» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Sinus Sourcebook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Sinus Sourcebook

by Deborah F Rosin

About this title: A guide to sinusitis and the treatments for the disease. Rosin includes an overview of the sinuses and definitions of sinusitus, and outlines factors which contribute to the disease, giving a roster of treatments, medications and surgery which could clear it up.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Sinus Sourcebook used book

The Sinus Sourcebook

by Rosin, Deborah F

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9781565656437 ISBN: 1565656431

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sinus Sourcebook used book

The Sinus Sourcebook

by Deborah Rosin

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737300833 ISBN: 0737300833

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinus Sourcebook used book

The Sinus Sourcebook

by Rosin, Deborah

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780737300833 ISBN: 0737300833

Description: Very Good. 0737300833 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinus Sourcebook used book

The Sinus Sourcebook

by Deborah Rosin

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780737300833 ISBN: 0737300833

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinus Sourcebook used book

The Sinus Sourcebook

by Deborah Rosin

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737300833 ISBN: 0737300833

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers, some cover wear. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinus Sourcebook used book

The Sinus Sourcebook

by Deborah F. Rosin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House ISBN-13: 9781565656437 ISBN: 1565656431

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinus Sourcebook used book

The Sinus Sourcebook

by Deborah Rosin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780737300833 ISBN: 0737300833

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinus Sourcebook used book

The Sinus Sourcebook

by Deborah F. Rosin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565656437 ISBN: 1565656431

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinus Sourcebook used book

The Sinus Sourcebook

by Deborah F. Rosin

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565656437 ISBN: 1565656431

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinus Sourcebook used book

The Sinus Sourcebook

by Deborah F. Rosin

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565656437 ISBN: 1565656431

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinus Sourcebook used book

The Sinus Sourcebook

by Rosin, Deborah

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780737300833 ISBN: 0737300833

Description: Fine. 0737300833 LIKE NEW SLIGHT COVER DAMAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinus Sourcebook: Deborah F. Rosin (Hardcover, 1998) new book

The Sinus Sourcebook: Deborah F. Rosin (Hardcover, 1998)

price: $2.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781565656437 ISBN: 1565656431

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, mint condition, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinus Sourcebook used book

The Sinus Sourcebook

by Rosin, Deborah

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780737300833 ISBN: 0737300833

Description: Very Good. 0737300833 some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing, light crease at back edge books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinus Sourcebook used book

The Sinus Sourcebook

by Rosin, Deborah

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780737300833 ISBN: 0737300833

Description: Good. 0737300833 heavy wear to corners and edges of cover. Bowing, rubbing, and scuffing of cover. books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinus Sourcebook used book

The Sinus Sourcebook

by Rosin, Deborah F.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House ISBN-13: 9781565656437 ISBN: 1565656431

Description: Fine. 1565656431 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sinus Sourcebook-Everything You Need to Know About Sinus Trouble

by Rosin, Deborah F.

price: $4.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, N. Y. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780760727645 ISBN: 0760727643

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sinus Sourcebook

by Rosin, Deborah F., M.D.

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760727645 ISBN: 0760727643

Description: As New in As New jacket. 6 1/2 x 9. This book is in as new condition with light edge/shelfwear to cover. Everything you need to know about sinus trouble written by an ear, nose and throat specialist. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinus Sourcebook used book

The Sinus Sourcebook

by Rosin, Deborah F.

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565656437 ISBN: 1565656431

Description: Acceptable. Former library copy. Hardcover with djustjacket. All usual markings and stamps. 4.89. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinus Sourcebook By Rosin, Deborah F. used book

The Sinus Sourcebook By Rosin, Deborah F.

by Deborah F. Rosin

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9781565656437 ISBN: 1565656431

Description: Very Good. 1998 Edition, as Shown! Ex-library. Nice condition. Laminated cover. Pages like NEW! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sinus Sourcebook: Everything You Need to Know About Sinus Trouble

by Rosin, Deborah

price: $12.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780760727645 ISBN: 0760727643

Description: VG-/Good+. , DJ. 8vo, 191, Light wear to covers. DJ has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Sinus Sourcebook: Everything You Need to Know new book

Sinus Sourcebook: Everything You Need to Know

by Deborah Rosin (Au)

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565656437 ISBN: 1565656431

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 191. This book is designed to help you determine the nature & extent of your sinus problems so that you can seek proper help & get relief. Written by ear, nose, & throat specialist Dr. Deborah Rosin, the book is a comprehensive guide to sinus & sinus-related problems, including colds, allergies, headaches, chronic/acute sinusitis, deviated septum & sinus disease in children. Symptoms & prevention techniques are outlined, as well as factors that contribute to sinus ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinus Sourcebook used book

The Sinus Sourcebook

by Deborah F. Rosin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House ISBN-13: 9781565656437 ISBN: 1565656431

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sinus Sourcebook [Hardcover] By Rosin, Deborah F. new book

The Sinus Sourcebook [Hardcover] By Rosin, Deborah F.

by Deborah F. Rosin

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9781565656437 ISBN: 1565656431

Description: New. BARNES AND NOBLE BOOKS, SAME COVER, DIFFERENT ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Sinus Sourcebook used book

The Sinus Sourcebook

by Deborah F. Rosin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House ISBN-13: 9781565656437 ISBN: 1565656431

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Sinus Sourcebook used book

The Sinus Sourcebook

by Deborah Rosin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780737300833 ISBN: 0737300833

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.