» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Singer sewing book.

by Mary Brooks Picken

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Picken, Mary Brooks, And Singer Sewing Machine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Co., New York] Date Published: 1954

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 260 p. illus. 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Mary Brooks Picken

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Singer Sewing Machine Company Date Published: 1960

Description: HARDCOVER: book is good, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Mary Brooks Picken

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Singer Sewing Machine Company Date Published: 1962

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Mary Brooks Picken

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Co Date Published: 1953

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Mary Brooks Picken

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Co Date Published: 1949

Description: A good reading copy only. wear to cover edges. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Mary Brooks Picken

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Company Date Published: 1951

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Jacket intact but damaged. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Mary Brooks Picken

price: $3.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Company Date Published: 1949

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Mary Brooks Picken

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Picken, Mary Brooks

price: $4.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Company, NY Date Published: 1954

Description: Good+ to Very Good. No Jacket, Book Very light wear, clean & unmarked. Musty smell. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Singer sewing book. used book

Singer sewing book.

by Picken, Mary Brooks, and Singer Sewing Machine Company

price: $4.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Co., [New York] Date Published: 1949

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Boards with light wear/staining, corners bumped. Pages clean. xi, 244 p. illustrations, diagrams. (part col. ) 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baobooks, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Picken, Mary Brooks

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singer Sewing MacHine Company, U. S. A. Date Published: 1950

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Red Label------The hard cover has light shelf wear....Light yellowing pages...Inside board has owners personal plate...Heavy book.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Picken, Mary Brooks

price: $4.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SINGER SEWING MACHINE CO

Description: Very Good. B000O66S4M 1947 Singer large hardcover; no dustjacket; no marks or tears; lightly tanned pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Picken, Mary Brooks

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Co, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Good in Poor jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 244 pages. How to sew any number of items from seams to Monograms. Dust jacket worn and torn, but most of it is there. Book is clean and no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Picken, Mary Brooks

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Co, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good + No DJ. 13th printing. 8vo = over 9" 244pp. Cloth covers are slightly soiled, some bumping on top/bottom of spine & corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Picken, Mary Brooks

price: $5.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine CO

Description: Good. 237pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Picken

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREY HARDCOVER COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH HEAVY SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Picken And White

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Co, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREY CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Mary Brookes Picken

price: $8.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine, New York Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9781125388822 ISBN: 112538882X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. There is no jacket. The book is in good shape for its age. The pages are yellowing. The binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Castleman Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Mary Brooks Picken

price: $9.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Company Date Published: 1950

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Mary Brooks Picken

price: $9.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Co Date Published: 1/1/1950

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer sewing book

by Picken, Mary Brooks, and Singer Sewing Machine Company

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Co., [New York] Date Published: 1949

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. book tight clean, bright pages. xi, 244 p. illus. (part col. ) 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Picken

price: $11.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. Soiling to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Picken, Mary Brooks

price: $11.77

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Company Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Mild soiling/yellowing on boards. All aspects of home sewing-clothes, quilting, curtains, slipcovers etc. Well illustrated. (Fashion and decor photos are a hoot). Overweight; 3 lbs. B&W Illustrations; 4to 11"-13" tall; 260 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Picken, Mary Brooks

price: $11.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singer Sewing Machine Co, [New York] Date Published: [1949]

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. xi, 244 p. illus. (part col. ) 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Countryside Herbs & Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singer Sewing Book

by Picken, Mary Brooks

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Singer Sewing Machine Co, 1949

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Color Plates & other illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.