» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

About this title: This text differs from "Calculus, 4th Edition" in that the exponential and logarithmic functions are covered earlier. These functions are introduced in the first chapter and their limits and derivatives are found in Chapters 2 and 3 along with polynomials and the other elementary functions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals used book

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534355630 ISBN: 0534355633

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals used book

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534355630 ISBN: 0534355633

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals (With Tools for Enriching Calculus, Video Skillbuilder Cd-Rom, Ilrn? Homework, and Personal Tutor With Smarthinking) used book

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals (With Tools for Enriching Calculus, Video Skillbuilder Cd-Rom, Ilrn? Homework, and Personal Tutor With Smarthinking)

by James Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534393304 ISBN: 0534393306

Description: Good. Sorry, both CDs missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals (With Tools for Enriching Calculus, Video Skillbuilder Cd-Rom, Ilrn? Homework, and Personal Tutor With Smarthinking) used book

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals (With Tools for Enriching Calculus, Video Skillbuilder Cd-Rom, Ilrn? Homework, and Personal Tutor With Smarthinking)

by James Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534393304 ISBN: 0534393306

Description: Acceptable. Sorry, both CDs missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals (With Tools for Enriching Calculus, Video Skillbuilder Cd-Rom, Ilrn? Homework, and Personal Tutor With Smarthinking) used book

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals (With Tools for Enriching Calculus, Video Skillbuilder Cd-Rom, Ilrn? Homework, and Personal Tutor With Smarthinking)

by James Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534393304 ISBN: 0534393306

Description: Very Good. Sorry, both CDs missing. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals used book

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company Date Published: 1999-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780534355630 ISBN: 0534355633

Description: Fair. No CD. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. Remainder Mark. Sparse Highlighting in text. HHH c06s06. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals (with Tools for Enriching Calculus, Video Skillbuilder CD-ROM, Ilrna[ Homework, and Personal Tutor with Smarthinking) used book

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals (with Tools for Enriching Calculus, Video Skillbuilder CD-ROM, Ilrna[ Homework, and Personal Tutor with Smarthinking)

by Stewart, James

price: $29.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534393304 ISBN: 0534393306

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oasis1976, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals (With Tools for Enriching Calculus, Video Skillbuilder Cd-Rom, Ilrn™ Homework, and Personal Tutor With Smarthinking) new book

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals (With Tools for Enriching Calculus, Video Skillbuilder Cd-Rom, Ilrn™ Homework, and Personal Tutor With Smarthinking)

by James Stewart

price: $37.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole; 5 edition Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534393304 ISBN: 0534393306

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals, 4th used book

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals, 4th

by Stewart, James

price: $54.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534355630 ISBN: 0534355633

Description: Used Good. The text appears clean, the cover has moderate corner and spine edge scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals, 4th used book

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals, 4th

by Stewart, James

price: $62.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534355630 ISBN: 0534355633

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has a light scuff on the upper front outer edge, otherwise in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

price: $89.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534425821 ISBN: 0534425828

Description: Very Good. Sorry, CD missing. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

price: $89.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534425821 ISBN: 0534425828

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals:

by Stewart

price: $95.88

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: THOMSON LEARNG Date Published: 0100 ISBN-13: 9780495383642 ISBN: 0495383643

Description: BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Single Variable Calculus Early Transcendentals (Sixth Edition) used book

Single Variable Calculus Early Transcendentals (Sixth Edition)

by Stewart, James

price: $103.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780495011699 ISBN: 049501169X

Description: Near Fine- No Jacket as Issued. Copy right date is 2008 but printing shows 2007 and first printing. Appears unused. One cover corner and head and tail of spine slightly bumped. Otherwise, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Calculus, Early Transc., Sing. Var used book

Calculus, Early Transc., Sing. Var

by Stewart

price: $115.22

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780495011699 ISBN: 049501169X

Description: TextbooksRus #8928627. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals used book

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

price: $116.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780495011699 ISBN: 049501169X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Brooks Cole Pub Date: 1/25/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 763. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals used book

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

price: $116.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780495011699 ISBN: 049501169X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Brooks Cole Pub Date: 1/25/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 763. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals used book

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

price: $116.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780495011699 ISBN: 049501169X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Brooks Cole Pub Date: 1/25/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 763. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals new book

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

price: $162.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2007-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780495011699 ISBN: 049501169X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals new book

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals

by Stewart, James

price: $173.07

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780495011699 ISBN: 049501169X

Description: New. 049501169X BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (C40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals new book

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

price: $185.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2007-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780495011699 ISBN: 049501169X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals new book

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals

by Stewart, James

price: $215.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780495011699 ISBN: 049501169X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 936 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Calculus, Early Transc., Sing. Var used book

Calculus, Early Transc., Sing. Var

by Stewart

price: $222.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780495011699 ISBN: 049501169X

Description: TextbooksRus #9086909. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals new book

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

price: $256.73

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780495011699 ISBN: 049501169X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals (With Tools for Enriching Calculus, Video Skillbuilder Cd-Rom, Ilrn? Homework, and Personal Tutor With Smarthinking) used book

Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals (With Tools for Enriching Calculus, Video Skillbuilder Cd-Rom, Ilrn? Homework, and Personal Tutor With Smarthinking)

by James Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534393304 ISBN: 0534393306

Description: Very Good. Very good condition for used book. Sturdy binding with no markings found on the inside...may have a stray mark or two not seen. Ancillary items such as Cds etc not included unless we note it here. 5th EditionSatisfaction guranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.