New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sisters

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A national bestseller in hardcover, "Sisters" spent more than a year on the "New York Times" list. Now this tribute to the unbreakable bonds of sisterhood is available in paperback. Featuring tales of sacrifice, love, support, jealousy, and devotion by Dixie Carter, Coretta Scott King, Chris Evert, and many others, it's the perfect gift for sisters everywhere. 46 photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Wohlmuth, Sharon J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Kuhn, Dwight (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Wohlmuth, Sharon J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Kuhn, Dwight (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Wohlmuth, Sharon J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 02/1997 ISBN-13: 9780762400898 ISBN: 0762400897

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Kuhn, Dwight (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Kuhn, Dwight (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Kuhn, Dwight (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Kuhn, Dwight (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, And Kuhn, Dwight (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Carol Saline, Sharon J. Wohlmuth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Carol Saline~Sharon J. Wohlmuth

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762400898 ISBN: 0762400897

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Carol Saline

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762400898 ISBN: 0762400897

Description: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sisters [Hardcover] By Saline, Carol; Wohlmuth, Sharon J. used book

Sisters [Hardcover] By Saline, Carol; Wohlmuth, Sharon J.

by Carol Saline; Sharon J. Wohlmuth

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2004-09 ISBN-13: 9780762417896 ISBN: 0762417897

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, almost like new. SKU 895#16. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Carol Saline, Sharon J. Wohlmuth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sisters new book

Sisters

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: New. By Carol Saline, Sharon J. Wohlmuth; ISBN: 156138450X; Pub. : Running Press; Pub. Date: 1994-09-29; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 37.6 oz.; Running Press extra large hardcover with great dustjacket. by Carol Saline, Sharon J. Wohlmuth; ISBN: 156138450X; Pub. : Running Press; Pub. Date: 1994-09-29; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 37.6 oz.; Running Press extra large hardcover with great dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Carol Saline; Sharon J. Wohlmuth

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 1994-09-29 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Like New. Very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol, and Wohlmuth, Sharon J (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Kuhn, Dwight. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Carol Saline; Sharon J. Wohlmuth

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol; Wohlmuth, Sharon J.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Good. 156138450X This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tare and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1186 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline Carol, Wohlmuth Sharon J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Used-Very Good. Used. Very good condition. Has a small tear on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol; Wohlmuth, Sharon J.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9781561384501 ISBN: 156138450X

Description: Very Good. 156138450X Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sisters used book

Sisters

by Carol Saline~Sharon Wohlmuth

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762404001 ISBN: 0762404000

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sisters

by Saline, Carol; Wohlmuth, Sharon J.

price: $1.99