» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Singer Trilogy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Singer Trilogy

by Dr. Calvin Miller

About this title: This magnificent retelling of the story of christ and his church will delight young and old alike. All three of Calvin' Miller's books are included in this single volume: The Singer, The Song, and The Finale.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Singer/the Song/the Finale (the Singer Trilogy 1-3)

by Miller, Calvin

price: $3.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: InterVarsity Press ISBN-13: 9780877849124 ISBN: 0877849129

Description: Very Good. 0877849129 wear on box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Singer/the Song/the Finale (the Singer Trilogy 1-3)

by Miller, Calvin

price: $4.29

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877849124 ISBN: 0877849129

Description: Very good. Slip case hardly has wear, the three books are in like new condition but have gotten some neatly highlighted pages. daily shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny Pearson, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Singer/the Song/the Finale (the Singer Trilogy 1-3)

by Calvin Miller; Illustrator-Joe Develasco

price: $4.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: InterVarsity Press Date Published: 1980-07 ISBN-13: 9780877849124 ISBN: 0877849129

Description: Very Good. Each book the binding is tight and square. No names or remainder marks. Text is clean and bright. Box shows some corner, bump wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Singer/the Song/the Finale (the Singer Trilogy 1-3)

by Calvin Miller

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: InterVarsity Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780877849124 ISBN: 0877849129

Description: Very Good. Three volumes in slipcase, tight binding and clean text, very ight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Singer/the Song/the Finale (the Singer Trilogy 1-3)

by Calvin Miller

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: InterVarsity Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780877849124 ISBN: 0877849129

Description: Very Good. 3 vol. set in slip case. Slip case has little wear on edges. Books are in very good to like new condition. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Singer/the Song/the Finale (the Singer Trilogy 1-3)

by Calvin Miller; Illustrator-Joe Develasco

price: $7.48

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover in slipcase. Publisher: InterVarsity Press Date Published: 1980-07 ISBN-13: 9780877849124 ISBN: 0877849129

Description: Very Good in slipcase, Very Good with slight jacket. 3 vols. in slipcase. Slight wear on extremities, otherwise, clean copies with tight binding and crisp pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Singer Trilogy (3 Volumes): the Singer; the Song; the Finale

by Miller, Calvin

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed., Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Intervarsity Press, Downers Grove, Illinois Date Published: 1975

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket ( As published) 4 1/2" X 8 1/4" Complete set in beautiful shape; unread. Miller's narrative is in the "tradition of C. S. Lewis and J. R. R. Tolkien. " Covers with wonderful color designs, show only minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Library Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer; the Song; the Finale / a Trilogy / a Mythic Retelling of the Story of the New Testament / Three Volume Set

by Miller, Calvin

price: $8.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Intervarsity Press

Description: Very Good. C1975-1979, later printing, Softcover, 8-1/2x4-1/2", text and illustrations in brown ink, previous owner's ink stamp, else very good, nice solid copies, in a near very good attractive slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer; the Song; the Finale / a Trilogy / a Mythic Retelling of the Story of the New Testament / Three Volume Set

by Miller, Calvin

price: $8.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Intervarsity Press

Description: Very Good. C1975-1979, later printing, Softcover, 8-1/2x4-1/2", text and illustrations in brown ink, covers bright and uncreased, solid copies, in a near very good colorful slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer Trilogy used book

The Singer Trilogy

by Miller, Calvin, Dr.

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: InterVarsity Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780830813216 ISBN: 0830813217

Description: Very Good No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Nagle, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Singer/the Song/the Finale (the Singer Trilogy 1-3)

by Miller, Calvin

price: $9.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: InterVarsity Press ISBN-13: 9780877849124 ISBN: 0877849129

Description: Fine. 0877849129. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Singer/the Song/the Finale

by Miller, Calvin; Develasco, Joe

price: $10.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: InterVarsity Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780877849124 ISBN: 0877849129

Description: Good+ 877849129. The Singer Trilogy 1-3; 1.8 x 9 x 4.8 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer/the Song/the Finale (the Singer Trilogy 1-3) used book

The Singer/the Song/the Finale (the Singer Trilogy 1-3)

by Miller, Calvin

price: $11.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: InterVarsity Press ISBN-13: 9780830813216 ISBN: 0830813217

Description: Very Good. 0830813217 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Trilogy

by Miller, Calvin

price: $12.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: InterVarsity Press, Downers Grove, IL Date Published: 1993

Description: VG-. 8vo, 494, Thick trade paperback. Remainder mark bottom page edges. Slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer/the Song/the Finale (the Singer Trilogy 1-3) [Paperback] used book

The Singer/the Song/the Finale (the Singer Trilogy 1-3) [Paperback]

by Calvin Miller

price: $12.90

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: InterVarsity Press Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780830813216 ISBN: 0830813217

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Singer Trilogy: Boxed Set

by Miller, Calvin

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: InterVarsity Press, Downers Grove, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780877849124 ISBN: 0877849129

Description: Good. 3 Volume Set, no box, library card pocket in book 3, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked condition! A mythic retelling of the story of the New Testament. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer/the Song/the Finale (the Singer Trilogy 1-3) new book

The Singer/the Song/the Finale (the Singer Trilogy 1-3)

by Calvin Miller

price: $12.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: InterVarsity Press Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780830813216 ISBN: 0830813217

Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer/the Song/the Finale (the Singer Trilogy 1-3) used book

The Singer/the Song/the Finale (the Singer Trilogy 1-3)

price: $17.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780830813216 ISBN: 0830813217

Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Looks like new. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer Trilogy: the Mythic Retelling of the Story of the New Testament used book

The Singer Trilogy: the Mythic Retelling of the Story of the New Testament

by Miller, Calvin

price: $18.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Intervarsity Press, Downers Grove, Illnois Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780830813216 ISBN: 0830813217

Description: Like New/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0830813217 1990--4th printing (Number Line)----keywords: FICTION VISIONARY METAPHYSICAL-----The Singer; The Song; The Finale---in one volume---------Like New ++++ Condition--No cover or spine reading creases--Trade Paperback----Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library---From Private collection-. No added writing (Notes, etc. ) Or underlining of text----No Previous Owner's name--------No obvious defects------494 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer/the Song/the Finale (the Singer Trilogy 1-3) used book

The Singer/the Song/the Finale (the Singer Trilogy 1-3)

by Miller, Calvin

price: $21.21

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: InterVarsity Press ISBN-13: 9780830813216 ISBN: 0830813217

Description: Very Good. 0830813217 1975 edition, different cover art, slightest shelf wear ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer Trilogy new book

The Singer Trilogy

by Miller, Calvin, Dr.

list price: $25.00

our price: $22.50

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: InterVarsity Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780830813216 ISBN: 0830813217

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Trilogy

by Calvin Miller

price: $2.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: InterVarsity Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780877849124 ISBN: 0877849129

Description: Good. Cover is slightly worn Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Singer/the Song/the Finale (the Singer Trilogy 1-3) used book

The Singer/the Song/the Finale (the Singer Trilogy 1-3)

by Calvin Miller

price: $5.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: InterVarsity Press ISBN-13: 9780830813216 ISBN: 0830813217

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Singer/the Song/the Finale (the Singer Trilogy 1-3)

by Calvin Miller

price: $6.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877849124 ISBN: 0877849129

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Singer/the Song/the Finale (the Singer Trilogy 1-3) used book

The Singer/the Song/the Finale (the Singer Trilogy 1-3)

by Miller, Calvin

price: $8.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: InterVarsity Press ISBN-13: 9780830813216 ISBN: 0830813217

Description: Very Good. 0830813217 Bottom edges are a bit soiled [dusty]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claremont Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.