About this title: This magnificent retelling of the story of christ and his church will delight young and old alike. All three of Calvin' Miller's books are included in this single volume: The Singer, The Song, and The Finale.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very good. Slip case hardly has wear, the three books are in like new condition but have gotten some neatly highlighted pages. daily shipping. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: InterVarsity Press
Date Published: 1980-07
ISBN-13:9780877849124ISBN:0877849129
Description: Very Good. Each book the binding is tight and square. No names or remainder marks. Text is clean and bright. Box shows some corner, bump wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: InterVarsity Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780877849124ISBN:0877849129
Description: Very Good. 3 vol. set in slip case. Slip case has little wear on edges. Books are in very good to like new condition. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
Binding: Softcover in slipcase.
Publisher: InterVarsity Press
Date Published: 1980-07
ISBN-13:9780877849124ISBN:0877849129
Description: Very Good in slipcase, Very Good with slight jacket. 3 vols. in slipcase. Slight wear on extremities, otherwise, clean copies with tight binding and crisp pages. read more
Edition: 1st Ed., Later Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Intervarsity Press, Downers Grove, Illinois
Date Published: 1975
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket ( As published) 4 1/2" X 8 1/4" Complete set in beautiful shape; unread. Miller's narrative is in the "tradition of C. S. Lewis and J. R. R. Tolkien. " Covers with wonderful color designs, show only minor shelfwear. read more
Description: Very Good. C1975-1979, later printing, Softcover, 8-1/2x4-1/2", text and illustrations in brown ink, previous owner's ink stamp, else very good, nice solid copies, in a near very good attractive slipcase. read more
Description: Very Good. C1975-1979, later printing, Softcover, 8-1/2x4-1/2", text and illustrations in brown ink, covers bright and uncreased, solid copies, in a near very good colorful slipcase. read more
Description: Very Good. 0830813217 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: InterVarsity Press, Downers Grove, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780877849124ISBN:0877849129
Description: Good. 3 Volume Set, no box, library card pocket in book 3, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked condition! A mythic retelling of the story of the New Testament. Illustrated. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: InterVarsity Press
Date Published: 1990-09
ISBN-13:9780830813216ISBN:0830813217
Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Intervarsity Press, Downers Grove, Illnois
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780830813216ISBN:0830813217
Description: Like New/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0830813217 1990--4th printing (Number Line)----keywords: FICTION VISIONARY METAPHYSICAL-----The Singer; The Song; The Finale---in one volume---------Like New ++++ Condition--No cover or spine reading creases--Trade Paperback----Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library---From Private collection-. No added writing (Notes, etc. ) Or underlining of text----No Previous Owner's name--------No obvious defects------494 Pages. read more
Description: Very Good. 0830813217 1975 edition, different cover art, slightest shelf wear ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.