» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sisters

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: With more than 1 million copies sold, Sisters changed the face of photo-essay books and spoke volumes to every person blessed with a female sibling. Now the updated and revised edition of highly acclaimed New York Times bestseller, a moving portrayal of the profound relationship between sisters, is available in a charming Miniature Edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Wohlmuth, Sharon J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Wohlmuth, Sharon J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Wohlmuth, Sharon J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Wohlmuth, Sharon J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Wohlmuth, Sharon J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Wohlmuth, Sharon J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Wohlmuth, Sharon J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 02/1997 ISBN-13: 9780762400898 ISBN: 0762400897

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Wohlmuth, Sharon J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780762404001 ISBN: 0762404000

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Wohlmuth, Sharon J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Wohlmuth, Sharon J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Wohlmuth, Sharon J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Wohlmuth, Sharon J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Wohlmuth, Sharon J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Wohlmuth, Sharon J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Wohlmuth, Sharon J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Wohlmuth, Sharon J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780762404001 ISBN: 0762404000

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Wohlmuth, Sharon J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780762404001 ISBN: 0762404000

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Wohlmuth, Sharon J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780762404001 ISBN: 0762404000

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, and Wohlmuth, Sharon J (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Kuhn, Dwight. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, and Wohlmuth, Sharon J (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Kuhn, Dwight. Very good in fair dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some wear& tear to edges of dust jacket, stk #2618e9. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sisters 10th Anniversary Edition used book

Sisters 10th Anniversary Edition

by Carol Saline, Sharon J. Wohlmuth

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762417889 ISBN: 0762417889

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sisters (Running Press Miniatures) new book

Sisters (Running Press Miniatures)

by Saline, Carol; Wohlmuth, Sharon J.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10 Min Anv Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions Date Published: 9/28/2004 ISBN-13: 9780762417896 ISBN: 0762417897

Description: New. 0762417897 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sisters 10th Anniversary Edition new book

Sisters 10th Anniversary Edition

by Saline, Carol; Wohlmuth, Sharon J.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10 Anv Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 9/7/2004 ISBN-13: 9780762417889 ISBN: 0762417889

Description: New. 0762417889 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol; Wohlmuth, Sharon J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780762400898 ISBN: 0762400897

Description: Good. 8vo Wide4. {003234} Sisters by Carol Saline and Sharon J. Wohlmuth. ISBN 0762400897. Published by Running Pr Book Pub in 1994. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Wide4 {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: soiled, edge wear, soiling, wrinkling on Spine, creasing, scuffing, End Papers: front free endpaper soled, stains on rear pastedown, Text: light tanning, slightly soiled page edge(s), water wrinkled pages. {Keywords} BROTHERS SISTERS FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, and Wohlmuth, Sharon J (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Kuhn, Dwight. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 18: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 17, 2009
By Jayna, Sidney, OH

"I got this as a gift from one of my sisters awhile ago. I re-read it last year..... lovely book - great photos & great stories."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 3, 2009
By D nielle, Netherlands

"lovely stories about sisters, wish I had some ...."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 3, 2008
By Kathrynn, Mesquite, TX

"My sister and I gave each other this book the same Christmas! Didn't plan it.

This is a very large book, beautiful pages and stories that made me want to go, "Ah.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 27, 2008
By Jacqueline115, The United States

"My sisters gave this to me and I treasure it. Photography is beautiful"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  
See all reviews of Sisters by Carol Saline, Sharon J Wohlmuth (Photographer)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.