» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces

by Wendy Beckett, Sister, Maxine Lewis (Editor)

About this title: Sister Wendy Beckett's brilliant insight and quirky delivery have made her both a respected art critic and a beloved personality. Now she focuses her attention on American art in this volume that contains more than 50 high-quality, large-scale reproductions. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces used book

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces

by Beckett, Wendy

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 3/12/2001 ISBN-13: 9780789459589 ISBN: 0789459582

Description: Fair. 0789459582 Unused overstock copy with light wear to edges from shelving. Spine has superficial tear less than 1 inch in length. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces used book

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces

by Wendy Beckett

price: $5.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789459589 ISBN: 0789459582

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces used book

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces

by Beckett, Wendy

price: $6.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789459589 ISBN: 0789459582

Description: Very Good. 0789459582 Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Tear to dust jacket. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces new book

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces

by Wendy Beckett; Editor-Maxine Lewis

price: $18.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2001-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780789459589 ISBN: 0789459582

Description: New. New book-pages are clean and unmarked. Hardcover binding is square and secure. Cover is in good condition with light shelf wear. There is no dust jacket. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces: Sister Wendy Beckett's Selection of the Greatest American Paintings used book

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces: Sister Wendy Beckett's Selection of the Greatest American Paintings

by Beckett, Wendy

price: $49.13

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth) Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789459589 ISBN: 0789459582

Description: Very Good Condition in Good jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Art & Design ISBN: 0789459582 Inventory No: 5261. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces: Sister Wendy Beckett's Selection of the Greatest American Paintings used book

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces: Sister Wendy Beckett's Selection of the Greatest American Paintings

by Beckett, Wendy

price: $17.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789459589 ISBN: 0789459582

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces new book

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces

by Beckett, Wendy

price: $17.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789459589 ISBN: 0789459582

Description: New. 0789459582 MD-missing dust jacket. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces new book

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces

by Beckett, Wendy

price: $17.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789459589 ISBN: 0789459582

Description: New. 0789459582 *Never used. 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed. Ships within 24-48 hrs. Mon-Fri. * read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces new book

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces

by Beckett, Wendy

price: $17.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789459589 ISBN: 0789459582

Description: New. 0789459582 MD-Missing Dust Jacket*Never Used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed*Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces new book

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces

by Beckett, Wendy

price: $17.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789459589 ISBN: 0789459582

Description: New. 0789459582 MD-missing dust jacket. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces new book

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces

by Beckett, Wendy

price: $17.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789459589 ISBN: 0789459582

Description: New. 0789459582 *Never used. 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed. Ships within 24-48 hrs. Mon-Fri. * read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces new book

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces

by Beckett, Wendy

price: $17.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789459589 ISBN: 0789459582

Description: New. 0789459582 MD-Missing Dust Jacket*Never Used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed*Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces new book

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces

by Beckett, Wendy; Lewis, Maxine

price: $17.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789459589 ISBN: 0789459582

Description: New. HARDCOVER with NO DJ, DK Publ., First Am Edition, 2000. NEW, but NO dust jacket! Very clean (several sm printing? spots on first page, unmarked, crisp, shiny pages with square corners. Shiny cover is very clean, square corners. 408. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces By Beckett, Wendy; Lewis, Maxine new book

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces By Beckett, Wendy; Lewis, Maxine

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780789459589 ISBN: 0789459582

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces new book

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces

by Wendy Beckett

price: $49.20

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789459589 ISBN: 0789459582

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces new book

Sister Wendy's American Masterpieces

price: $57.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789459589 ISBN: 0789459582

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.