» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sing, Brat, Sing

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1947

Description: VG in Good DJ(rubbed, minor chips) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sing, Brat, Sing

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good in Good DJ. Dust jacket is soiled and worn. The book is clean and tight. 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sing, Brat, Sing

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $7.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, NY Date Published: 1947

Description: Vg/g. Dust Jacket. A novel about the rise & fall of a musical prodigy. Richard Winston, trans fro m German. p.o. name ff ep; dj has large chip on sp, light soil. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sing, Brat, Sing

by Fulop-Miller, Rene; Translated By Richard Winston

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover--cloth Publisher: Henry Holt,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1947.

Description: Very Good/Good. Octavo, 8 1/4" tall, 191 pages. A very good, clean, neat, clean, sturdy, hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding solid, paper lightly yellowed. In a good dust jacket with chipping at the folds and light surface soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sing, Brat, Sing

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $17.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 1947

Description: Fine in Near Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7ž"-9ž" tall. 191 pp. The jacket is scuffed at the base of the spine, and chipped at the upper edges. "A novel about the rise and fall of a musical prodigy. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sing, Brat, Sing

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1947 1st Henry Holt. Translated from the German by R. Winston. Inscribed and signed by Fulop-Miller. VG, one text page has tear in margin (appears to have been done by printer), in Fair DJ, price clipped, some small chips, priced clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sing, Brat, Sing

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $5.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book! previous owner's name on fep, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sing, Brat, Sing

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $5.88

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: VG/G, Holt, 1st ed., 1947, qwry. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: freds firsts, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sing, Brat, Sing

by Fulop-Miller, Rene (Translated By Richard Winston)

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York

Description: Good. Good/No Jacket npd., c. 1947, brownish orange bds., 191pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers lt. soiled-rubbed, spine lt. sunned, pages yellowing, some lt. crinkling from page turning, binding good) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sing Brat Sing

by Fulop Miller, Rene

price: $6.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HENRY HOLT & CO @ ISBN-13: 9781117490571 ISBN: 1117490572

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sing, Brat, Sing

by Fulop-Miller, Rene; Winston, Richard (Translator)

price: $8.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York NY USA Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8.25"x5.5" Bottom corners of boards turn in slightly, light wear to bottom edge; book is square and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Uffda-shop, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sing, Brat, Sing (Hc/Dj)

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $8.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** COMPLETE TITLE: Sing, Brat, Sing-A Novel about the Rise and fall of a Musical Prodigy STATED FIRST PRINTING, bright Dust Jacket Cover Art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sing, Brat, Sing

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York Date Published: 1947

Description: VG+ in VG jacket. 195 pages. Binding loose/slightly slanted. DJ bumped/slightly torn, dirty/stained, slightly oversized for book, small top part of binding of DJ chipped off. Color is black with yellow lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sing, Brat, Sing

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HENRY HOLT, NEW YORK Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. VG/G, SMALL CHIPS TO DUST JACKET, 191 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy's bookscout, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sing, Brat, Sing

by Miller, Rene Fulop; Winston Richard ( Translated By).

price: $16.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York Date Published: 1947

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good reading copy, has tears and chips to DJ. This is a story of a precocious and malicious brat who literally called the tune for adults to dance to. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sing, Brat, Sing

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $17.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 191 pages. Cloth boards. Dust jacket shows light wear to edges. Interior clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.