» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sins of the Flesh

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sins of the Flesh

by Fern Michaels

About this title: Reuben, Mickey, Bebe, and Daniel. Out of their savage passions, desperate deceptions, and unrequited love, a legacy was born. From the danger and intrigue of the French Resistance to the glitter and grandeur of Hollywood in the 1940s, here is a spellbinding saga that could only have been written by the bestselling author of the TEXAS novels.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Sins of the Flesh used book

Sins of the Flesh

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 434 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh used book

Sins of the Flesh

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 434 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh used book

Sins of the Flesh

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 434 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh used book

Sins of the Flesh

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 434 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh used book

Sins of the Flesh

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 06/1990 ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. 6. 90" x 1. 12" x 4. 21". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redwoods Reader Service, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh used book

Sins of the Flesh

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: Good in price sticker on back jacket. Normal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: macansales, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh used book

Sins of the Flesh

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Tanning pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 434 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh: a Novel used book

Sins of the Flesh: a Novel

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ivy Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: Fair. Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh used book

Sins of the Flesh

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Spine Creased/Slanted/Rolled, Corners/Edges Worn, Sticker Front Cover, Discoloration On Several Page Ends, Text Is Unmarked, Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh used book

Sins of the Flesh

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh: a Novel used book

Sins of the Flesh: a Novel

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: Very Good. 0345341228 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh: a Novel used book

Sins of the Flesh: a Novel

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: Fair. 0345341228 Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in acceptable condition, great reading copy, fair amount of shelf wear..._ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh used book

Sins of the Flesh

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: Jun 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: C+ 1st prt. 0345341228. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh used book

Sins of the Flesh

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: Jun 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: C. 1st prt. 0345341228. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh used book

Sins of the Flesh

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: Jun 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: C- 1st prt. 0345341228. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sins of the Flesh

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BALLANTINE

Description: C+ read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh used book

Sins of the Flesh

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: Jun 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: C+ 1st prt. 0345341228. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh used book

Sins of the Flesh

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: Acceptable. Pb, C/good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Maven, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh: a Novel used book

Sins of the Flesh: a Novel

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ivy Books ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: Very Good. 0345341228 First Edition. Stated. "First Edition: June 1990. " 100% guaranteed. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Yellowing pages. Bent corners on cover. Tight Spine. Creased spine. Light shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JAH Jesters, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh: a Novel used book

Sins of the Flesh: a Novel

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ivy Books ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: Good. 0345341228 Paperback. Binding and Cover/Title: Good. Pages: Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh used book

Sins of the Flesh

by Fern Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh: a Novel used book

Sins of the Flesh: a Novel

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: Good. Book is in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh: a Novel used book

Sins of the Flesh: a Novel

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ivy Books ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: Very Good. 0345341228 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh used book

Sins of the Flesh

by Fern Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins of the Flesh used book

Sins of the Flesh

by Fern Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345341228 ISBN: 0345341228

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sins of Omission

Sins of Omission

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Captive Passions

Captive Passions

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Desperate Measures

Desperate Measures

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Captive Innocence

Captive Innocence

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.23!

Captive Splendors

Captive Splendors

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.21!

Captive Embraces

Captive Embraces

by Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.24!