» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Sisters

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Sisters

by Robert Littell

About this title: With last year's publication of his "New York Times" bestseller "The Company, " Littell reestablished his position as a top writer of intelligent espionage thrillers. "The Sisters, " a cult classic among aficionados, is finally available again as Overlook republishes Littell's best.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
used book

The Sisters

by Littell, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553050974 ISBN: 0553050974

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters

by Littell, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553050974 ISBN: 0553050974

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sisters used book

The Sisters

by Littell, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9781585674183 ISBN: 1585674184

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 312 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters a Novel

by Littell, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553258318 ISBN: 0553258311

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 278p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters

by Littell, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553258318 ISBN: 0553258311

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sisters, the

by Robert Littell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553258318 ISBN: 0553258311

Description: Acceptable. Spine is well creased. Covers show considerable wear. Acceptable Grade D reading copy. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sisters, the

by Robert Littell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553258318 ISBN: 0553258311

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters

by Littell, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters

by Littell, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sisters, the

by Littell, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553258318 ISBN: 0553258311

Description: Good. ISBN 0-553-25831-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters

by Littell, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553258318 ISBN: 0553258311

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good+ 0553258311 Tight, slightly slanting spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction. (#50882) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters

by Littell, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553258318 ISBN: 0553258311

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean Pages. Tight Binding. Book Seller's markings on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sisters

by Littell, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553258318 ISBN: 0553258311

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sisters, the

by Littell, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553258318 ISBN: 0553258311

Description: Good. 0553258311 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sisters, the

by Littell, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553258318 ISBN: 0553258311

Description: Good. 0553258311 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sisters, the

by Littell, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553258318 ISBN: 0553258311

Description: Very Good. 0553258311 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters

by Littell, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553258318 ISBN: 0553258311

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Family Life Learning Centers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sisters new book

The Sisters

by Littell, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038214 ISBN: 0143038214

Description: New. 0143038214 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sisters, the used book

Sisters, the

by Littell, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2006-09-26 ISBN-13: 9780143038214 ISBN: 0143038214

Description: Very Good- Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2006. Very Good Minus. Edge and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters

by Littell, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553050974 ISBN: 0553050974

Description: Good. 0553050974 First edition. Binding and Pages: Excellent. Dustjacket: Good. Edges: Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters

by Littell, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553258318 ISBN: 0553258311

Description: Book is Good+ 16mo. 342 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sisters, the

by Robert Littell

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553258318 ISBN: 0553258311

Description: Good. Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has moderate shelf wear, rubbed at edges and corners, stamp inside cover Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sisters

by Littell, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553050974 ISBN: 0553050974

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sisters

by Littell, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553258318 ISBN: 0553258311

Description: Fairly Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sisters

by Littell, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. A sinister, twisting, roller-coaster ride, in an extremely dangerous spy intrigue. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 7, 2009
By Joe, The United States

"Very Good; Russian "sleeper" is activated by CIA to commit perfect crime, as the story goes along one realizes its the Kennedy assassination."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 4, 2008
By Christina, Ellicott City, MD

"I think this is probably one of the best spy novels I've ever read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 28, 2008
By Gena, The United States

"What can I say -- I like Littell's way of telling a story, his characters and the genre."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 29, 2007
By Preuit, Washington, DC

"I really liked The Company very much and hoped this was equally engaging. A good mystery and always strong on CIA/KGB lore. Did not become attached to any of the characters but still enjoyed."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of The Sisters by Robert Littell

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Vicious Circle: A Novel of Complicity

Vicious Circle: A Novel of Complicity

by Robert Littell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Deception Point

Deception Point

by Dan Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Brotherhood of the Rose

Brotherhood of the Rose

by David Morrell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

One Shot

One Shot

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.74!

Red Square

Red Square

by Martin Cruz Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Innocent

The Innocent

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!