sunning on top & bottom frt. edges. Innards clean & tight w/sm. stain on intro & name on FFEP. Jacket is soiled w/one inch chip off frt. bottom & sev. sm. chips & tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters Impossible

by Landis, James David

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394841908 ISBN: 0394841905

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The author's first novel for "young people. " Lightly worn covers. Previous owner's name on top edge of front endpaper and the jacket's front flap. Otherwise, clean and unmarked with a tight binding. Jacket has very slight soiling and small chip (1/2") is missing from the top edge of the front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters Impossible

by Landis, James David

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1979

Description: Hardback. First Printing. Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition in a Very Good Condition price-clipped Dustjacket with Minor Creases around It's Edges. ISBN 0-394-841910-5. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters Impossible (a Bantam-Skylark Book)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553151299 ISBN: 0553151290

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sisters Impossible (a Bantam-Skylark Book) By Landis, James David

by James David Landis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553151299 ISBN: 0553151290

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sisters Impossible

by J.D. Landis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553260137 ISBN: 0553260138

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sisters Impossible (a Bantam-Skylark Book)

by Landis, James David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553151299 ISBN: 0553151290

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear to edges. Pages tanned but clean. Binding good. Fine reading copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sisters Impossible (a Bantam-Skylark Book)

by James David Landis

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553151299 ISBN: 0553151290

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sisters Impossible

by Landis, J.D.

price: $3.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394941905 ISBN: 039494190X

Description: Fair. 039494190X Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sisters Impossible

by Landis, J.D.

price: $3.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394941905 ISBN: 039494190X

Description: Fair. 039494190X Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sisters Impossible

by Landis, James David

price: $3.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam-Skylark, 1st Date Published: 1981

Description: Good Condition, Light Edge/Spine Wear, 2 Small Front Cover Corner Creases, Pages Very Good, Browning, Previous Owners Name, Trade Paperback Young Reader. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Belles on Their Toes

Belles on Their Toes

by Frank B Gilbreth, Jr.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Dreamland

Dreamland

by Sarah Dessen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

That Summer

That Summer

by Sarah Dessen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Mermaid Chair

The Mermaid Chair

by Sue Monk Kidd

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sloppy Firsts

Sloppy Firsts

by Megan McCafferty

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.36!

The Band Never Dances

by J D Landis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.60!