About this title: A guide to sinusitis and the treatments for the disease. Rosin includes an overview of the sinuses and definitions of sinusitus, and outlines factors which contribute to the disease, giving a roster of treatments, medications and surgery which could clear it up.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lowell House
Date Published: 04/1998
ISBN-13:9781565656437ISBN:1565656431
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Very Good. 0737300833 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lowell House
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781565656437ISBN:1565656431
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lowell House
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781565656437ISBN:1565656431
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Very Good. 0737300833 some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing, light crease at back edge books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Description: Good. 0737300833 heavy wear to corners and edges of cover. Bowing, rubbing, and scuffing of cover. books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, N. Y.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780760727645ISBN:0760727643
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780760727645ISBN:0760727643
Description: As New in As New jacket. 6 1/2 x 9. This book is in as new condition with light edge/shelfwear to cover. Everything you need to know about sinus trouble written by an ear, nose and throat specialist. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lowell House
Date Published: 1998-05
ISBN-13:9781565656437ISBN:1565656431
Description: Very Good. 1998 Edition, as Shown! Ex-library. Nice condition. Laminated cover. Pages like NEW! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
Description: New in New jacket. pp. 191. This book is designed to help you determine the nature & extent of your sinus problems so that you can seek proper help & get relief. Written by ear, nose, & throat specialist Dr. Deborah Rosin, the book is a comprehensive guide to sinus & sinus-related problems, including colds, allergies, headaches, chronic/acute sinusitis, deviated septum & sinus disease in children. Symptoms & prevention techniques are outlined, as well as factors that contribute to sinus ... read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.