» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Singing Ringing Tree

by Selina Hastings

About this title: A prince seeks the Singing Ringing Tree to please a vain and selfish princess so she will marry him, but the quest is dangerous and results in great misery for both before true love puts everything to rights.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Singing Ringing Tree used book

The Singing Ringing Tree

by Hastings, Selina

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) ISBN-13: 9780805005738 ISBN: 0805005730

Description: Very Good. 0805005730 MISSING DUST JACKET SOME WEAR TO COVER, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Singing Ringing Tree

by Selina Hastings

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805005738 ISBN: 0805005730

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Singing Ringing Tree

by Selina Hastings

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805005738 ISBN: 0805005730

Description: Good. A good ex-library copy with usual library markings and an occasional smudge or small stain. Good dust jacket in mylar cover. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Singing, Ringing Tree

by Hastings, Selina

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: ca 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805005738 ISBN: 0805005730

Description: Brierley, Louise. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Oblong quarto, Front fly removed. Prev owner's bookplate inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Singing Ringing Tree

by Brierley, Louise

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Hold First Edition Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singing Ringing Tree

by Brierley, Louise

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Date Published: 1988

Description: VG- in VG- jacket. VG-/VG- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Source Book Store, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Singing Ringing Tree

by Hastings, Selina

price: $13.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 13579108642 Binding: Green Cloth Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805005738 ISBN: 0805005730

Description: Very Good in Better Than Good Price Intact jacket. 9 X 11 1/2. Twenty-six unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. All pages are tight, bright and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. No conspicuous wear, one page creased. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Singing Ringing Tree By Hastings, Selina; Brierley, Louise

by Selina Hastings; Illustrator-Louise Brierley

price: $19.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9780805005738 ISBN: 0805005730

Description: Like New. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION OF TOTALLY CLEAN TEXT, ILLUSTRATIONS AND COVER. STICKER ON BACK OF DJ. DAILY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PAPER44, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Singing Ringing Tree

by Hastings, Selina

price: $20.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805005738 ISBN: 0805005730

Description: Brierley, Louise (illustrator) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Long 8vo. Review Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Singing Ringing Tree

by Selina Hastings

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805005738 ISBN: 0805005730

Description: Brierley, Louise (illustrator) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Retelling of this fairy tale believed to be of Slavic origin, the dust jacket has modest soiling and edgewear with small tears repaired using archival tape, covers with modest edgewear, otherwise covers and contents are fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Singing Ringing Tree

by Hastings, Selina (Retold By)

price: $36.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780744507010 ISBN: 0744507014

Description: Brierley, Louise. Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Landscape 8vo. 1988 stated 1st ed, HB, green cloth in pictorial DJ, VG+/VG, unpaged, c.24pp, full col ills each opening. Ravishing illustations to an old fairytale wonderfully retold by the author. Light rubbing, creasing to edges and spine ends of unclipped DJ. Book has minor rubbing to spine ends and edges, light bumps to corners of covers, insidei s square and tight with no markings. 470g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Singing Ringing Tree

by Hastings, Selina

price: $44.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805005738 ISBN: 0805005730

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Fine Dust Jacket. 25 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Singing Ringing Tree

by Selina Hastings

price: $18.17

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780744507010 ISBN: 0744507014

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library. Usual library markings inside cover. Hardback edition. Cover worn. Reading copy. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Singing Ringing Tree

by Selina Hastings

price: $54.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805005738 ISBN: 0805005730

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Singing Ringing Tree

by Selina Hastings

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805005738 ISBN: 0805005730

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Singing Ringing Tree

by Selina Hastings

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780744507010 ISBN: 0744507014

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Singing Ringing Tree

by Selina Hastings

price: $5.19

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805005738 ISBN: 0805005730

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good. Small punctures to head of spine; Hardcover; Oblong 8vo; Date of Publication: ''; City of Publication: 'New York'; Subject: 'Juvenile Tales' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.