available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Singer sewing book
(97 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Singer Sewing Book
by
Picken, Mary Brooks, And Singer Sewing Machine
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Co., New York]
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 260 p. illus. 28 cm. read more
Singer Sewing Book
by
Mary Brooks Picken
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Singer Sewing Machine Company
Date Published: 1960
Description: HARDCOVER: book is good, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Singer Sewing Book
by
Mary Brooks Picken
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Singer Sewing Machine Company
Date Published: 1962
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Singer Sewing Book
by
Mary Brooks Picken
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Co
Date Published: 1953
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Singer Sewing Book
by
Mary Brooks Picken
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Co
Date Published: 1949
Description: A good reading copy only. wear to cover edges. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Singer Sewing Book
by
Mary Brooks Picken
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Company
Date Published: 1951
Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Jacket intact but damaged. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Singer Sewing Book
by
Mary Brooks Picken
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Company
Date Published: 1949
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Singer Sewing Book
by
Mary Brooks Picken
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. read more
Singer Sewing Book
by
Picken, Mary Brooks
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: 3rd printing
Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Company, NY
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good+ to Very Good. No Jacket, Book Very light wear, clean & unmarked. Musty smell. read more
Singer sewing book.
by
Picken, Mary Brooks, and Singer Sewing Machine Company
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Co., [New York]
Date Published: 1949
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Boards with light wear/staining, corners bumped. Pages clean. xi, 244 p. illustrations, diagrams. (part col. ) 28 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Baobooks ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Singer Sewing Book
by
Picken, Mary Brooks
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Singer Sewing MacHine Company, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1950
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Red Label------The hard cover has light shelf wear....Light yellowing pages...Inside board has owners personal plate...Heavy book.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Singer Sewing Book
by
Picken, Mary Brooks
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SINGER SEWING MACHINE CO
Description: Very Good. B000O66S4M 1947 Singer large hardcover; no dustjacket; no marks or tears; lightly tanned pages. read more
Singer Sewing Book
by
Picken, Mary Brooks
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Co, New York
Date Published: 1951
Description: Good in Poor jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 244 pages. How to sew any number of items from seams to Monograms. Dust jacket worn and torn, but most of it is there. Book is clean and no writing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Donald Bump ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Singer Sewing Book
by
Picken, Mary Brooks
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Co, New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: Very Good + No DJ. 13th printing. 8vo = over 9" 244pp. Cloth covers are slightly soiled, some bumping on top/bottom of spine & corners. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heritage Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Singer Sewing Book
by
Picken, Mary Brooks
Ships from
OR,
USA
Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine CO
Description: Good. 237pgs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Lore & More ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Singer Sewing Book
by
Picken
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREY HARDCOVER COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH HEAVY SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Singer Sewing Book
by
Picken And White
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Co, New York
Date Published: 1956
Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREY CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Singer Sewing Book
by
Mary Brookes Picken
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine, New York
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9781125388822
ISBN: 112538882X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. There is no jacket. The book is in good shape for its age. The pages are yellowing. The binding is tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Castleman Books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Singer Sewing Book
by
Mary Brooks Picken
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Company
Date Published: 1950
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Singer Sewing Book
by
Mary Brooks Picken
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Co
Date Published: 1/1/1950
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Singer sewing book
by
Picken, Mary Brooks, and Singer Sewing Machine Company
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Co., [New York]
Date Published: 1949
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. book tight clean, bright pages. xi, 244 p. illus. (part col. ) 28 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Singer Sewing Book
by
Picken
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. Soiling to boards. read more
Singer Sewing Book
by
Picken, Mary Brooks
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Company
Date Published: 1954
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Mild soiling/yellowing on boards. All aspects of home sewing-clothes, quilting, curtains, slipcovers etc. Well illustrated. (Fashion and decor photos are a hoot). Overweight; 3 lbs. B&W Illustrations; 4to 11"-13" tall; 260 pages. read more
Singer Sewing Book
by
Picken, Mary Brooks
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Co, [New York]
Date Published: [1949]
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. xi, 244 p. illus. (part col. ) 28 cm. read more
Singer Sewing Book
by
Picken, Mary Brooks
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Singer Sewing Machine Co, 1949
Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Color Plates & other illustrations. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Sewing Secrets from the Fashion Industry: Proven Methods to Help You Sew Like the Pros
by
Susan Huxley (Editor)
see all
from $4.29!
new only
from $9.99!
High Fashion Sewing Secrets from the World's Best Designers: A Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Stylish Seams, Buttonholes, Pockets, Collars, Hems, and More
by
Claire Shaeffer
see all
from $11.50!
new only
from $12.53!
The Complete Book of Sewing Shortcuts
by
Claire Shaeffer
see all
from $1.99!
Singer sewing book.
by
Gladys Cunningham, Singer Company
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $18.00!
Singer Instructions for Art Embroidery and Lace Work
by
Singer Educational Department, Singer Sewing Reference Library
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $86.36!
The secrets of distinctive dress : harmonious, becoming, and beautiful dress, its value and how to achieve it
by
Mary Brooks Picken, Woman's Institute of Domestic Arts and Sciences
see all
from $26.94!